White River Snowshoe

Overall Finish List

January 20, 2008


Hosted by X Dog Events

8K Snowshoe

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Richard Bolt            Portland  OR        37 ***** M 35-39        42:03    8:28/M
       2    Dan Walters             Portland  OR        31 ***** M 30-34        43:13    8:42/M
       3    Daniel Bartosz          Portland  OR        31 ***** M 30-34        44:19    8:55/M
       4    Mark Robins             salem  OR           34     1 M 30-34        45:23    9:08/M
       5    Michael Cobb            Portland  OR        37     1 M 35-39        46:58    9:27/M
       6    Damien Sinnott          Beaverton  OR       36     2 M 35-39        47:33    9:34/M
       7    Myra Klettke            Lake Oswego  OR     47 ***** F 45-49        48:36    9:47/M
       8    Susan Barth             Portland  OR        27 ***** F 25-29        49:33    9:58/M
       9    Kevin Cooper            Tualatin  OR        36     3 M 35-39        53:28   10:45/M
      10    Scott Hull              Portland  OR        34     2 M 30-34        54:12   10:54/M
      11    Patty Sturdevant        Portland  OR        41 ***** F 40-44        54:18   10:56/M
      12    Erin Skourtes           Portland  OR        28     1 F 25-29        54:25   10:57/M
      13    Dave Russell            Hood River  OR      47     1 M 45-49        54:41   11:00/M
      14    Ed Tyynisman            Walla Walla  WA     47     2 M 45-49        54:48   11:02/M
      15    Dan Donnelly            camas  WA           27     1 M 25-29        55:00   11:04/M
      16    Bryan Trullinger        White Salmon  WA    42     1 M 40-44        55:09   11:06/M
      17    Steve Sexton            Portland  OR        53     1 M 50-54        55:26   11:09/M
      18    Rick Lovett             Portland  OR        54     2 M 50-54        55:50   11:14/M
      19    George Otanic           Portland  OR        36     4 M 35-39        57:17   11:32/M
      20    Mandy Giblin            Portland  OR        33     1 F 30-34        58:31   11:46/M
      21    Hans Knoll              Esslingen           47     3 M 45-49        58:45   11:49/M
      22    Derek Chiles            Wilsonville  OR     28     2 M 25-29        59:36   12:00/M
      23    Walter Vines            Vancouver  WA       49     4 M 45-49      1:00:35   12:11/M
      24    Anne Anderson           Vancouver  WA       32     2 F 30-34      1:00:52   12:15/M
      25    Dan Lautenbach          Portland  OR        45     5 M 45-49      1:01:07   12:18/M
      26    Pete Posey              Portland  OR        36     5 M 35-39      1:03:37   12:48/M
      27    Couloir Schietinger     West Linn  OR       31     3 F 30-34      1:03:41   12:49/M
      28    Alex McMillan           Vancouver  WA       34     3 M 30-34      1:03:47   12:50/M
      29    Jeffery Fink            Virgina Beach  VA   33     4 M 30-34      1:04:15   12:56/M
      30    Silke Vanderzanden      Portland  OR        36     1 F 35-39      1:04:25   12:58/M
      31    Brian Hansen            Milwaukie  OR       46     6 M 45-49      1:04:58   13:04/M
      32    Tyler Hoskins           Newberg  OR         21     1 M 20-24      1:05:20   13:09/M
      33    Shane Ring              Yacolt  WA          13     1 M  0-14      1:07:13   13:31/M
      34    Edna Rey-Vizgirdas      Boise  ID           47     1 F 45-49      1:07:40   13:37/M
      35    Maria Case-Gonchoroff   Portland  OR        22     1 F 20-24      1:08:13   13:44/M
      36    Greg Holland            West Linn  OR       22     2 M 20-24      1:09:43   14:02/M
      37    wendy hill              ridgefield  WA      39     2 F 35-39      1:09:45   14:02/M
      38    Steven Floyd            Beavercreek  OR     53     3 M 50-54      1:10:09   14:07/M
      39    susan mcgreer           Portland  OR        42     1 F 40-44      1:10:14   14:08/M
      40    Rachel Crowley          Portland  OR        39     3 F 35-39      1:10:27   14:11/M
      41    Larry Hoithusen         Milwaukie  OR       42     2 M 40-44      1:10:41   14:13/M
      42    Heidi Stuchlik          Vancouver  WA       30     4 F 30-34      1:10:44   14:14/M
      43    Tim Call                Vancouver  WA       52     4 M 50-54      1:11:15   14:20/M
      44    Garrett Watson          Vancouver  WA       33     5 M 30-34      1:11:49   14:27/M
      45    Victoria Hexter         Lake Oswego  OR     45     2 F 45-49      1:13:12   14:44/M
      46    Gina Bacon              Camas  WA           39     4 F 35-39      1:13:41   14:50/M
      47    Julie Cieloha           Beaverton  OR       46     3 F 45-49      1:13:43   14:50/M
      48    Brian Zaro              Beaverton  OR       22     3 M 20-24      1:13:55   14:52/M
      49    Darryl Adams            Portland  OR        36     6 M 35-39      1:13:58   14:53/M
      50    Christy Runde           Brush Prairie  WA   39     5 F 35-39      1:15:01   15:06/M
      51    Leanne Langer           Ridgefield  WA      39     6 F 35-39      1:15:03   15:06/M
      52    Tara Sedor              Salem  OR           26     2 F 25-29      1:15:48   15:15/M
      53    Kristi Born             Lake Oswego  OR     26     3 F 25-29      1:15:49   15:15/M
      54    Ted Forcum              Beaverton  OR       46     7 M 45-49      1:16:31   15:24/M
      55    Wendi Cone              Tigard  OR          29     4 F 25-29      1:18:25   15:47/M
      56    Rory Lentz              Battle Ground  WA   40     3 M 40-44      1:18:31   15:48/M
      57    Kory Baker              newberg  OR         22     4 M 20-24      1:18:41   15:50/M
      58    Jessica Haddey          Portland  OR        31     5 F 30-34      1:18:48   15:51/M
      59    Sherri Falkner          Vancouver  WA       42     2 F 40-44      1:21:16   16:21/M
      60    Meg Fereday             boise  ID           49     4 F 45-49      1:21:40   16:26/M
      61    Jared McCutchen McCutch newberg  OR         21     5 M 20-24      1:22:50   16:40/M
      62    Ben Ulrich              Newberg  OR         22     6 M 20-24      1:23:10   16:44/M
      63    Lauren Kuehl            Portland  OR        23     2 F 20-24      1:23:17   16:45/M
      64    John Holland            Donald  OR          30     6 M 30-34      1:23:30   16:48/M
      65    Karen Neitzel           Hood River  OR      38     7 F 35-39      1:24:03   16:55/M
      66    Terri Vann              Hood River  OR      56     1 F 55-59      1:24:04   16:55/M
      67    Sara Nugent             Donald  OR          31     6 F 30-34      1:25:37   17:14/M
      68    Amy Reese               Clackamas           26     5 F 25-29      1:27:10   17:32/M
      69    Sean Michalios          Yacolt  WA          14     2 M  0-14      1:30:05   18:08/M
      70    Jacqueline McNamara     Vancouver  WA       44     3 F 40-44      1:30:53   18:17/M
      71    Vicki Daigneault        Vancouver  VT       44     4 F 40-44      1:30:54   18:17/M
      72    Liz Christiansen        Vancouver  WA       49     5 F 45-49      1:30:55   18:18/M
      73    Laura Plymale           Vancouver  WA       52     1 F 50-54      1:36:28   19:25/M
      74    Nancy Pionk             Portland  OR        43     5 F 40-44      1:36:30   19:25/M
      75    Kris Bachelor           Portland  OR        34     7 F 30-34      1:36:36   19:26/M
      76    shawn rogers            portland  OR        30     7 M 30-34      1:37:16   19:34/M
      77    Mary Schain             Portland  OR        44     6 F 40-44      1:37:55   19:42/M
      78    Janet Deaustria         Tualatin  OR        46     6 F 45-49      1:38:09   19:45/M
      79    DJ DeAustria            Tualatin  OR        40     4 M 40-44      1:38:11   19:45/M
      80    Lydia Neill             Portland  OR        46     7 F 45-49      1:38:38   19:51/M
      81    Michelle Tack           Madras  OR          31     8 F 30-34      1:44:20   21:00/M
      82    Erin Marquiss                               40     7 F 40-44      1:44:56   21:07/M
      83    Lynn Elliott            Milwaukie  OR       52     2 F 50-54      1:44:57   21:07/M
      84    Mckenzie Kamp           Wilsonville  OR     24     3 F 20-24      1:48:55   21:55/M
      85    Nick Bezates            Wilsonville  OR     25     3 M 25-29      1:48:56   21:55/M
      86    Marty Callaghan         Portland  OR        59     1 M 55-59      1:48:57   21:55/M
      87    katherine williamson    portland  OR        45     8 F 45-49      1:49:36   22:03/M
      88    Kanessa Hinterlang      Vancouver  WA       22     4 F 20-24      1:50:29   22:14/M
      89    Pamela Ballard          Vancouver  WA       56     2 F 55-59      1:53:56   22:55/M
      90    Morgan Ballard          Vancouver  WA       26     6 F 25-29      1:55:59   23:20/M
      91    Ashley Ballard          Portland  OR        23     5 F 20-24      2:00:20   24:13/M
      92    Sheila Michalios        Yacolt  WA          42     8 F 40-44      2:00:28   24:14/M
      93    Charlie Tellessen       Troutdale  OR       29     4 M 25-29      2:00:29   24:15/M
      94    Kyle Hatcher            Portland  OR        26     5 M 25-29      2:00:33   24:15/M
      95    Kathryn Thomason        Portland  OR        26     7 F 25-29      2:00:35   24:16/M
      96    Gretchen Tellessen      Troutdale  OR       28     8 F 25-29      2:00:57   24:20/M
      97    Marina Mont'Ros         Portland  OK        38     8 F 35-39      2:02:20   24:37/M
      98    Holly Cooper            Aloha  OR           35     9 F 35-39      2:05:20   25:13/M
      99    Katy Gross              La Center  WA       23     6 F 20-24      2:10:55   26:20/M
     100    Frederick Miner         Bellevue  WA        35     7 M 35-39      2:10:56   26:21/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Suzanne Humphryes       Bellevue  WA        30     9 F 30-34      2:10:59   26:21/M
     102    Shirley Gross           La Center  WA       48     9 F 45-49      2:21:22   28:27/M
     103    Gary Gross              La Center  WA       51     5 M 50-54      2:21:24   28:27/M
     MIA    Marla Callaghan         Portland  OR        53       F 50-54                      
     MIA    Laura Coughlin          Beaverton  OR       37       F 35-39                      
     MIA    Zach Hill               Spokane  WA         30       M 30-34                      
     MIA    Todd McCarthy           Portland  OR        43       M 40-44                      
     MIA    Sheldon Michalios       Yacolt  WA          12       M  0-14                      
     MIA    Michael Riviere         Portland  OR        33       M 30-34                      
     MIA    Patty Scott             Portland  OR        33       F 30-34                      
     MIA    Chanel Sorensen         Portland  OR        46       F 45-49                      
     MIA    Mike Tyler              Salem  OR           41       M 40-44                      
     MIA    eugene williamson       portland  OR        56       M 55-59                      



 

4K Snowshoe (2.7 mi.)

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Robert Kirchmiller      Hillsboro  OR       31 ***** M 30-34        36:08   13:23/M
       2    David Delmore           Newberg  OR         22 ***** M 20-24        42:13   15:38/M
       3    Lindsey Johnston        Lake Oswego  OR     30 ***** F 30-34        43:17   16:02/M
       4    Jason Buce              West Linn  OR       32 ***** M 30-34        44:13   16:23/M
       5    Sophie Mather           Portland  OR        36 ***** F 35-39        44:56   16:39/M
       6    Noah Brockman           Portland  OR        33     1 M 30-34        46:13   17:07/M
       7    Kirsten Freed           West Linn  OR       32 ***** F 30-34        47:20   17:32/M
       8    cristina hayter         victor  NY          26     1 F 25-29        47:22   17:33/M
       9    Brad Garber             Lake Oswego  OR     53     1 M 50-54        47:29   17:35/M
      10    bETHANY Sweesy          Lake Oswego  OR     24     1 F 20-24        50:05   18:33/M
      11    Erin Wolf               Sandy  OR           38     1 F 35-39        54:32   20:12/M
      12    sHAUNA Windmer                              47     1 F 45-49        56:09   20:48/M
      13    aoife raleigh           Portland  OR        33     1 F 30-34        57:28   21:17/M
      14    Suzanne Lopez           CHEHALIS  WA        39     2 F 35-39        58:32   21:41/M
      15    Tracy Freeman           Beaverton  OR       37     3 F 35-39      1:00:23   22:22/M
      16    Christopher Sproule     Portland  OR        41     1 M 40-44      1:02:25   23:07/M
      17    Tammy Sproule           Portland  OR        41     1 F 40-44      1:02:26   23:07/M
      18    Mark Seker              Portland  OR        52     2 M 50-54      1:02:36   23:11/M
      19    Rene Seker              Portland  OR        38     4 F 35-39      1:02:37   23:11/M
      20    Jeremy Holden           portland  OR        34     2 M 30-34      1:06:30   24:38/M
      21    Stewart Williams        Tigard  OR          28     1 M 25-29      1:07:10   24:53/M
      22    Alyson Williams         Tigard  OR          33     2 F 30-34      1:07:16   24:55/M
      23    Angie Dragoo            Government Camp  OR 44     2 F 40-44      1:08:08   25:14/M
      24    Morgan Grosz            Everett  WA         22     2 F 20-24      1:08:09   25:14/M
      25    April Eells             hUBBARD  OR         27     2 F 25-29      1:08:39   25:26/M
      26    Michelle Urlsman        West Linn  OR       26     3 F 25-29      1:08:40   25:26/M
      27    Robert Donnan           Portland  OR        36     1 M 35-39      1:08:42   25:27/M
      28    Mitch Pettengill        Portland  OK        35     2 M 35-39      1:08:43   25:27/M
      29    Meghan MAcPherson       Portland  OR        47     1 M 45-49      1:10:12   26:00/M
      30    Diana Espinosa          Portland  OR        31     3 F 30-34      1:10:18   26:02/M
      31    Katalin Czege           portland  OR        31     4 F 30-34      1:10:19   26:03/M
      32    Mikala Iris             Portland  OR        47     2 M 45-49      1:13:01   27:03/M
      33    Heidi Grogger           Ridgefield  WA      16     1 F 15-19      1:14:50   27:43/M
      34    Tina Messenger          Vancouver  WA       37     5 F 35-39      1:14:54   27:44/M
      35    Anna Capeloto           Ridgefield  WA      17     2 F 15-19      1:15:15   27:52/M
      36    Lisa Capeloto           Ridgefield  WA      44     3 F 40-44      1:15:16   27:53/M
      37    Max Stewart             New York  NY        26     2 M 25-29      1:17:18   28:38/M
      38    jANELLE dOUGLASS        Portland  OR        27     4 F 25-29      1:17:20   28:39/M
      39    Catherine Doherty       Portland  OR        27     5 F 25-29      1:17:27   28:41/M
      40    Kyle Czerwinski         Portland  OR        32     3 M 30-34      1:17:28   28:41/M
      41    Robert Stewart          Vancouver  WA       37     3 M 35-39      1:21:15   30:06/M
      42    Dodi Baker              Gresham  OR         56     1 F 55-59      1:22:15   30:28/M
      43    Michael Baker           Gresham  OR         54     3 M 50-54      1:22:55   30:43/M
      44    Bobbie Kenney           Warren  OR          46     2 F 45-49      1:24:02   31:07/M
      45    Caryn May               Portland  OR        51     1 F 50-54      1:30:08   33:23/M
      46    Alissa Lesperonce       Portland  OR        27     6 F 25-29      1:34:40   35:04/M
      47    kristi crabtree         somerville  MA      33     5 F 30-34      1:34:41   35:04/M
      48    Debbie Cox              Portland  OR        39     6 F 35-39      1:36:33   35:46/M
      49    Suzanne Cohen           Portland  OR        31     6 F 30-34      1:36:34   35:46/M
      50    kathleen berkner        portLAND  OR        30     7 F 30-34      1:37:18   36:02/M
      51    Shyla Strain            Battle Ground  WA   35     7 F 35-39      1:49:46   40:39/M
      52    Nancy Corrigan          Battle Ground  WA   58     2 F 55-59      1:50:27   40:54/M
      53    Shantina Weston         Battle Ground  WA   18     3 F 15-19      1:52:31   41:40/M
      54    Justin Lucas            Portland  OR        33     4 M 30-34      1:53:57   42:12/M
      55    Tim Dodge               Portland  OR        24     1 M 20-24      1:55:58   42:57/M
      56    John Hennessey          Vancouver,  WA      59     1 M 55-59      2:08:29   47:35/M
      57    Bonnie Hennessey        Vancouver,  WA      59     3 F 55-59      2:08:34   47:37/M
     MIA    Adriane Brown           Aloha  OR           49       F 45-49                      
     MIA    Danielle Brown Brown    Aloha  OR           27       F 25-29                      
     MIA    Laura Graham            Vancouver  WA       42       F 40-44                      
     MIA    Kristy Mayer            Portland  OR        43       F 40-44                      
     MIA    Sheri McMillan          Vancouver  WA       37       F 35-39                      
     MIA    Kerry Peck              Vancouver  WA       34       F 30-34                      
     MIA    Sherri Peterson         Vancouver  WA       44       F 40-44                      
     MIA    Phil Walsh              Portland  OR        55       M 55-59                      
     MIA    Megan Wilson            Portland  OR        26       F 25-29                      


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com