Ole's Astoria Assault 2-Hour Adventure Run

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2008


Event Presented by X-Dog Events
    Place    Name                    Team               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Tyler                                      2   41     1 M 40-44      1:33:02   13:17/M             
       2    Robert Moore                                   75   26     1 M 25-29      1:38:04   14:01/M             
       3    John Yearwood                                 191   40     2 M 40-44      1:38:35   14:05/M             
       4    Stevie Allen            Team LSD              199   18     1 M 15-19      1:39:09   14:10/M             
       5    Cameron Falkner                               121   16     2 M 15-19      1:39:15   14:11/M             
       6    Zack Marker                                   136   24     1 M 20-24      1:39:43   14:15/M             
       7    Terry McCormick                               172   38     1 M 35-39      1:40:23   14:20/M             
       8    Rick Kneedler                                  57   46     1 M 45-49      1:40:41   14:23/M             
       9    Frank Schnekenburger                           59   48     2 M 45-49      1:42:07   14:35/M             
      10    Kurt Gritman                                  142   38     2 M 35-39      1:42:39   14:40/M             
      11    George Otanic                                 130   37     3 M 35-39      1:43:09   14:44/M             
      12    Audra Herndon                                 128   25     1 F 25-29      1:43:44   14:49/M             
      13    Tom Herrington          Rickety Runners        16   33     1 M 30-34      1:44:27   14:55/M             
      14    Cynthia Boothby                               112   34     1 F 30-34      1:45:28   15:04/M             
      15    Kirk Slack                                    113   31     2 M 30-34      1:45:28   15:04/M             
      16    Bryan Simmons           Rickety Runners        15   42     3 M 40-44      1:45:46   15:07/M             
      17    Mox Herrman             Sweating Blood         47   32     3 M 30-34      1:47:00   15:17/M             
      18    Caitlin Fisher                                204   26     2 F 25-29      1:47:41   15:23/M             
      19    Daniel Robinson                               161   40     4 M 40-44      1:47:41   15:23/M             
      20    dustin gifford          Team LSD              177   18     3 M 15-19      1:47:45   15:24/M             
      21    derrick crager                                 60   39     4 M 35-39      1:47:53   15:25/M             
      22    Adriana Vanbianchi                             39   28     3 F 25-29      1:47:54   15:25/M             
      23    carmen vanbianchi                             124   24     1 F 20-24      1:47:54   15:25/M             
      24    Andy Peitsch            Team LSD                1   39     5 M 35-39      1:48:10   15:27/M             
      25    Chris Jensen                                  110   48     3 M 45-49      1:48:29   15:30/M             
      26    ilme raudsepp           Sweating Blood        129   42     1 F 40-44      1:48:29   15:30/M             
      27    Nic Granum              Rickety Runners        14   26     2 M 25-29      1:48:49   15:33/M             
      28    Bjarne Blixt                                  140   29     3 M 25-29      1:49:55   15:42/M             
      29    Casey Mitzel            Sweating Blood         46   34     4 M 30-34      1:50:51   15:50/M             
      30    Ben Moehnke                                   127   33     5 M 30-34      1:51:02   15:52/M             
      31    Graham Moon                                   135   26     4 M 25-29      1:51:09   15:53/M             
      32    Dan Lockwood                                  174   35     6 M 35-39      1:51:23   15:55/M             
      33    Matthew Gonzalez                               84   14     1 M  0-14      1:51:32   15:56/M             
      34    Alexandra Cohen                               131   25     4 F 25-29      1:51:55   15:59/M             
      35    Michael Bianco          Water Dogs             52   22     2 M 20-24      1:52:43   16:06/M             
      36    mike adelmund                                  64   50     1 M 50-54      1:52:58   16:08/M             
      37    Brennan Aitken-Gantz                           65   29     5 M 25-29      1:53:12   16:10/M             
      38    Andrew Duncan                                  56   32     6 M 30-34      1:53:34   16:13/M             
      39    Bruce Baca                                    201   38     7 M 35-39      1:54:15   16:19/M             
      40    Robbin Gibbens                                209   49     4 M 45-49      1:55:01   16:26/M             
      41    Julie Westcott                                 70   40     2 F 40-44      1:55:10   16:27/M             
      42    Charles Marquardt                             122   27     6 M 25-29      1:55:15   16:28/M             
      43    Angela Lee                                    178   23     2 F 20-24      1:55:38   16:31/M             
      44    Lars Gjovik             Team LSD              198   18     4 M 15-19      1:56:13   16:36/M             
      45    Anthony Lee                                   170   14     2 M  0-14      1:56:20   16:37/M             
      46    Brad Garber                                   192   53     2 M 50-54      1:56:32   16:39/M             
      47    Janelle Perry                                 154   33     2 F 30-34      1:57:06   16:44/M             
      48    Adam Kauffman                                 107   25     7 M 25-29      1:57:36   16:48/M             
      49    Peter Motley                                   72   39     8 M 35-39      1:57:54   16:51/M             
      50    Elizabeth Rhode                               180   30     3 F 30-34      1:59:10   17:01/M             
      51    Matthew Gantz                                  76   24     3 M 20-24      1:59:32   17:05/M             
      52    paul bond                                     144   36     9 M 35-39      1:59:43   17:06/M             
      53    Chris Goodell                                  97   36    10 M 35-39      2:00:10   17:10/M             
      54    alex jones                                    126   59     1 M 55-59      2:00:40   17:14/M             
      55    Bryce Benge                                   155   30     7 M 30-34      2:00:52   17:16/M             
      56    JW Papez                                      146   27     8 M 25-29      2:01:08   17:18/M             
      57    Matthew Hunt                                  153   28     9 M 25-29      2:01:23   17:20/M             
      58    michelle olson                                197   36     1 F 35-39      2:01:24   17:21/M             
      59    Andre Washington                               58   16     5 M 15-19      2:01:26   17:21/M             
      60    Philip Trecker                                134   27    10 M 25-29      2:01:28   17:21/M             
      61    David Rolniak                                 159   26    11 M 25-29      2:01:30   17:21/M             
      62    mike o'connor                                 184   33     8 M 30-34      2:01:53   17:25/M             
      63    Chris Bahner                                   96   39    11 M 35-39      2:01:55   17:25/M             
      64    Ty Garrison             Portland Police        42   28    12 M 25-29      2:02:03   17:26/M             
      65    Kimberly Miller                                78   31     4 F 30-34      2:02:06   17:27/M             
      66    Monteo McCudden                               149   28     5 F 25-29      2:02:19   17:28/M             
      67    Brad Brant                                    118   36    12 M 35-39      2:02:34   17:31/M             
      68    logan priollaud                               101   32     9 M 30-34      2:02:55   17:34/M             
      69    Cary Fuller             Boneheads              33   34    10 M 30-34      2:03:16   17:37/M             
      70    Rick Fuller             Team X                 28   40     5 M 40-44      2:03:28   17:38/M             
      71    Devan Jaecker                                 108   27    13 M 25-29      2:03:47   17:41/M             
      72    Teresa Miller                                  77   33     5 F 30-34      2:03:49   17:41/M             
      73    Scott Henshaw                                 115   22     4 M 20-24      2:04:12   17:45/M             
      74    sonia schuemann                                69   44     3 F 40-44      2:04:24   17:46/M             
      75    Staci Reynolds          Team X                 89   22     3 F 20-24      2:04:25   17:46/M             
      76    Dominic Duchesneau                            145   28    14 M 25-29      2:05:14   17:53/M             
      77    Nick Reynolds           Team X                 88   52     3 M 50-54      2:05:36   17:57/M             
      78    Erich Bargar            ROUSs                  45   37    13 M 35-39      2:05:50   17:59/M             
      79    Jennifer Bargar         ROUSs                  44   34     6 F 30-34      2:05:50   17:59/M             
      80    Travis Brown                                  151   29    15 M 25-29      2:06:05   18:01/M             
      81    ted schatz                                    104   30    11 M 30-34      2:06:06   18:01/M             
      82    Sadie Carney                                  169   31     7 F 30-34      2:06:33   18:05/M             
      83    Brian Corbet            Team LSD              205   14     3 M  0-14      2:06:35   18:05/M             
      84    Amy Brant               Team X                 30   32     8 F 30-34      2:06:40   18:06/M             
      85    Gena Adams              Dread Pirates          38   31     9 F 30-34      2:07:40   18:14/M             
      86    Jeff Adams              Dread Pirates          37   31    12 M 30-34      2:07:40   18:14/M             
      87    Dirk Foss               Boneheads              26   36    14 M 35-39      2:08:45   18:24/M             
      88    monica steele                                  68   34    10 F 30-34      2:09:23   18:29/M             
      89    Amy Durocher                                   92   28     6 F 25-29      2:09:30   18:30/M             
      90    Jeffrey Durocher                               91   35    15 M 35-39      2:09:45   18:32/M             
      91    Denise Baker                                   79   47     1 F 45-49      2:09:52   18:33/M             
      92    Stacy Foss              Boneheads              27   29     7 F 25-29      2:11:04   18:43/M             
      93    chris Lafrenz           Portland Police        41   32    13 M 30-34      2:11:24   18:46/M             
      94    Nic LaPonte             Dread Pirates          49   22     5 M 20-24      2:11:32   18:47/M             
      95    Gina Bacon                                    175   40     4 F 40-44      2:11:50   18:50/M             
      96    Alison Viles            Blister Poppin' Mam    22   38     2 F 35-39      2:11:51   18:50/M             
      97    Elizabeth Robison                             206   26     8 F 25-29      2:11:56   18:51/M             
      98    Marco Gonzalez                                 83   17     6 M 15-19      2:12:40   18:57/M             
      99    Maria Chaney            Boneheads              29   29     9 F 25-29      2:12:42   18:57/M             
     100    Amanda Owings                                 202   30    11 F 30-34      2:12:43   18:58/M             

    Place    Name                    Team               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Andrew Owings                                 203   30    14 M 30-34      2:12:44   18:58/M             
     102    Julie Ruth                                     86   37     3 F 35-39      2:13:06   19:01/M             
     103    Ene Sokk                                       71   48     2 F 45-49      2:13:39   19:06/M             
     104    Amelia Simpson                                156   41     5 F 40-44      2:13:49   19:07/M             
     105    Sean Sothern            Portland Police        40   35    16 M 35-39      2:14:29   19:13/M             
     106    trinity steele                                 55   33    15 M 30-34      2:14:37   19:14/M             
     107    Greg Herzog                                   185   33    16 M 30-34      2:15:54   19:25/M             
     108    David Mackie            Vindicators            17   30    17 M 30-34      2:16:35   19:31/M             
     109    Jennifer Lockwood                             173   38     4 F 35-39      2:16:45   19:32/M             
     110    Janke Hamilton          Vindicators            18   27    16 M 25-29      2:16:46   19:32/M             
     111    Suzanne Lopez                                   5   40     6 F 40-44      2:16:47   19:32/M             
     112    Erin OConnell                                 190   35     5 F 35-39      2:16:48   19:33/M             
     113    Mike Smith                                    114   24     6 M 20-24      2:17:13   19:36/M             
     114    Elizabeth Thomas                              111   48     3 F 45-49      2:18:10   19:44/M             
     115    Miguel Coulter                                166   46     5 M 45-49      2:19:26   19:55/M             
     116    Marc Mouser             Dirt Dawgs             20   42     6 M 40-44      2:22:21   20:20/M             
     117    Kyle Smilowski          Vindicators            19   27    17 M 25-29      2:22:25   20:21/M             
     118    Robert Braendle                               106   23     7 M 20-24      2:22:35   20:22/M             
     119    Laura Wilke             Blister Poppin' Mam    25   34    12 F 30-34      2:22:39   20:23/M             
     120    Charles Gibbens                               195   32    18 M 30-34      2:27:36   21:05/M             
     121    Angelita Pinnell                              179   33    13 F 30-34      2:27:37   21:05/M             
     122    Leslie Claterbos                              194   32    14 F 30-34      2:27:53   21:08/M             
     123    Mark Oyama                                    165   39    17 M 35-39      2:28:49   21:16/M             
     124    Jenna Smith                                   117   22     4 F 20-24      2:29:30   21:21/M             
     125    Dylan Boye                                    116   23     8 M 20-24      2:29:31   21:22/M             
     126    Danielle Baca                                 200   36     6 F 35-39      2:32:55   21:51/M             
     127    Amanda Yoder                                  207   21     5 F 20-24      2:33:32   21:56/M             
     128    Kristin Roundtree       Death Walkers          35   27    10 F 25-29      2:33:43   21:58/M             
     129    Colin Reardon           Death Walkers          34   27    18 M 25-29      2:33:46   21:58/M             
     130    Jim Siri                Boneheads              31   55     2 M 55-59      2:33:55   21:59/M             
     131    Tammy Pardis                                  137   31    15 F 30-34      2:36:22   22:20/M             
     132    Sarag Kelley                                  138   31    16 F 30-34      2:36:22   22:20/M             
     133    Zachary Heath                                 157   26    19 M 25-29      2:36:49   22:24/M             
     134    Jillianne Shellan                             164   27    11 F 25-29      2:42:15   23:11/M             
     135    Sarah Heath                                   158   18     1 F 15-19      2:42:15   23:11/M             
     136    Carol Kahn                                    193   47     4 F 45-49      2:43:26   23:21/M             
     137    John Roberts            Dread Pirates          51   22     9 M 20-24      2:43:58   23:25/M             
     138    Alden Roberts           Dread Pirates          50   58     3 M 55-59      2:46:31   23:47/M             
     139    Diane Blixt                                   139   24     6 F 20-24      2:46:38   23:48/M             
     140    Erica Nicewonger                              133   28    12 F 25-29      2:47:08   23:53/M             
     141    Harold Tran                                   162   32    19 M 30-34      2:47:10   23:53/M             
     142    shaun nelson                                  152   30    20 M 30-34      2:47:12   23:53/M             
     143    Stacy Barton                                  109   27    13 F 25-29      2:47:39   23:57/M             
     144    Cory Ziegler                                  163   27    20 M 25-29      2:47:40   23:57/M             
     145    Benjamin Kaufman                              188   28    21 M 25-29      2:49:40   24:14/M             
     146    Meghan Dowell                                 183   25    14 F 25-29      2:49:41   24:14/M             
     147    Adrian Reisdorff                              186   27    22 M 25-29      2:50:52   24:25/M             
     148    Bo Robinson             Boneheads              32   37    18 M 35-39      2:50:56   24:25/M             
     149    Chrissy Marquardt                             123   25    15 F 25-29      2:51:08   24:27/M             
     150    Joy Bianco - Soyste     Water Dogs             53   50     1 F 50-54      2:51:56   24:34/M             
     151    David Soyster           Water Dogs             54   51     4 M 50-54      2:51:57   24:34/M             
     152    Rachel Bondor                                  43   27    16 F 25-29      2:53:26   24:47/M             
     153    Kristy Theodorson                              90   21     7 F 20-24      2:53:26   24:47/M             
     154    Melody Adams                                  176   40     7 F 40-44      2:55:47   25:07/M             
     155    Pisith Kong                                   181   27    17 F 25-29      2:56:47   25:15/M             
     156    Ahren Dykman            Fully Involved         11   28    23 M 25-29      2:56:49   25:16/M             
     157    Nick Ross               Fully Involved         12   30    21 M 30-34      2:56:53   25:16/M             
     158    Ashley Trimble          Fully Involved         13   29    18 F 25-29      2:56:54   25:16/M             
     159    Courtney Niebel                                67   27    19 F 25-29      2:57:46   25:24/M             
     160    Tonya Dornhecker                              160   41     8 F 40-44      3:09:19   27:03/M             
     161    Johan Henriksbo                               141   21    10 M 20-24      3:09:20   27:03/M             
     162    Langdon Peale                                  63   36    19 M 35-39      3:17:53   28:16/M             
     163    Anne Mawdsley                                  74   25    20 F 25-29      3:17:54   28:16/M             
     164    Matthew Steadman                              100   33    17 F 30-34      3:17:55   28:16/M             
     165    Nina Seaton                                    99   35     7 F 35-39      3:24:35   29:14/M             
     166    Rachel deHaan                                 102   25    21 F 25-29      3:24:36   29:14/M             
     167    Phillip Sheely                                 61   51     5 M 50-54      3:25:17   29:20/M             
     168    paul sheely                                   189   49     6 M 45-49      3:25:18   29:20/M             
     169    Cindy Garner                                  167   48     5 F 45-49      3:27:28   29:38/M             
     170    Trygre Blixt                                  208   18     7 M 15-19      3:34:48   30:41/M             
     171    Tracie Krellwitz                               73    0     1 F  0-14      3:36:40   30:57/M             
     172    Mary Bellafronto                               66   43     9 F 40-44      3:36:41   30:57/M             
     173    Kathi Preble Keans                            196   55     1 F 55-59      3:37:56   31:08/M             
     174    Ryan Wilson                                   119   25    24 M 25-29      3:40:26   31:29/M             
     175    Mika Chase              Blister Poppin' Mam    24   25    22 F 25-29      3:40:28   31:30/M             
     176    Annie Muske-Dukes       Blister Poppin' Mam    21   25    23 F 25-29      3:40:29   31:30/M             
     XED    Kris Bachelor                                   6   34       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Mary Beebe                                     94   26       F 25-29                                   
     XED    Alexander Branham                             125   23       M 20-24                                   
     XED    Heidi Brannin           Blister Poppin' Mam    23   36       F 35-39                                   
     XED    Mandy Brenchley                                85   32       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Kimberly Ceroni         Boneheads              48   40       F 40-44                                   
     XED    Julie Cieloha                                 182   47       F 45-49                                   
     XED    James Cohne                                   132   53       M 50-54                                   
     XED    Laura Coughlin                                  4   38       F 35-39                                   
     XED    Artem Danielov                                 95   29       M 25-29                                   
     XED    Janet Deaustria                                 7   46       F 45-49                                   
     XED    Jonathan deHaan                               103   26       M 25-29                                   
     XED    Michael Desimone                               93   30       M 30-34                                   
     XED    Sherri Falkner                                120   42       F 40-44                                   
     XED    Ted Forcum                                      3   46       M 45-49                                   
     XED    Joseph Giammatteo                              87   21       M 20-24                                   
     XED    Daniel Gonzalez                                82   18       M 15-19                                   
     XED    Bekah Heckathorne                             105   30       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Ray Lim                 Surround and Drowne    10   38       M 35-39                                   
     XED    Omar Martinez                                 150   34       M 30-34                                   
     XED    Aaron Melton                                  143   26       M 25-29                                   
     XED    Mardi Muru              Dread Pirates          36   35       M 35-39                                   
     XED    amanda niemi                                  147   29       F 25-29                                   
     XED    Jeff Peart                                    148   31       M 30-34                                   

    Place    Name                    Team               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     XED    Curt Piantes                                   98   38       M 35-39                                   
     XED    Justin Riggs            Surround and Drowne     9   26       M 25-29                                   
     XED    Heidi Roberts                                  81   37       F 35-39                                   
     XED    Andrew Ross                                   168   31       M 30-34                                   
     XED    Andy Schultheiss                              171   22       M 20-24                                   
     XED    Scott Speer             Surround and Drowne     8   33       M 30-34                                   
     XED    Michael Tanguay                                62   37       M 35-39                                   
     XED    Trina Timbreza                                 80   32       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Jason Westfall                                187   33       M 30-34