XTERRA Tillamook Burn 5.81 Mile Trail Run

Overall Finish List

August 17, 2008


Event Presented by X-Dog Events
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Tyler              Salem  OR               6   41       1 Overall         44:49    7:43/M             
       2    Jeremy Kaetterhenry     Wilsonville  OR        11   24       2 Overall         45:16    7:47/M             
       3    Mark D Robins           salem  OR              41   34       3 Overall         47:18    8:08/M             
       4    Don Gallogly            Corvallis  OR          49   40       1 Mast            47:27    8:10/M             
       5    Dean Giblin             Portland  OR           34   43   1/3    M 40-44        47:55    8:15/M             
       6    ed carter               portland  OR           50   32   1/8    M 30-34        49:23    8:30/M             
       7    Stevie Allen            astoria  OR            57   18   1/3    M  0-19        49:27    8:31/M             
       8    Neil Canady             Portland  OR           53   27   1/12   M 25-29        51:00    8:47/M             
       9    Josh Huffman            Tillamook  OR          83   31   2/8    M 30-34        51:19    8:50/M             
      10    Brody Anderson          Tualatin  OR           32   37   1/6    M 35-39        51:24    8:51/M             
      11    Robert Moore            Portland  OR           35   26   2/12   M 25-29        52:00    8:57/M             
      12    George Otanic           Portland  OR           37   37   2/6    M 35-39        53:24    9:11/M             
      13    Lars Gjovik             astoria  OR            56   18   2/3    M  0-19        54:30    9:23/M             
      14    Gary Terlecki           Salem  OR              67   33   3/8    M 30-34        54:53    9:27/M             
      15    Andy Nelson             Miami  FL              31   29   3/12   M 25-29        55:03    9:29/M             
      16    Krissy Preim-Smith      Hubbard  OR            48   27       1 Overall         55:18    9:31/M             
      17    Guy Boulanger           Corvallis  OR          84   47   1/4    M 45-49        56:04    9:39/M             
      18    Audra Herndon           Boring  OR             22   25       2 Overall         56:29    9:43/M             
      19    Kurt Eric Esson         Tacoma  WA             70   48   2/4    M 45-49        57:04    9:49/M             
      20    Kurt Gritman            Portland  OR           25   38   3/6    M 35-39        57:35    9:55/M             
      21    Sean McCarthy           Tigard  OR             93   41   2/3    M 40-44        57:47    9:57/M             
      22    Mario Tigli             Sandy  OR              14   50   1/5    M 50-54        58:11   10:01/M             
      23    Andrew Stowe            Astoria  OR            29   25   4/12   M 25-29        58:13   10:01/M             
      24    Megan Kaetterhenry      Wilsonville  OR        10   24       3 Overall         58:15   10:02/M             
      25    Terry F McCormick       Beaverton  OR          26   38   4/6    M 35-39        58:31   10:04/M             
      26    Mandy Giblin            Portland  OR           21   34   1/6    F 30-34        58:49   10:07/M             
      27    Graham Moon             Lake Oswego  OR        33   26   5/12   M 25-29        58:54   10:08/M             
      28    Tamera Clifton          Portland  OR           46   39   1/3    F 35-39        59:01   10:09/M             
      29    Dustin Gifford          astoria  OR            85   18   3/3    M  0-19        59:45   10:17/M             
      30    Brianne R Brown         Portland  OR           74   29   1/10   F 25-29        59:54   10:19/M             
      31    Artem Danielov          Hillsboro  OR          64   29   6/12   M 25-29      1:01:09   10:31/M             
      32    mike todd adelmund      richland  WA           69   50   2/5    M 50-54      1:01:09   10:31/M             
      33    Phil Rossi              Lake Oswego  OR        13   60   1/1    M 60-64      1:01:27   10:35/M             
      34    Steve Johnson           Tualatin  OR           61   46   3/4    M 45-49      1:01:45   10:38/M             
      35    Alexander Branham       Cornelius  OR          96   23   1/2    M 20-24      1:04:41   11:08/M             
      36    Fred Hauptman           Joseph  OR              2   59   1/2    M 55-59      1:04:57   11:11/M             
      37    Adam Kauffman           Portland  OR           95   25   7/12   M 25-29      1:04:59   11:11/M             
      38    Daren Kobata            Renton  WA             51   34   4/8    M 30-34      1:05:01   11:11/M             
      39    Jordan Weaver Beck      Ashland  OR             9   24   2/2    M 20-24      1:05:02   11:12/M             
      40    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR          18   37   5/6    M 35-39      1:05:33   11:17/M             
      41    robin dishner           lake oswego  OR        73   35   2/3    F 35-39      1:06:29   11:27/M             
      42    Amy Durocher            Portland  OR           59   28   2/10   F 25-29      1:06:55   11:31/M             
      43    alex jones              silverton  OR          62   59   2/2    M 55-59      1:07:12   11:34/M             
      44    Alex Cohen              Portland  OR           65   25   3/10   F 25-29      1:07:14   11:34/M             
      45    James Cohen             Portland  OR           66   52   3/5    M 50-54      1:07:22   11:36/M             
      46    Chelsey Effinger        Astoria  OR            28   25   4/10   F 25-29      1:07:26   11:36/M             
      47    Ben Moehnke             Tualatin  OR           27   32   5/8    M 30-34      1:07:34   11:38/M             
      48    Aaron Melton            Tualatin  OR           81   26   8/12   M 25-29      1:07:38   11:38/M             
      49    Jeffrey Durocher        POrtland  OR           60   35   6/6    M 35-39      1:07:50   11:41/M             
      50    Roger Johnson           Kenmore  WA            24   42   3/3    M 40-44      1:08:05   11:43/M             
      51    Sandy Fuerst            McMinnville  OR        78   28   5/10   F 25-29      1:08:14   11:45/M             
      52    Shandi Christel Maxwell Salem  OR              68   31   2/6    F 30-34      1:08:35   11:48/M             
      53    Molly Huber             Portland  OR           82   26   6/10   F 25-29      1:10:27   12:08/M             
      54    Brad Garber             Lake Oswego  OR        20   53   4/5    M 50-54      1:10:59   12:13/M             
      55    brett c sheppard        portland  OR           88   52   5/5    M 50-54      1:11:13   12:15/M             
      56    Travis J Brown          Portland  OR           75   29   9/12   M 25-29      1:11:17   12:16/M             
      57    Jennifer Rath           Birney  MT             17   19   1/2    F  0-19      1:11:18   12:16/M             
      58    Rachael Rath            Birney  MT             16   19   2/2    F  0-19      1:11:19   12:16/M             
      59    Jillianne Shellan       Wilsonville  OR        86   27   7/10   F 25-29      1:11:37   12:20/M             
      60    Gina Bacon              Camas  WA              40   40       1 Mast          1:12:55   12:33/M             
      61    Amy Faulkner            McMinnville  OR        79   28   8/10   F 25-29      1:13:28   12:39/M             
      62    Stephanie Armstrong     McMinnville  OR        80   29   9/10   F 25-29      1:13:28   12:39/M             
      63    Denise Baker            Hood River  OR         15   47   1/2    F 45-49      1:13:29   12:39/M             
      64    Scot Nelson                                    30   33   6/8    M 30-34      1:14:10   12:46/M             
      65    ted schatz              vancouver  WA          72   30   7/8    M 30-34      1:16:30   13:10/M             
      66    Ben Clark               Eugene  OR             87   26  10/12   M 25-29      1:17:00   13:15/M             
      67    Ene Sokk                Hillsboro  OR          58   48   2/2    F 45-49      1:17:04   13:16/M             
      68    Suzanne Lopez           Chehalis  WA            5   40   1/3    F 40-44      1:19:52   13:45/M             
      69    Tammy Pardis            Portland  OR           94   31   3/6    F 30-34      1:19:59   13:46/M             
      70    Kristina Bachelor       Portland  OR            1   34   4/6    F 30-34      1:20:08   13:48/M             
      71    Angela Belknap          Hillsbotro  OR         90   32   5/6    F 30-34      1:20:33   13:52/M             
      72    Lauren Espinosa         Tigard  OR             76   36   3/3    F 35-39      1:23:21   14:21/M             
      73    Chris White             Vancouver  WA          89   26  11/12   M 25-29      1:24:52   14:36/M             
      74    Kristen Beatty          Portland  OR           92   27  10/10   F 25-29      1:26:15   14:51/M             
      75    Jeff Peart              Portland  OR           91   31   8/8    M 30-34      1:26:16   14:51/M             
      76    Sherri Lynn Falkner     Vancouver  WA          44   42   2/3    F 40-44      1:27:22   15:02/M             
      77    Autumn VanEsso          Portland  OR           63   34   6/6    F 30-34      1:28:07   15:10/M             
      78    Kevin Heuvel                                   36   46   4/4    M 45-49      1:32:39   15:57/M             
      79    Tyson Miltenberger      Vancouver  WA          23   27  12/12   M 25-29      1:56:23   20:02/M             
      80    Renell Hull             Tualatin  OR           45   41   3/3    F 40-44      1:56:35   20:04/M             
     XED    Erik Anderson           Hillsboro  OR          42   30    /8    M 30-34                                   
     XED    Gina M. Bacon           Camas  WA              77   40    /3    F 40-44                                   
     XED    Paula Barkman           Hillsboro  OR          43   29    /10   F 25-29                                   
     XED    Janet Deaustria         Tualatin  OR            4   46    /2    F 45-49                                   
     XED    Marsha Hauptman         Joseph  OR              3   54    /0    F 50-54                                   
     XED    Anita Kobata            Renton  WA             52   33    /6    F 30-34                                   
     XED    Todd McCarthy           Portland  OR            7   44    /3    M 40-44                                   
     XED    Tim Milone              portland  OR           47   39    /6    M 35-39                                   
     XED    Lisa Nye                Bend  OR               12   39    /3    F 35-39                                   
     XED    Moe Price               Lake Oswego  OR        55   27    /12   M 25-29                                   
     XED    Ursala Sandau           Beaverton  OR          19   32    /6    F 30-34                                   
     XED    Katy Marie Stienmetz    Ashland  OR             8   24    /0    F 20-24                                   
     XED    Alaya Wyndham-Price     Lake Oswego  OR        54   26    /10   F 25-29