Mt Hood Scramble

6-Mile Scramble

Overall Finish List

July 11, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Chris Carsten                     The Dalles  OR       1345    30   M     1/9   :30-34                         59:14      9:52/M
      2    Donald Gallogly                   Salem  OR            1368    53   M     1/8   :50-54             15:07     1:14:22     12:24/M
      3    Philip Daniels                    CANBY  OR            1353    51   M     2/8   :50-54             15:08     1:14:23     12:24/M
      4    Matt Raskopf                                           1433    36   M     1/8   :35-39             15:54     1:15:08     12:31/M
      5    Grant Kisling                     CATHEDRAL CTY  CA    1389    34   M     2/9   :30-34             17:00     1:16:15     12:43/M
      6    Harper James                      camas  WA            1387    23   M     1/3   :20-24             17:04     1:16:18     12:43/M
      7    Clayton Herman                    MILWAUKIE  OR        1307    34   M     3/9   :30-34             17:34     1:16:48     12:48/M
      8    Kyle Swenson                      BEND  OR             1419    30   M     4/9   :30-34             18:21     1:17:35     12:56/M
      9    Tabor Waterstreet                 FOREST GROVE  OR     1422    41   M     1/8   :40-44             19:31     1:18:45     13:08/M
     10    Joseph Kuilema                    Portland  OR         1390    36   M     2/8   :35-39             20:41     1:19:56     13:19/M
     11    Brad Carrell                      Redmond  OR          1314    75   M     1/1   :75-99             22:01     1:21:15     13:33/M
     12    Paul Pavlock                      LAKE OSWEGO  OR      1406    55   M     1/8   :55-59             22:44     1:21:59     13:40/M
     13    Jim Chea                          Beaverton  OR        1309    41   M     2/8   :40-44             22:56     1:22:10     13:42/M
     14    Camilla Carpenter                 Warrenton  OR        1344    24   F     1/1   :20-24                       1:22:12     13:42/M
     15    Paul Anderson                     Camas  WA            1333    43   M     3/8   :40-44             25:16     1:24:31     14:05/M
     16    Mike Sherpa Hendrickson           Portland  OR         1378    58   M     2/8   :55-59             25:51     1:25:05     14:11/M
     17    Sean Denniston                    Portland  OR         1355    42   M     4/8   :40-44             26:44     1:25:58     14:20/M
     18    Bryan Westby                      Tualatin  OR         1437    50   M     3/8   :50-54             28:46     1:28:01     14:40/M
     19    riley zaik                        Beaverton  OR        1428    22   M     2/3   :20-24             30:33     1:29:47     14:58/M
     20    George Otanic                     Portland  OR         1305    49   M     1/9   :45-49             31:07     1:30:21     15:04/M
     21    Brian Ronstadt                    portland  OR         1412    39   M     3/8   :35-39             31:49     1:31:03     15:11/M
     22    Dennis McMahon                    TROUT LAKE  WA       1400    59   M     3/8   :55-59             32:06     1:31:20     15:13/M
     23    Chris Rickmon Swan                Portland  OR         1411    48   M     2/9   :45-49             33:37     1:32:51     15:29/M
     24    J.R. Harris                       Silverton  OR        1374    46   M     3/9   :45-49             34:02     1:33:16     15:33/M
     25    David Cliett                      Portland  OR         1348    48   M     4/9   :45-49             34:55     1:34:09     15:42/M
     26    James Fujioka                     Portland  OR         1366    31   M     5/9   :30-34             35:01     1:34:16     15:43/M
     27    Tim Shelvin                                            1306    42   M     5/8   :40-44             35:09     1:34:24     15:44/M
     28    Dana Christopher                  Wilsonville  OR      1347    58   M     4/8   :55-59             35:14     1:34:28     15:45/M
     29    Julie Anderson                    sherwood  OR         1436    55   F     1/1   :55-59             12:30     1:34:43     15:47/M
     30    David Hazel                       SALEM  OR            1375    39   M     4/8   :35-39             36:39     1:35:53     15:59/M
     31    Christoph Zurcher                 Beaverton  OR        1429    44   M     6/8   :40-44             37:29     1:36:43     16:07/M
     32    Erik Bond                         Beaverton  OR        1304    41   M     7/8   :40-44             38:05     1:37:19     16:13/M
     33    Dave Westfall                     Sandy  OR            1423    52   M     4/8   :50-54             38:17     1:37:31     16:15/M
     34    Rochelle Monson                   Aloha  OR            1403    51   F     1/3   :50-54             15:22     1:37:34     16:16/M
     35    Kaitlin Wipijewski                Portland  OR         1424    30   F     1/9   :30-34             15:26     1:37:39     16:17/M
     36    Rod Duling                        Bend  OR             1358    48   M     5/9   :45-49             38:27     1:37:41     16:17/M
     37    Toni Hessen                       GRESHAM  OR          1380    48   F     1/3   :45-49             15:57     1:38:09     16:22/M
     38    Clara McMahon                                          1399    18   F     1/1   :15-19             17:21     1:39:34     16:36/M
     39    Joy Hazel                         Salem  OR            1376    30   F     2/9   :30-34             18:20     1:40:33     16:46/M
     40    David Clardy                                           1432    52   M     5/8   :50-54             41:25     1:40:39     16:47/M
     41    CINDY HOLMES                      DAYTON  OR           1302    50   F     2/3   :50-54             19:10     1:41:23     16:54/M
     42    Chris Lee                         Portland  OR         1391    35   M     5/8   :35-39             42:17     1:41:31     16:55/M
     43    Haley Mansur                      Sandy  OR            1397    29   F     1/2   :25-29             21:19     1:43:31     17:15/M
     44    Allison Grubbs                    VANCOUVER  WA        1372    33   F     3/9   :30-34             21:19     1:43:32     17:15/M
     45    David Holmes                      Dayton  OR           1303    55   M     5/8   :55-59             45:46     1:45:00     17:30/M
     46    Catherine Dye Green                                    1360    35   F     1/3   :35-39             23:00     1:45:13     17:32/M
     47    Jake Gould                        Vancouver  WA        1310    23   M     3/3   :20-24             46:07     1:45:21     17:34/M
     48    Bryan Bravo                       Hillsboro  OR        1341    31   M     6/9   :30-34             48:42     1:47:56     17:59/M
     49    Elliot Simmons                                         1416    36   M     6/8   :35-39             52:03     1:51:17     18:33/M
     50    Daylon Hutton                     Washougal  WA        1382    27   M     1/3   :25-29             52:22     1:51:36     18:36/M
     51    Jesse Hutton                      Camas  WA            1383    47   M     6/9   :45-49             52:24     1:51:38     18:36/M
     52    Vanessa Sandoval                  Portland  OR         1413    34   F     4/9   :30-34             30:05     1:52:18     18:43/M
     53    Patrick Scranton                  Vancouver  WA        1415    45   M     7/9   :45-49             53:13     1:52:27     18:45/M
     54    Egriselda Gonzales                Gresham  OR          1370    41   F     1/4   :40-44             30:24     1:52:36     18:46/M
     55    Megan Godfrey                     SHORELINE  WA        1369    37   F     2/3   :35-39             30:25     1:52:37     18:46/M
     56    Walter Pohlenz                    Oregon City  OR      1434    48   M     8/9   :45-49             54:49     1:54:04     19:01/M
     57    Josie Scott                       Milwaukie  OR        1435    40   F     2/4   :40-44             31:52     1:54:05     19:01/M
     58    Leevi Heis                        Boring  OR           1377    26   M     2/3   :25-29             55:55     1:55:09     19:12/M
     59    Gabrielle Lingelbach              Boring  OR           1394    26   F     2/2   :25-29             32:57     1:55:10     19:12/M
     60    Kreg Pelkey                                            1315    54   M     6/8   :50-54             59:18     1:58:32     19:45/M
     61    Clarence Stone III                PORTLAND  OR         1418    38   M     7/8   :35-39             59:30     1:58:44     19:47/M
     62    Vitaly Kolyvanor                                       1312    28   M     3/3   :25-29             59:31     1:58:45     19:48/M
     63    Mitch Yoder                       Portland  OR         1426    58   M     6/8   :55-59           1:01:07     2:00:21     20:04/M
     64    Justin Costello                   Camas  WA            1351    41   M     8/8   :40-44           1:02:34     2:01:49     20:18/M
     65    Abby Fujioka                      NEW YORK  NY         1365    33   F     5/9   :30-34             39:39     2:01:52     20:19/M
     66    David Escudero                                         1362    32   M     7/9   :30-34           1:03:21     2:02:36     20:26/M
     67    Eric Liljenberg                   Oregon city  OR      1393    47   M     9/9   :45-49           1:03:31     2:02:45     20:28/M
     68    Randy Fujioka                                          1367    63   M     1/1   :60-64           1:04:28     2:03:42     20:37/M
     69    Devin Gould                       VANCOUVER  WA        1311    56   M     7/8   :55-59           1:05:52     2:05:07     20:51/M
     70    Jennifer Anderson                 Portland  OR         1332    30   F     6/9   :30-34             45:10     2:07:23     21:14/M
     71    Anthea Vang                       Portland  OR         1421    30   F     7/9   :30-34             46:07     2:08:19     21:23/M
     72    Austin Wright                     Portland  OR         1425    33   M     8/9   :30-34           1:09:11     2:08:25     21:24/M
     73    Darius Bazemore                   Orange park  FL      1335    35   M     8/8   :35-39           1:12:38     2:11:52     21:59/M
     74    Stephen Belmore                   Canby  OR            1338    56   M     8/8   :55-59           1:12:41     2:11:56     21:59/M
     75    Kaydian Martin-Lawrence           PORTLAND  OR         1398    34   F     8/9   :30-34             49:44     2:11:57     22:00/M
     76    Alondra Esquivel                  Portland  OR         1363    35   F     3/3   :35-39             49:45     2:11:58     22:00/M
     77    Melissa Coggins                   Canby  OR            1349    40   F     3/4   :40-44             51:19     2:13:31     22:15/M
     78    Ashley Dorety                     Tualatin  OR         1356    34   F     9/9   :30-34             51:19     2:13:32     22:15/M
     79    SUSAN BUCHANAN                    TUALATIN  OR         1342    53   F     3/3   :50-54             52:48     2:15:00     22:30/M
     80    Shane Lewis                       Seattle  WA          1392    50   M     7/8   :50-54           1:15:46     2:15:01     22:30/M
     81    Jen Perez                         TIGARD  OR           1408    46   F     2/3   :45-49             59:04     2:21:17     23:33/M
     82    Ron Andersen                      Welches  OR          1331    67   M     1/1   :65-69           1:22:18     2:21:32     23:35/M
     83    Spaw Carol                        La Pine  OR          1343    45   F     3/3   :45-49             59:21     2:21:33     23:36/M
     84    Kyle Metoxen                      Newberg  OR          1402    34   M     9/9   :30-34           1:24:21     2:23:35     23:56/M
     85    Harlan Brock                      Beaverton  OR        1430    50   M     8/8   :50-54           1:36:42     2:35:56     25:59/M
     86    Louisa Brock                                           1431    41   F     4/4   :40-44           1:13:45     2:35:57     26:00/M
     DNF    Samantha Alban                    SALEM  OR            1330    44   F      /4   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Sarah Anthony                     THE DALLES  OR       1334    30   F      /9   :30-34                                          
     DNF    Alexis Beix                       Tigard  OR           1336    41   F      /4   :40-44                                          
     DNF    John Beix                                              1337    49   M      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Gregg Bieber                      Vancouver  WA        1339    62   M      /1   :60-64                                          
     DNF    Robert Bogar                      Astoria  OR          1340    59   M      /8   :55-59                                          
     DNF    Christa Cerra                     portland  OR         1346    48   F      /3   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Daylen Cossey                     CORVALLIS  OR        1350    29   M      /3   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Emilee Crouse                     Washougal  WA        1352    25   F      /2   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Mike Davis                        hillsboro  OR        1354    64   M      /1   :60-64                                          
     DNF    Gregory Dufour                    PORTLAND  OR         1357    45   M      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Justin Dunlap                     Gearhart  OR         1359    40   M      /8   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Reagan Ellis                      PORTLAND  OR         1361    41   F      /4   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Nancy Frederick                   Astoria  OR          1364    62   F      /0   :60-64                                          

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
     DNF    Amanda Gray                       Stayton  OR          1371    34   F      /9   :30-34                                          
     DNF    Tiffany Halsey                    Portland  OR         1373    41   F      /4   :40-44                                          
     DNF    John Hulcher                      CAMAS  WA            1381    51   M      /8   :50-54                                          
     DNF    Charles Ingram                    Portland  OR         1384    58   M      /8   :55-59                                          
     DNF    Scott Isa                         Portland  OR         1385    42   M      /8   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Anna Jacobi                       Portland  OR         1386    25   F      /2   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Isabel Jones                      PORTLAND  OR         1388    33   F      /9   :30-34                                          
     DNF    Sabella Lope                      THE DALLES  OR       1395    30   F      /9   :30-34                                          
     DNF    Stacey Mairs                      Garibaldi  OR        1396    38   F      /3   :35-39                                          
     DNF    Sean McMahon                                           1401    20   M      /3   :20-24                                          
     DNF    Rachel Nelson                     Oregon City  OR      1404    26   F      /2   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Jenni Packer                                           1405    24   F      /1   :20-24                                          
     DNF    Sean Peasley                                           1407    45   M      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Yuri Prasoloff                                         1409    44   M      /8   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Nick Reynolds                     Kelso  WA            1410    65   M      /1   :65-69                                          
     DNF    Kyle Schmitgall                   BEAVERTON  OR        1414    44   M      /8   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Shaun Spadolini                   Vancouver  WA        1417    50   M      /8   :50-54                                          
     DNF    Yue-yun To                        Portland  OR         1420    43   F      /4   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Dominic York                                           1427    26   M      /3   :25-29