The Great Pumpkin Zombie Chase

5K (3.71 Miles)

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Wesley Shipsey                    PORTLAND  OR         1584    15   M       1:OPEN                             21:58      5:55/M
      2    Jeremy Hurl                                            1551    43   M       2:OPEN                  2:26       24:24      6:35/M
      3    Thomas Ferrell                    Portland  OR         1650    40   M       3:OPEN                  2:44       24:42      6:39/M
      4    Logan Holmer                                           1545    26   M     1/1   :25-29              3:00       24:58      6:44/M
      5    Carter Cutting                                         1528    14   M     1/21  :10-14              3:14       25:12      6:48/M
      6    Derik Farlow                      Parkdale  OR         1609    42   M       1:Masters               3:15       25:13      6:48/M
      7    Nolan Swaim                                            1590    11   M     2/21  :10-14              4:21       26:19      7:06/M
      8    Hunter Hurl                                            1550    10   M     3/21  :10-14              5:05       27:03      7:17/M
      9    Benjamin Porter                   Beaverton  OR        1636    33   M     1/5   :30-34              5:29       27:27      7:24/M
     10    Ethan Strong                                           1588    14   M     4/21  :10-14              5:44       27:42      7:28/M
     11    David Stewart                                          1615    43   M     1/6   :40-44              5:49       27:47      7:29/M
     12    Noah Rutherford                                        1605    17   M     1/5   :15-19              6:02       28:00      7:33/M
     13    Richard Nevarez                   Salem  OR            1646    32   M     2/5   :30-34              6:26       28:24      7:39/M
     14    Jim Chea                          Beaverton  OR        1642    39   M     1/4   :35-39              6:34       28:32      7:41/M
     15    Chloe Thompson                                         1591    12   F       1:OPEN                             28:34      7:42/M
     16    Ben Colacchio                                          1525    11   M     5/21  :10-14              6:54       28:52      7:47/M
     17    Dane Bakke                                             1505    11   M     6/21  :10-14              7:04       29:02      7:50/M
     18    Kellen Blakely                                         1514    11   M     7/21  :10-14              7:05       29:03      7:50/M
     19    Luke Cutting                                           1531    10   M     8/21  :10-14              7:18       29:16      7:53/M
     20    Carson Page                                            1576    13   M     9/21  :10-14              7:34       29:32      7:58/M
     21    Ashton Beadnell                                        1508    10   M    10/21  :10-14              7:44       29:42      8:00/M
     22    Stephen Hunter                                         1549    16   M     2/5   :15-19              7:54       29:52      8:03/M
     23    Daniel Hunter                                          1548    18   M     3/5   :15-19              7:54       29:52      8:03/M
     24    Max Rivera                        Portland  OR         1610    13   M    11/21  :10-14              8:05       30:03      8:06/M
     25    Carter StewartĘ                                        1587    11   F       2:OPEN                  1:30       30:04      8:06/M
     26    Trevor Bakke                                           1507    44   M     2/6   :40-44              8:23       30:21      8:11/M
     27    Caroline Johnson                                       1555    13   F       3:OPEN                  1:48       30:22      8:11/M
     28    Joanna Rodgers                                         1582    13   F     1/16  :10-14              1:53       30:27      8:12/M
     29    Joy Fabos                         Lake Oswego  OR      1533    46   F       1:Masters               1:59       30:33      8:14/M
     30    Jack McLean                                            1567    12   M    12/21  :10-14              8:59       30:57      8:21/M
     31    Rogen Brown                                            1519    11   M    13/21  :10-14              9:00       30:58      8:21/M
     32    Harlan Brock                      Beaverton  OR        1635    48   M     1/7   :45-49              9:04       31:02      8:22/M
     33    Sabine Kim                                             1560    13   F     2/16  :10-14              2:45       31:19      8:26/M
     34    Jack Cutting                                           1529    12   M    14/21  :10-14              9:27       31:25      8:28/M
     35    Molly Hughart                                          1547    11   F     3/16  :10-14              2:52       31:26      8:28/M
     36    Liz Cutting                                            1530    40   F     1/7   :40-44              2:59       31:33      8:30/M
     37    Luke Callahan                                          1523    18   M     4/5   :15-19              9:54       31:52      8:35/M
     38    Derek Goins                                            1538    12   M    15/21  :10-14             10:06       32:04      8:39/M
     39    Kyra Bakke                                             1506    13   F     4/16  :10-14              3:41       32:15      8:42/M
     40    Ruby Veal                                              1602    10   F     5/16  :10-14              3:48       32:22      8:43/M
     41    Jeff Woodhouse                                         1604    47   M     2/7   :45-49             10:25       32:23      8:44/M
     42    Bryan Westby                      Tualatin  OR         1651    49   M     3/7   :45-49             10:41       32:39      8:48/M
     43    Michael Thompson                                       1592    42   M     3/6   :40-44             10:48       32:46      8:50/M
     44    Liz McLean-Williams                                    1569    45   F     1/5   :45-49              4:40       33:14      8:57/M
     45    Alex Covington                    Portland  OR         1611    13   M    16/21  :10-14             11:19       33:17      8:58/M
     46    Nick Melvin                                            1570    13   F     6/16  :10-14              4:54       33:28      9:01/M
     47    Johnathon Hernandez                                    1543    19   M     5/5   :15-19             12:08       34:06      9:11/M
     48    Kiki Williams                                          1603    18   F     1/6   :15-19              5:35       34:09      9:12/M
     49    Emma Stewart                                           1586     0   F     1/18  : 0- 9              5:40       34:14      9:14/M
     50    Marcus Burton                                          1522    11   M    17/21  :10-14             12:28       34:26      9:17/M
     51    Glenn Bakken                      Willsonville  OR     1606    68   M     1/1   :65-69             12:38       34:36      9:20/M
     52    Tod Cook                                               1644    50   M     1/5   :50-54             12:49       34:47      9:23/M
     53    Jackson Hale                                           1541    10   F     7/16  :10-14              6:17       34:51      9:24/M
     54    Phil Johnson                                           1557    48   M     4/7   :45-49             12:54       34:52      9:24/M
     55    Cassie Bernier                    McMinnville  OR      1513    34   F     1/4   :30-34              6:30       35:04      9:27/M
     56    marla stone                       ridgefield  WA       1643    51   F     1/3   :50-54              6:33       35:07      9:28/M
     57    Joel Strong                                            1589    39   M     2/4   :35-39             13:13       35:11      9:29/M
     58    Benjamin Beck                                          1512    10   M    18/21  :10-14             13:15       35:13      9:30/M
     59    David Clardy                                           1656    50   M     2/5   :50-54             13:39       35:37      9:36/M
     60    Aaliyah Johnson                                        1554    9    F     2/18  : 0- 9              7:07       35:41      9:37/M
     61    Sienna Potter                                          1578     0   F     3/18  : 0- 9              7:08       35:42      9:37/M
     62    Howard Heck                       Tigard  OR           1542    56   M     1/1   :55-59             13:56       35:54      9:41/M
     63    Daniel Kai Troxel                                      1601     0   M     1/5   : 0- 9             14:15       36:13      9:46/M
     64    Megan Gotchall                    PORTLAND  OR         1539    34   F     2/4   :30-34              7:40       36:14      9:46/M
     65    John shasteen                     Salem  OR            1628    48   M     5/7   :45-49             14:18       36:16      9:47/M
     66    Bailey Griffin                                         1540    10   F     8/16  :10-14              8:11       36:45      9:54/M
     67    Valeria Garcia                                         1536     0   F     4/18  : 0- 9              8:12       36:46      9:55/M
     68    Darren Koonce                                          1561    47   M     6/7   :45-49             14:50       36:48      9:55/M
     69    Stacey Dillard                    Mount Hood Parkdale  1608    43   F     2/7   :40-44              8:18       36:52      9:56/M
     70    Tracy Bohnstedt                   Tigard  OR           1515    50   F     2/3   :50-54              8:29       37:03      9:59/M
     71    Kyle Monson                       Portland  OR         1574    34   M     3/5   :30-34             15:16       37:14     10:02/M
     72    Ava Beadnell                                           1509    13   F     9/16  :10-14              8:48       37:22     10:04/M
     73    Graham Moon                                            1647    37   M     3/4   :35-39             15:41       37:39     10:09/M
     74    Sheila Donahoe                    Dundee  OR           1655    54   F     3/3   :50-54              9:13       37:47     10:11/M
     75    Deanna Foster                                          1614    56   F     1/1   :55-59              9:30       38:04     10:16/M
     76    Henry Boyle                                            1516     9   M     2/5   : 0- 9             16:41       38:39     10:25/M
     77    Rachael Boyle                     SHERWOOD  OR         1517    35   F     1/7   :35-39             10:06       38:40     10:25/M
     78    Ann Tibbot                        Ashland  OR          1649    40   F     3/7   :40-44             10:14       38:48     10:27/M
     79    Matt Hughart                                           1546    44   M     4/6   :40-44             17:07       39:05     10:32/M
     80    Carol Troxel                      YUMA  AZ             1600    49   F     2/5   :45-49             11:19       39:53     10:45/M
     81    Paisley Carroll                                        1524     0   F     5/18  : 0- 9             11:32       40:06     10:49/M
     82    Micah Gerhard                                          1537    12   M    19/21  :10-14             18:15       40:13     10:50/M
     83    Brian Triplett                    Beaverton  OR        1625    43   M     5/6   :40-44             18:21       40:19     10:52/M
     84    Darby Lynn                                             1565    19   F     2/6   :15-19             12:06       40:40     10:58/M
     85    Molly Robertson                   NEWBERG  OR          1580    30   F     3/4   :30-34             12:43       41:17     11:08/M
     86    CINDY HOLMES                      DAYTON  OR           1633    49   F     3/5   :45-49             12:52       41:26     11:10/M
     87    Devin Gould                       VANCOUVER  WA        1621    54   M     3/5   :50-54             19:36       41:34     11:12/M
     88    Nicole Arbaugh                                         1502    10   F    10/16  :10-14             13:01       41:35     11:13/M
     89    Jenny Silver                      Tigard  OR           1645    48   F     4/5   :45-49             13:03       41:37     11:13/M
     90    Courtney Covington                Portland  OR         1613    43   F     4/7   :40-44             13:25       41:59     11:19/M
     91    Sara Williams                     Hillsboro  OR        1616    41   F     5/7   :40-44             13:25       41:59     11:19/M
     92    Royce Johnson                     Welches  OR          1622    32   M     4/5   :30-34             20:23       42:21     11:25/M
     93    Erik Bond                         Beaverton  OR        1654    40   M     6/6   :40-44             20:42       42:40     11:30/M
     94    Dallas Lee                        Portland  OR         1620     8   M     3/5   : 0- 9             21:03       43:01     11:36/M
     95    Sara Schaaf                       Portland  OR         1648    36   F     2/7   :35-39             15:09       43:43     11:47/M
     96    Jaqueline Infante                                      1552     0   F     6/18  : 0- 9             15:22       43:56     11:51/M
     97    Maria Bacigalupo                                       1503    19   F     3/6   :15-19             15:30       44:04     11:53/M
     98    Savannah Smith                                         1585    10   F    11/16  :10-14             15:31       44:05     11:53/M
     99    Alexis Brand                      Veneta  OR           1518    35   F     3/7   :35-39             15:50       44:24     11:58/M
    100    Chris Bryant                      Newberg  OR          1520    51   M     4/5   :50-54             23:52       45:50     12:21/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
    101    Samantha Page                     Tigard  OR           1623    11   F    12/16  :10-14             17:28       46:02     12:24/M
    102    Gabby Dukes                                            1532    19   F     4/6   :15-19             17:29       46:03     12:25/M
    103    Shayla Pham                                            1577    18   F     5/6   :15-19             17:30       46:04     12:25/M
    104    Hailey Monson                                          1573    10   F    13/16  :10-14             17:44       46:18     12:29/M
    105    Dhesel Tuladhar                                        1637    10   M    20/21  :10-14             24:21       46:19     12:29/M
    106    Ava Triplett                                           1599     0   F     7/18  : 0- 9             18:06       46:40     12:35/M
    107    Madison Melvin                                         1571     0   F     8/18  : 0- 9             18:08       46:42     12:35/M
    108    Mia Tomas                                              1597    9    F     9/18  : 0- 9             18:14       46:48     12:37/M
    109    Ellie Covington                                        1527     9   F    10/18  : 0- 9             18:17       46:51     12:38/M
    110    Estelle Lee                                            1562     0   F    11/18  : 0- 9             18:18       46:52     12:38/M
    111    Maria Griffin                     Beaverton  OR        1618    36   F     4/7   :35-39             18:57       47:31     12:48/M
    112    Donna Johnson                                          1624    35   F     5/7   :35-39             20:02       48:36     13:06/M
    113    Addy Bond                                              1652    11   F    14/16  :10-14             20:07       48:41     13:07/M
    114    Keller Rush                                            1583    10   M    21/21  :10-14             26:49       48:47     13:09/M
    115    Karen Bryant                                           1521    38   F     6/7   :35-39             20:15       48:49     13:09/M
    116    David Holmes                      Dayton  OR           1634    53   M     5/5   :50-54             27:00       48:58     13:12/M
    117    Betsy Barnhart                    Wishram  WA          1627    67   F     1/1   :65-69             22:07       50:41     13:40/M
    118    Christina Townsend                                     1598    18   F     6/6   :15-19             23:35       52:09     14:03/M
    119    Angela Fulbright                  Vancouver  WA        1629    45   F     5/5   :45-49             24:24       52:58     14:17/M
    120    Aaron Fulbright                                        1534     6   M     4/5   : 0- 9             31:01       52:59     14:17/M
    121    Brian Fulbright                   Vancouver  WA        1630    46   M     7/7   :45-49             31:10       53:08     14:19/M
    122    Quinlan Beadnell                                       1511     8   F    12/18  : 0- 9             24:47       53:21     14:23/M
    123    Ellie Beadnell                                         1510     7   F    13/18  : 0- 9             27:02       55:36     14:59/M
    124    Amanda Jahn                       Grand ronde  OR      1553    42   F     6/7   :40-44             27:04       55:38     15:00/M
    125    Joann Munson                      Woodburn  OR         1607    72   F     1/1   :70-99             28:44       57:18     15:27/M
    126    Coleixi Sanchez Mazariegos        Hillsboro  OR        1640    10   F    15/16  :10-14             31:44     1:00:18     16:15/M
    127    Rafael Barbosa                    Hillsboro  OR        1641    34   M     5/5   :30-34             38:21     1:00:19     16:15/M
    128    Luca Hernandez Dupon              Pacific City  OR     1626     6   F    14/18  : 0- 9             32:14     1:00:48     16:23/M
    129    Ella Carol                                             1638     7   F    15/18  : 0- 9             32:17     1:00:51     16:24/M
    130    Brooklyn Nuncio                                        1575     0   F    16/18  : 0- 9             32:19     1:00:53     16:25/M
    131    Aamena Ahmed                      Beaverton  OR        1631    25   F     1/1   :25-29             32:31     1:01:05     16:28/M
    132    Robert Moore                                           1653    37   M     4/4   :35-39             44:23     1:06:21     17:53/M
    133    Heidi Rodgers                                          1581    44   F     7/7   :40-44             42:10     1:10:44     19:04/M
    134    Linda Infante                     Cornelius  OR        1617    34   F     4/4   :30-34             44:18     1:12:52     19:38/M
    135    Leylani Tomas                                          1596    7    F    17/18  : 0- 9             44:25     1:12:59     19:40/M
    136    Jessica Tomel                     Beaverton  OR        1632    35   F     7/7   :35-39             44:26     1:13:00     19:41/M
    137    Alex Nuncio                       Gresham  OR          1639     9   M     5/5   : 0- 9             52:50     1:14:48     20:10/M
    138    Paige Baker                                            1504    11   F    16/16  :10-14             49:12     1:17:46     20:58/M
    139    Kiley Marnaan                                          1566     6   F    18/18  : 0- 9             49:12     1:17:46     20:58/M