McCubbin's Gulch Scramble 5.9 Mile Scramble

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2008


Event Presented by X-Dog Events
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Torrey Lindbo           Portland  OR          147   35     1 M 35-39        46:58                       
       2    Joe Remitz              Portland  OR           90   29     1 M 25-29        47:30                       
       3    Mike Tyler              Salem  OR             138   41     1 M 40-44        54:15                       
       4    Christian Reed          Portland  OR           89   28     2 M 25-29        54:25                       
       5    Jared Pothier           Myrtle Creek  OR       83   25     3 M 25-29        54:42                       
       6    Jacob Neiffer           Vancouver  WA          72   26     4 M 25-29        55:02                       
       7    George Otanic           Portland  OR          153   36     2 M 35-39        56:22                       
       8    Keith De Young          Portland  OR           24   28     5 M 25-29        56:59                       
       9    Guy Boulanger           Corvallis  OR          10   46     1 M 45-49        57:00                       
      10    Robert Ellis Moore      Portland  OR           68   25     6 M 25-29        57:16                       
      11    rene bagley             Portland  OR          148   42     2 M 40-44        57:55                       
      12    Audra Jane Herndon      Boring  OR             43   25     1 F 25-29        57:58                       
      13    Silke Vanderzanden      Portland  OR          117   37     1 F 35-39        59:16                       
      14    Krissy Preim-Smith      Hubbard  OR            84   27     2 F 25-29        59:16                       
      15    Steve Sexton                                  149   53     1 M 50-54      1:00:14                       
      16    Kurt Gritman            Portland  OR          141   38     3 M 35-39      1:00:21                       
      17    Terry F McCormick       Beaverton  OR          63   38     4 M 35-39      1:01:13                       
      18    Brianne R Brown         Portland  OR           14   29     3 F 25-29      1:01:41                       
      19    Mario Tigli             Sandy  OR             111   50     2 M 50-54      1:02:03                       
      20    Cody Tews               Pullman  WA           109   30     1 M 30-34      1:03:08                       
      21    Maxwell Furr            Portland  OR          144   30     2 M 30-34      1:03:09                       
      22    Artem Danielov          Hillsboro  OR          22   29     7 M 25-29      1:03:10                       
      23    Mark Mochon             Lake Oswego  OR       146   58     1 M 55-59      1:03:47                       
      24    Aaron William Mendelson Portland  OR           64   21     1 M 20-24      1:03:59                       
      25    gary hicks              Portland  OR           45   29     8 M 25-29      1:04:33                       
      26    Luke Jonathan Schwartz  North Plains  OR       93   33     3 M 30-34      1:05:20                       
      27    ilme raudsepp           Portland  OR           88   42     1 F 40-44      1:06:39                       
      28    peter puhvel            Portland  OR           87   39     5 M 35-39      1:06:40                       
      29    Michael Tanguay         Portland  OR          107   37     6 M 35-39      1:06:45                       
      30    mark arnold tomseth     Beaverton  OR         113   32     4 M 30-34      1:06:48                       
      31    James Pagana            Portland  OR          150   25     9 M 25-29      1:06:53                       
      32    Erin George             Wilsonville  OR        36   24     1 F 20-24      1:07:32                       
      33    Shawn Bucher            Cascade Locks  OR      16   36     7 M 35-39      1:07:47                       
      34    David Rolniak           Russellville  AR      139   26    10 M 25-29      1:08:19                       
      35    Shandi Christel Maxwell Salem  OR              61   31     1 F 30-34      1:08:30                       
      36    Gary Terlecki           Salem  OR             108   33     5 M 30-34      1:08:30                       
      37    Javier Huilca           Hillsboro  OR         134   26    11 M 25-29      1:09:57                       
      38    Brad Garber             Lake Oswego  OR       135   53     3 M 50-54      1:10:19                       
      39    Graham M Moon           Portland  OR           66   25    12 M 25-29      1:10:24                       
      40    Caitlin Fisher          Portland  OR          156   25     4 F 25-29      1:10:46                       
      41    craig skinner           Portland  OR           99   30     6 M 30-34      1:10:47                       
      42    Nicktorious Hughes      Portland  OR           46   29    13 M 25-29      1:10:49                       
      43    Travis J Brown          Portland  OR           15   28    14 M 25-29      1:11:07                       
      44    Amy Durocher            Portland  OR           29   28     5 F 25-29      1:11:53                       
      45    Jeffrey Durocher        Portland  OR           30   35     8 M 35-39      1:11:57                       
      46    alex jones              Silverton  OR         129   59     2 M 55-59      1:12:45                       
      47    brett c sheppard        Portland  OR           96   52     4 M 50-54      1:12:56                       
      48    James I Cohen           Portland  OR           19   52     5 M 50-54      1:12:58                       
      49    Alexandra J Cohen       Portland  OR           18   25     6 F 25-29      1:12:59                       
      50    Nathanael Olsson        Portland  OR          154   27    15 M 25-29      1:13:08                       
      51    Alex Branham            Cornelius  OR          13   23     2 M 20-24      1:13:10                       
      52    Andrea Michelle Haas    Beaverton  OR          41   28     7 F 25-29      1:13:26                       
      53    Aaron Ray Kennedy       Portland  OR           50   28    16 M 25-29      1:13:27                       
      54    Roger Johnson           Kenmore  WA           142   42     3 M 40-44      1:15:04                       
      55    Ty Walters              Portland  OR          118   34     7 M 30-34      1:15:15                       
      56    Mandy L Darling         Portland  OR           23   28     8 F 25-29      1:15:16                       
      57    Bob Shallow             Gresham  OR            94   45     2 M 45-49      1:15:25                       
      58    Dan Stamper             Hillsboro  OR         136   30     8 M 30-34      1:15:30                       
      59    Janelle Marie Perry     Portland  OR           79   33     2 F 30-34      1:15:36                       
      60    Amelia Simpson          Portland  OR           98   40     2 F 40-44      1:15:37                       
      61    Phillip Stoddard        Portland  OR          106   28    17 M 25-29      1:15:39                       
      62    Hamish Ian Murray       Portland  OR           70   34     9 M 30-34      1:16:00                       
      63    Eric Marchek            Portland  OR           59   35     9 M 35-39      1:16:04                       
      64    Jillianne Shellan       Wilsonville  OR        95   27     9 F 25-29      1:16:10                       
      65    Bekah Heckathorne       Portland  OR           42   30     3 F 30-34      1:16:11                       
      66    Amy Groulx              Portland  OR           40   35     2 F 35-39      1:17:56                       
      67    Kerri A Tyler           Portland  OR          115   56     1 F 55-59      1:18:06                       
      68    Paul Neiffer            Ione  OR              151   25    18 M 25-29      1:19:34                       
      69    Greg Herzog             Portland  OR           44   33    10 M 30-34      1:19:41                       
      70    DEAN STENSON            Portland  OR          104   53     6 M 50-54      1:19:50                       
      71    Kristen Lewis           Portland  OR           58   41     3 F 40-44      1:20:34                       
      72    Suzanne Lopez           Chehalis  WA          130   40     4 F 40-44      1:20:45                       
      73    Matt A Hunt             Salem  OR              47   28    19 M 25-29      1:20:51                       
      74    Ene Sokk                Hillsboro  OR         103   48     1 F 45-49      1:20:57                       
      75    sang lee                Portland  OR           56   32    11 M 30-34      1:22:46                       
      76    Melanie Ann Ronchelli   Portland  OR           91   33     4 F 30-34      1:22:50                       
      77    Tammy Lyn Pardis        Portland  OR           77   31     5 F 30-34      1:22:50                       
      78    April Miller            Clackamas  OR         152   39     3 F 35-39      1:23:26                       
      79    Andrew Lewis            Portland  OR           57   43     4 M 40-44      1:23:32                       
      80    Bruce Barton            Clackamas  OR         145   47     3 M 45-49      1:23:40                       
      81    Daniel Motta            Camas  WA              69   32    12 M 30-34      1:24:34                       
      82    Denise Baker            Hood River  OR          4   47     2 F 45-49      1:27:22                       
      83    Kevin Sherrik           Portland  OR          140   31    13 M 30-34      1:27:25                       
      84    Owen Ronchelli          Portland  OR           92   33    14 M 30-34      1:31:00                       
      85    Kami kae Valentine      Buckley  WA           116    0     1 F  0-14      1:31:04                       
      86    Katlin Rene Anderson    Portland  OR            2   24     2 F 20-24      1:31:07                       
      87    Emily Kreiling          Oregon City  OR        53   29    10 F 25-29      1:31:08                       
      88    Niki Moore              Colton  OR             67   31     6 F 30-34      1:31:25                       
      89    Jennifer Irving         Portland  OR           48   34     7 F 30-34      1:31:26                       
      90    Denise Pena                                    78   32     8 F 30-34      1:31:29                       
      91    Katie Peterson                                 80   35     4 F 35-39      1:31:51                       
      92    Carmen Montano                                 65   32     9 F 30-34      1:31:51                       
      93    Leila Behnampour        Portland  OR            9   28    11 F 25-29      1:32:23                       
      94    Jessica M Wiles         Portland  OR          122   28    12 F 25-29      1:32:30                       
      95    Catie Priddy            Missoula  MT           85   25    13 F 25-29      1:32:48                       
      96    Jesse Anderson          Colton  OR            143   27    14 F 25-29      1:35:05                       
      97    Casey Knapp             Hillsboro  OR          51   29    20 M 25-29      1:35:20                       
      98    Virginia May Kudritzki  Seattle  WA            54   25    15 F 25-29      1:36:02                       
      99    Julia Smetana           Missoula  MT          101   24     3 F 20-24      1:36:11                       
     100    Rachel Bondor           Portland  OR          128   26    16 F 25-29      1:36:12                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Lauren Seyda            Portland  OR          132   27    17 F 25-29      1:36:13                       
     102    Kathryn Whitney         Beaverton  OR         121   22     4 F 20-24      1:36:30                       
     103    Zoe Oriel Futornick     Dayton  OR             34   22     5 F 20-24      1:36:32                       
     104    Laiken Lopez            Chehalis  WA          131   16     1 F 15-19      1:36:42                       
     105    thomas DeLoughery       Portland  OR           27   49     4 M 45-49      1:40:02                       
     106    Lindsay Niemeyer        Portland  OR           73   25    18 F 25-29      1:40:53                       
     107    Susanne Crane           Portland  OR           21   25    19 F 25-29      1:40:54                       
     108    Valerie Nicole Thompson Portland  OR          110   25    20 F 25-29      1:40:55                       
     109    Jason M Westfall        Steilacoom  WA        119   33    15 M 30-34      1:45:44                       
     110    Tonya Jo Dornhecker     Salem  OR              28   41     5 F 40-44      1:46:04                       
     111    Sarah Tomseth           Beaverton  OR         114   28    21 F 25-29      1:46:25                       
     112    Stephanie Lawson        Portland  OR           55   24     3 M 20-24      1:46:30                       
     113    Emily Danger Pringle    Salem  OR              86   28    22 F 25-29      1:46:44                       
     114    Gabriel Enriquez        Lake Oswego  OR        32   29    21 M 25-29      1:46:48                       
     115    Allison Buehler         Lake Oswego  OR        17   27    23 F 25-29      1:46:49                       
     116    Josh Iwata              Vancouver  WA          49   25    22 M 25-29      1:49:13                       
     117    Rasta 1 Marley                                160   29    23 M 25-29      1:49:18                       
     118    Rassta 2 Marley                               159   29    24 M 25-29      1:49:19                       
     119    Cory Ziegler            Portland  OR          125   26    25 M 25-29      1:49:53                       
     120    Christy Forrest         Portland  OR          137   28    24 F 25-29      1:50:07                       
     121    Eric Pohlman            Milwaukie  OR          81   38    10 M 35-39      1:50:15                       
     122    Quentin Pierce          Hillsboro  OR         133   32    16 M 30-34      1:50:30                       
     123    Ryan C Wilson           Tacoma  WA            123   24     4 M 20-24      1:51:39                       
     124    Brian James North       Beaverton  OR          74   28    26 M 25-29      1:51:46                       
     125    Jessie North            Beaverton  OR          75   22     6 F 20-24      1:51:52                       
     126    Jay Norton              Beaverton  OR          76   32    17 M 30-34      1:52:19                       
     127    Mark Brandsey           Vancouver  WA          12   32    18 M 30-34      1:52:20                       
     128    Katie Tomseth           Beaverton  OR         112   30    10 F 30-34      1:54:43                       
     129    Robbin Gibbens          Beaverton  OR          37   49     5 M 45-49      1:54:50                       
     130    Maggie Greensmith       Portland  OR           38   28    25 F 25-29      1:55:16                       
     131    Matt Greensmith         Portland  OR           39   25    27 M 25-29      1:55:16                       
     132    Theresa Dardin          Newberg  OR           155   22     7 F 20-24      1:58:35                       
     133    John Beech              Portland  OR          169   38    11 M 35-39      2:22:08                       
     134    DeVida Johnson          Portland  OR          127   41     6 F 40-44      2:37:37                       
     135    Kristina Bachelor       Portland  OR            3   34    11 F 30-34      2:37:38                       
     136    Samantha Marie Knapp    Hillsboro  OR          52   28    26 F 25-29      2:37:53                       
     137    Lena Harding            Hillsboro  OR         126   23     8 F 20-24      2:38:00                       
     XED    Melody Anne Adams       Beaverton  OR           1   40       F 40-44                                   
     XED    valerie Morse Banks     Portland  OR            6   40       F 40-44                                   
     XED    bob sherwood banks      Portland  OR            5   53       M 50-54                                   
     XED    Jordan Weaver Beck      Ashland  OR             7   24       M 20-24                                   
     XED    Rachel Beck             Brownsville  OR         8   26       F 25-29                                   
     XED    Megan Jean Bradshaw     Portland  OR           11   29       F 25-29                                   
     XED    Laura Coughlin          Beaverton  OR          20   38       F 35-39                                   
     XED    Christian Dell          Hood River  OR         25   30       M 30-34                                   
     XED    Martha Dell             Hood River  OR         26   30       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Jennifer Eichhorn       Portland  OR           31   33       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Ted Forcum              Beaverton  OR          33   46       M 45-49                                   
     XED    Taylor Garber           Lake Oswego  OR        35            F  0-14                                   
     XED    Janel E Martin          Portland  OR           60   36       F 35-39                                   
     XED    Todd McCarthy           Portland  OR           62   44       M 40-44                                   
     XED    Jennifer Napier-Hunter  Vancouver  WA          71   23       F 20-24                                   
     XED    Pete Posey              Portland  OR           82   36       M 35-39                                   
     XED    Kim Siders              Portland  OR           97   31       F 30-34                                   
     XED    Floyd Slocum            Portland  OR          100   34       M 30-34                                   
     XED    Steve Smucker           Portland  OR          102   54       M 50-54                                   
     XED    Katy Marie Stienmetz    Ashland  OR           105   24       F 20-24                                   
     XED    Brad Whisnant           Portland  OR          120   37       M 35-39                                   
     XED    Maureen Wolsborn        Troutdale  OR         124   20       F 20-24