White River Snowshoe 8K and 4K

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2009


Event Presented by X-Dog Events

8K Snowshoe (4.37 Miles)

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Guiberson         Bothell  WA           127   39   1/17   M 35-39        33:55    7:46/M             
       2    Mark D Robins           Aumsville  OR          52   35   2/17   M 35-39        34:40    7:56/M             
       3    Robert Lang             Surrey  BC             40   52   1/4    M 50-54        35:21    8:05/M             
       4    Frank Mungeam           Lake Oswego  OR        47   47   1/5    M 45-49        35:35    8:09/M             
       5    David Delmore           Portland  OR           16   23   1/3    M 20-24        35:50    8:12/M             
       6    Kevin Cooper            Tualatin  OR           14   37   3/17   M 35-39        36:08    8:16/M             
       7    Trevor Coolidge         White City  OR         13   25   1/10   M 25-29        36:15    8:18/M             
       8    Christy Runde           Brush Prairie  WA     115   40   1/10   F 40-44        37:20    8:33/M             
       9    Michael Burke           Hillsboro  OR           7   28   2/10   M 25-29        37:33    8:36/M             
      10    Barry Barry Kle Klettke Vancouver  WA          37   51   2/4    M 50-54        37:46    8:39/M             
      11    mitchell buck           hood river  OR          5   37   4/17   M 35-39        38:11    8:44/M             
      12    Martin Eric Burbano     Portland  OR            6   38   5/17   M 35-39        38:19    8:46/M             
      13    Erik Soreng             Portland  OR           55   31   1/5    M 30-34        38:27    8:48/M             
      14    Myra Klettke            Lake Oswego  OR       112   48   1/5    F 45-49        40:27    9:15/M             
      15    Casey Warren Gatz       Cave Junction  OR      27   26   3/10   M 25-29        40:30    9:16/M             
      16    Jason Laine             Portland  OR          125   29   4/10   M 25-29        40:38    9:18/M             
      17    Megan Faris             Portland  OR          132   29   1/4    F 25-29        40:47    9:20/M             
      18    Brent Weigner           Cheyenne  WY           61   59   1/3    M 55-59        40:51    9:21/M             
      19    Mike Tyler              Salem  OR             116   42   1/6    M 40-44        41:03    9:24/M             
      20    Michael Worden          Vancouver  WA          65   38   6/17   M 35-39        41:36    9:31/M             
      21    Patty Sturdevant        Portland  OR          111   42   2/10   F 40-44        41:56    9:36/M             
      22    bryan mcgeeney          Hood River  OR        123   30   2/5    M 30-34        41:57    9:36/M             
      23    aable randolph cook     oregon City  OR        12   44   2/6    M 40-44        42:22    9:42/M             
      24    Scott Hull              Portland  OR          144   35   7/17   M 35-39        42:24    9:42/M             
      25    Dan Donnelly            camas  WA              19   28   5/10   M 25-29        42:52    9:49/M             
      26    Ryan Weil               Beaverton  OR          62   22   2/3    M 20-24        43:11    9:53/M             
      27    Steve Sexton            Portland  OR          121   54   3/4    M 50-54        43:13    9:53/M             
      28    George Otanic           Portland  OR           48   37   8/17   M 35-39        43:24    9:56/M             
      29    Derek Carlson           Portland  OR            9   26   6/10   M 25-29        44:08   10:06/M             
      30    Carlos Szalankiewicz    San Diego  CA          56   38   9/17   M 35-39        44:36   10:12/M             
      31    Rick Lovett             Portland  OR          113   55   2/3    M 55-59        44:49   10:15/M             
      32    Lucas Will              Government Camp  OR    64   28   7/10   M 25-29        44:57   10:17/M             
      33    Vest Henry              Hillsboro  OR          32   48   2/5    M 45-49        46:13   10:35/M             
      34    Jamie Laird             Portland  OR           38   36  10/17   M 35-39        46:28   10:38/M             
      35    Mindy Simmons           Portland  OR          143   33   1/5    F 30-34        46:31   10:39/M             
      36    Gina Bacon              Camas  WA             146   40   3/10   F 40-44        47:10   10:48/M             
      37    Yuri Chavez             Silverton  OR          10   45   3/5    M 45-49        47:23   10:51/M             
      38    Kelley Beamer           Portland  OR          131   31   2/5    F 30-34        47:27   10:51/M             
      39    Mike Cobb               Portland  OR           11   38  11/17   M 35-39        48:03   11:00/M             
      40    Alex Head               Portland  OR           30   25   8/10   M 25-29        48:10   11:01/M             
      41    Cary Allan Fuller       Oregon City  OR        26   34   3/5    M 30-34        48:16   11:03/M             
      42    Rodney Lee Schoene      Vancouver  WA          53   33   4/5    M 30-34        48:27   11:05/M             
      43    Diane Prater            Fairfax  CA            50   46   2/5    F 45-49        48:37   11:08/M             
      44    Alex McMillan           Vancouver  WA         150   35  12/17   M 35-39        49:40   11:22/M             
      45    Amber Smith             Beaverton  OR          54   35   1/9    F 35-39        49:56   11:26/M             
      46    Tyler Hoskins           Portland  OR           33   22   3/3    M 20-24        50:05   11:28/M             
      47    Jennifer L Finley       Portland  OR           23   29   2/4    F 25-29        50:09   11:29/M             
      48    Terry McCormick         Portland  OR           43   38  13/17   M 35-39        50:10   11:29/M             
      49    Thomas Santo McGInley   Portland  OR           44   29   9/10   M 25-29        50:15   11:30/M             
      50    Graham Moon             Portland  OR          158   26  10/10   M 25-29        50:19   11:31/M             
      51    Bret Johnson            Portland  OR          201   36  14/17   M 35-39        50:34   11:34/M             
      52    Dale Davis              Portland  OR          126   27   3/4    F 25-29        50:36   11:35/M             
      53    Keith D Johnson         Poulsbo  WA            34   62   1/2    M 60-64        50:38   11:35/M             
      54    Patricia Bentz          Hermiston  OR           4   43   4/10   F 40-44        51:41   11:50/M             
      55    Patrick Fischer         Portland  OR           24   40   3/6    M 40-44        51:53   11:52/M             
      56    Tim Call                Vancouver  WA         145   53   4/4    M 50-54        52:20   11:59/M             
      57    Sheri McMillan          Vancouver  WA         151   38   2/9    F 35-39        52:36   12:02/M             
      58    Gary Dismukes           Beaverton  OR          18   55   3/3    M 55-59        53:56   12:21/M             
      59    Eun Joo Lee             Beaverton  OR          41   43   5/10   F 40-44        55:19   12:39/M             
      60    Maria Gorchoroff        M C B H Kaneohe Bay   114   23   1/3    F 20-24        56:08   12:51/M             
      61    Laura Haidet            Portland  OR           29   22   2/3    F 20-24        56:33   12:56/M             
      62    Sean Michalios          Yacolt  WA            138   15   1/2    M  0-19        57:06   13:04/M             
      63    George L Szalankiewicz  Los Angeles  CA        57   34   5/5    M 30-34        57:47   13:13/M             
      64    Catherine E Anthony     Portland  OR            1   39   3/9    F 35-39        58:34   13:24/M             
      65    Shey Hendon             hermiston  OR          31   41   6/10   F 40-44        58:37   13:25/M             
      66    Tracy Granda            Hillsboro  OR          28   38   4/9    F 35-39        59:22   13:35/M             
      67    Eric Reise              Hermiston  OR          51   44   4/6    M 40-44        59:30   13:37/M             
      68    Suzan S. Pool           Astoria  OR            49   40   7/10   F 40-44        59:39   13:39/M             
      69    Matthew Andre Jorgenson Hoquiam  WA            35   40   5/6    M 40-44      1:00:26   13:50/M             
      70    Coleen Carey            Portland  OR            8   42   8/10   F 40-44      1:00:34   13:52/M             
      71    Renee Laird             Portland  OR           39   33   3/5    F 30-34      1:03:34   14:33/M             
      72    Anna Servo              milwaukie  OR         154   38   5/9    F 35-39      1:03:58   14:38/M             
      73    Suzette Weil            Beaverton  OR          63   48   3/5    F 45-49      1:04:53   14:51/M             
      74    Susan Maine             Portland  OR           42   37   6/9    F 35-39      1:06:28   15:13/M             
      75    Emily Lyn Dimick        Dallas  OR             17   22   3/3    F 20-24      1:07:28   15:26/M             
      76    Alicia Lizarrago        Vancouver  WA         140   25   4/4    F 25-29      1:08:27   15:40/M             
      77    Marty Callaghan         Portland  OR          128   60   2/2    M 60-64      1:10:40   16:10/M             
      78    Chuck Anderson          Gresham  OR           142   45   4/5    M 45-49      1:11:30   16:22/M             
      79    Kris Bachelor           Portland  OR          161   35   7/9    F 35-39      1:11:57   16:28/M             
      80    Sheldon Michalios       Yacolt  WA            139   13   2/2    M  0-19      1:12:30   16:35/M             
      81    John Pollen             Portland  OR          152   39  15/17   M 35-39      1:15:40   17:19/M             
      82    Jonnak Polley           Portland  OR          153   37  16/17   M 35-39      1:15:44   17:20/M             
      83    Julie Safley            Sandy  OR             117   36   8/9    F 35-39      1:16:28   17:30/M             
      84    Jacklyn Mardock         Boring  OR            118   47   4/5    F 45-49      1:16:31   17:31/M             
      85    Tammi Bozarth           Portland  OR          155   36   9/9    F 35-39      1:17:30   17:44/M             
      86    George Dunsmuir         Oregon City  OR       159   48   5/5    M 45-49      1:20:42   18:28/M             
      87    Laura Cannon            Portland  OR          134   30   4/5    F 30-34      1:20:45   18:29/M             
      88    John Cannon             Portland  OR          133   35  17/17   M 35-39      1:20:47   18:29/M             
      89    Sheila Michalios        Yacolt  WA            137   43   9/10   F 40-44      1:21:39   18:41/M             
      90    Melissa Anderson        Gresham  OR           141   43  10/10   F 40-44      1:30:54   20:48/M             
      91    Kary Kanalz             Milwaukie  OR         130   46   5/5    F 45-49      1:31:04   20:50/M             
      92    Jim Polley              Milwaukie  OR         129   43   6/6    M 40-44      1:31:25   20:55/M             
      93    Lynn Elliot                                   162   53   1/1    F 50-54      1:31:26   20:55/M             
      94    Alison Hope Elliott     Portland  OR           20   30   5/5    F 30-34      1:31:30   20:56/M             
     XED    Annie Bencomo           Portland  OR            2   29    /4    F 25-29                                   
     XED    Giovanni Bencomo        Portland  OR            3   34    /5    M 30-34                                   
     XED    Rachel Crowley          Portland  OR           15   40    /10   F 40-44                                   
     XED    Jeff Fink               White Salmon  WA       21   34    /5    M 30-34                                   
     XED    Julie Fink              White Salmon  WA       22   32    /5    F 30-34                                   
     XED    Palmarin Merges         Sherwood  OR           45   38    /9    F 35-39                                   

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
     XED    Graham McKinley Moon    Portland  OR           46   26    /10   M 25-29                                   
     XED    Michelle Lee Tack       Madras  OR             58   32    /5    F 30-34                                   
     XED    Garon Vasquez           Portland  OR           59   28    /10   M 25-29                                   
     XED    Mercedes Watson         Beaverton  OR          60   32    /5    F 30-34                                   



 

4K Snowshoe (2.57mi)

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    West Livaudais          Portland  OR           87   30   1/8    M 30-34        30:35   11:54/M             
       2    Don Hatch               West Linn  OR          81   37   1/4    M 35-39        33:38   13:05/M             
       3    Craig Granger           Saint Helens  OR       74   32   2/8    M 30-34        36:06   14:03/M             
       4    David Olson             Beaverton  OR          95   39   2/4    M 35-39        36:19   14:08/M             
       5    Andrea Casey            Portland  OR           71   29   1/12   F 25-29        37:10   14:28/M             
       6    Noah Brockman           Portland  OR           67   34   3/8    M 30-34        38:45   15:05/M             
       7    Mitch Prater            Fairfax  CA           100   49   1/1    M 45-49        38:50   15:07/M             
       8    David Heineck           Tigard  OR             83   30   4/8    M 30-34        40:01   15:34/M             
       9    Brad Garber             Lake Oswego  OR       160   54   1/2    M 50-54        40:15   15:40/M             
      10    Kim Pool                Oregon City  OR        99   29   2/12   F 25-29        40:54   15:55/M             
      11    Eric Johnson            Vancouver  WA         156   30   5/8    M 30-34        41:08   16:00/M             
      12    Kate McGeeny            Hood River  OR        124   28   3/12   F 25-29        41:20   16:05/M             
      13    Leigha Christian        Portland  OR          136   24   1/2    F 20-24        41:49   16:16/M             
      14    Nino Bice               Portland  OR          135   28   1/2    M 25-29        43:34   16:57/M             
      15    Shannon Olson           Beaverton  OR          96   35   1/4    F 35-39        45:30   17:42/M             
      16    Kevin Randell Edwards I Vancouver  WA          73   52   2/2    M 50-54        48:48   18:59/M             
      17    Kari Elizabeth Ryckebos Portland  OR          102   28   4/12   F 25-29        55:40   21:40/M             
      18    Cory Ziegler            Wilsonville  OR       110   27   2/2    M 25-29        56:24   21:57/M             
      19    Hilary Anne Berry       Portland  OR           66   27   5/12   F 25-29        56:26   21:58/M             
      20    Jillianne Shellan       Wilsonville  OR       105   27   6/12   F 25-29        56:27   21:58/M             
      21    Aurelius Capellan       Beaverton  OR          70   36   3/4    M 35-39        56:30   21:59/M             
      22    Robert J Kirchmiller    Portland  OR           36   32   6/8    M 30-34        56:31   21:59/M             
      23    Morgan Nichole Grosz    Everett  WA            76   23   2/2    F 20-24      1:00:06   23:23/M             
      24    Angie K Dragoo          Everett  WA            72   44   1/1    F 40-44      1:00:07   23:24/M             
      25    Virginia Stone          Sandy  OR             106   34   1/4    F 30-34      1:00:27   23:31/M             
      26    Julia Meyer             Sandy  OR              91   33   2/4    F 30-34      1:00:32   23:33/M             
      27    Megan Skarbert          Vancouver  WA         157   29   7/12   F 25-29      1:01:43   24:01/M             
      28    Karissa Marin Schoene   Vancouver  WA         103   33   3/4    F 30-34      1:01:44   24:01/M             
      29    April Eells             Hubbard  OR           122   28   8/12   F 25-29      1:05:15   25:23/M             
      30    michelle crisman        West Linn  OR         120   27   9/12   F 25-29      1:05:34   25:31/M             
      31    Kimberly Carter         Hillsboro  OR         119   37   2/4    F 35-39      1:08:51   26:47/M             
      32    Chris A Flaming         Dallas  OR             25   58   1/1    F 55-59      1:09:15   26:57/M             
      33    Arie Fish               Hubbard  OR           149   13   1/1    F  0-19      1:12:07   28:04/M             
      34    Krissy Preim-Smith      Hubbard  OR           148   28  10/12   F 25-29      1:12:10   28:05/M             
      35    Erica Nicewonger        Vancouver  WA         147   29  11/12   F 25-29      1:15:41   29:27/M             
      36    shaun m nelson          vancouver  WA          94   30   7/8    M 30-34      1:15:56   29:33/M             
      37    Ryan A Petrie           Vancouver  WA          98   33   8/8    M 30-34      1:19:20   30:52/M             
      38    Crystal Petrie          Vancouver  WA          97   33   4/4    F 30-34      1:21:25   31:41/M             
      39    Angela Nelson           Vancouver  WA          92   28  12/12   F 25-29      1:21:26   31:41/M             
      40    Paul Edward Windell     Aberdeen  WA          109   37   4/4    M 35-39      1:25:20   33:12/M             
      41    Stacey Hatch            West Linn  OR          82   35   3/4    F 35-39      1:25:57   33:27/M             
      42    Elizabeth Kaili Burbano Portland  OR           69   35   4/4    F 35-39      1:25:58   33:27/M             
     XED    Jenni Buczko            Portland  OR           68   24    /2    F 20-24                                   
     XED    Thomas Gross            Portland  OR           75   31    /8    M 30-34                                   
     XED    Katherine L Hammond     La Center  AA          78   48    /0    F 45-49                                   
     XED    Levi John Hammond       La Center  WA          79   15    /0    M  0-19                                   
     XED    Heath J Hammond         La Center  WA          77   24    /0    M 20-24                                   
     XED    Steven James Hammond    Vanouver  WA           80   27    /2    M 25-29                                   
     XED    Daniel Johnston         Portland  OR           84   34    /8    M 30-34                                   
     XED    Bobbie Kenney           Warren  OR             85   47    /0    F 45-49                                   
     XED    Tamiko Little           Warren  OR             86   40    /1    F 40-44                                   
     XED    Krista Erin Loveless    Portland  OR           88   26    /12   F 25-29                                   
     XED    Jaci Mallinson          Portland  OR           89   55    /1    F 55-59                                   
     XED    Matt Merges             Sherwood  OR           90   41    /0    M 40-44                                   
     XED    DeeAnn E. Nelson        Portland  OR           93   29    /12   F 25-29                                   
     XED    Julie Ruth              Springfield  OR       101   38    /4    F 35-39                                   
     XED    Josh M Serbonich        Beaverton  OR         104   32    /8    M 30-34                                   
     XED    sandy elizabeth teal    Dallas  OR            107   40    /1    F 40-44                                   
     XED    Rebecca Thiebes         Portland  OR          108   30    /4    F 30-34