Mt Hood Scramble

6-Mile Scramble

Overall Finish List

June 29, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
      1    Devin VansCoy                     EUGENE  OR            130    34   M     1/10  :30-34                         51:51      8:39/M
      2    Derik Farlow                      Parkdale  OR           46    41   M     1/19  :40-44              0:19       52:10      8:42/M
      3    Jeremy Kaufmann                   BEAVERTON  OR          72    24   M     1/6   :20-24              0:26       52:17      8:43/M
      4    Jeffrey Bert                      Bend  OR               16    16   M     1/3   :15-19              2:37       54:28      9:05/M
      5    Lawrence Franks                   GRESHAM  OR            50    33   M     2/10  :30-34              3:36       55:27      9:15/M
      6    DANIEL HANSSLER                   PORTLAND  OR           61    35   M     1/21  :35-39              4:50       56:41      9:27/M
      7    Witali Spuling                    Tigard  OR            121    36   M     2/21  :35-39              5:02       56:53      9:29/M
      8    Michael Tyler                     salem  OR             128    52   M     1/9   :50-54              6:21       58:12      9:42/M
      9    Brad Stefanelli                   PORTLAND  OR          122    43   M     2/19  :40-44              6:38       58:29      9:45/M
     10    Matthew Abere                     Lake Oswego  OR         1    25   M     1/3   :25-29              6:43       58:34      9:46/M
     11    Taylor Meckling                   Portland  OR          165    30   M     3/10  :30-34              8:26     1:00:17     10:03/M
     12    Mike Rosling                      CORVALLIS  OR         108    41   M     3/19  :40-44             10:16     1:02:07     10:21/M
     13    Shaun Wallis Spadolini                                  119    48   M     1/13  :45-49             11:38     1:03:29     10:35/M
     14    Kelly Hughes                      Bend  OR               69    34   F     1/10  :30-34                       1:03:33     10:36/M
     15    Sarah Kilroy                                             78    17   F     1/3   :15-19              0:33     1:04:06     10:41/M
     16    Steve Kerr                        Happy Valley  OR       76    47   M     2/13  :45-49             12:17     1:04:08     10:41/M
     17    Carson Farlow                     Mount Hood Parkdale   150    15   M     2/3   :15-19             14:42     1:06:33     11:06/M
     18    Nathan Arrigoni                   YAKIMA  WA              8    34   M     4/10  :30-34             14:51     1:06:42     11:07/M
     19    Gary Bean                         Merlin  OR             11    47   M     3/13  :45-49             15:15     1:07:06     11:11/M
     20    Kris Spinning                     Liberty Lake  WA      120    43   M     4/19  :40-44             16:15     1:08:06     11:21/M
     21    Andrew Duncan                     Portland  OR           42    43   M     5/19  :40-44             16:53     1:08:44     11:27/M
     22    Piotr Macech                      Portland  OR           84    42   M     6/19  :40-44             16:56     1:08:47     11:28/M
     23    Patrick Olson                     MOLALLA  OR            96    42   M     7/19  :40-44             17:38     1:09:29     11:35/M
     24    Gregg Bieber                      Vancouver  WA          17    60   M     1/1   :60-64             18:28     1:10:19     11:43/M
     25    George Otanic                     Portland  OR          146    47   M     4/13  :45-49             18:32     1:10:23     11:44/M
     26    Mike Gruol                        Bend  OR               59    40   M     8/19  :40-44             18:51     1:10:42     11:47/M
     27    Elliot Chase                      Portland  OR          158    36   M     3/21  :35-39             19:04     1:10:55     11:49/M
     28    Bryan Westby                      Tualatin  OR          160    48   M     5/13  :45-49             19:22     1:11:13     11:52/M
     29    Eric Rouse                        Camas  WA             109    45   M     6/13  :45-49             19:30     1:11:21     11:54/M
     30    JAKE GOULD                                               57    21   M     2/6   :20-24             19:37     1:11:28     11:55/M
     31    Skyler Koski-Vogt                 Portland  OR           79    36   M     4/21  :35-39             19:37     1:11:28     11:55/M
     32    Harlan Brock                      Beaverton  OR         174    48   M     7/13  :45-49             19:52     1:11:43     11:57/M
     33    Scott Isa                         Portland  OR           70    40   M     9/19  :40-44             19:54     1:11:45     11:58/M
     34    Sean Gregory                      CAMAS  WA              58    43   M    10/19  :40-44             20:02     1:11:53     11:59/M
     35    Josh Visan                        Gresham  OR           152    24   M     3/6   :20-24             20:03     1:11:54     11:59/M
     36    Brad Carrell                      Redmond  OR           145    73   M     1/1   :70-74             20:28     1:12:19     12:03/M
     37    Jamie Bernal                      Eugene  OR             15    40   F     1/7   :40-44              8:52     1:12:25     12:04/M
     38    Iain Hannah                       PORTLAND  OR           60    33   M     5/10  :30-34             21:04     1:12:55     12:09/M
     39    Sherpa Hendrickson                Portland  OR          171    56   M     1/5   :55-59             21:08     1:12:59     12:10/M
     40    hasan sabzalian                   portland  OR          112    46   M     8/13  :45-49             21:14     1:13:05     12:11/M
     41    Bruce Mcallister                  damascus  OR           92    55   M     2/5   :55-59             21:16     1:13:07     12:11/M
     42    Kevin Kilroy                      BEND  OR               77    53   M     2/9   :50-54             21:48     1:13:39     12:17/M
     43    Aaron Kuehn                       PORTLAND  OR           80    43   M    11/19  :40-44             21:52     1:13:43     12:17/M
     44    Jared Hobbs                       Portland  OR           68    24   M     4/6   :20-24             21:59     1:13:50     12:18/M
     45    Joshua Heath                      Banks  OR              65    29   M     2/3   :25-29             22:06     1:13:57     12:20/M
     46    Kelsey Taylor                     Banks  OR             124    27   F     1/7   :25-29             10:24     1:13:57     12:20/M
     47    Ean Vickrey                       Portland  OR          131    35   M     5/21  :35-39             22:26     1:14:17     12:23/M
     48    Savannah Stanton                  Newberg  OR           177    22   F     1/4   :20-24             11:12     1:14:45     12:28/M
     49    Benjamin Brown                    Sandy  OR              22    30   M     6/10  :30-34             23:38     1:15:29     12:35/M
     50    Queena Buckman                    Battle Ground  WA      25    41   F     2/7   :40-44             13:40     1:17:13     12:52/M
     51    Ashley Plummer                    Welches  OR           101    17   F     2/3   :15-19             14:03     1:17:36     12:56/M
     52    Brian Hartigan                    Beaverton  OR          63    35   M     6/21  :35-39             25:47     1:17:38     12:56/M
     53    Kim Toevs                         Portland  OR          125    50   F     1/4   :50-54             14:07     1:17:40     12:57/M
     54    Sheryl Bell                       RICHLAND  WA           13    40   F     3/7   :40-44             14:08     1:17:41     12:57/M
     55    Fontaine Kaufmann                 Beaverton  OR          71    23   F     2/4   :20-24             14:12     1:17:45     12:58/M
     56    Brian Ronstadt                    portland  OR          107    37   M     7/21  :35-39             26:27     1:18:18     13:03/M
     57    Walter Pohlenz                    Oregon City  OR       172    46   M     9/13  :45-49             29:57     1:21:48     13:38/M
     58    Chris Rickmon Swan                Portland  OR          106    46   M    10/13  :45-49             30:31     1:22:22     13:44/M
     59    Michael Zentz                     Beaverton  OR         144    31   M     7/10  :30-34             30:53     1:22:44     13:47/M
     60    Rodrick Quinn                                           173    48   M    11/13  :45-49             31:26     1:23:17     13:53/M
     61    Mariah Emerich                    Portland  OR          166    32   F     2/10  :30-34             20:00     1:23:33     13:56/M
     62    Daniel Martinek                   Portland  OR           90    50   M     3/9   :50-54             32:26     1:24:17     14:03/M
     63    Brian McCormick                   PORTLAND  OR           93    42   M    12/19  :40-44             32:31     1:24:22     14:04/M
     64    Erik Bond                         Beaverton  OR         147    39   M     8/21  :35-39             33:08     1:24:59     14:10/M
     65    Brian Schmidt                     Oregon City  OR       114    38   M     9/21  :35-39             33:17     1:25:08     14:11/M
     66    Dana Christopher                  Wilsonville  OR        28    56   M     3/5   :55-59             33:25     1:25:16     14:13/M
     67    Jordan Lamach                     Bend  OR              151    36   M    10/21  :35-39             33:36     1:25:27     14:15/M
     68    Tom Martin                        Beaverton  OR          89    40   M    13/19  :40-44             34:16     1:26:07     14:21/M
     69    Jacob Maslin                      Beaverton  OR          91    38   M    11/21  :35-39             34:17     1:26:08     14:21/M
     70    Julie Anderson                    sherwood  OR            4    53   F     2/4   :50-54             22:44     1:26:17     14:23/M
     71    Julie Bean                                               12    46   F     1/9   :45-49             23:30     1:27:03     14:31/M
     72    john burns                        salem  OR              26    33   M     8/10  :30-34             35:13     1:27:04     14:31/M
     73    Hayli Hay                         Portland  OR           64    41   F     4/7   :40-44             25:12     1:28:45     14:48/M
     74    David Clardy                                            175    50   M     4/9   :50-54             36:57     1:28:48     14:48/M
     75    Stephen Adams                     VANCOUVER  WA           3    33   M     9/10  :30-34             37:32     1:29:23     14:54/M
     76    Rachel Wysocki                                          142    27   F     2/7   :25-29             26:06     1:29:39     14:57/M
     77    Kyle Bangs                        Portland  OR            9    28   M     3/3   :25-29             37:48     1:29:39     14:57/M
     78    Alissa Collins                    Portland  OR           31    35   F     1/9   :35-39             26:23     1:29:56     14:59/M
     79    David Holmes                      Dayton  OR            179    52   M     5/9   :50-54             38:17     1:30:08     15:01/M
     80    Sheila Donahoe                    Dundee  OR            176    54   F     3/4   :50-54             27:48     1:31:21     15:14/M
     81    Todd Plummer                      Welches  OR           102    50   M     6/9   :50-54             39:31     1:31:22     15:14/M
     82    Michael Nuss                      Portland  OR           95    40   M    14/19  :40-44             39:40     1:31:31     15:15/M
     83    CINDY HOLMES                      DAYTON  OR            178    48   F     2/9   :45-49             28:35     1:32:08     15:21/M
     84    John Harris                       Silverton  OR          62    44   M    15/19  :40-44             40:18     1:32:09     15:22/M
     85    Kostantinos Efstathiou            INDEPENDENCE  OR      154    35   M    12/21  :35-39             40:44     1:32:35     15:26/M
     86    Mark Fink                         INDEPENDENCE  OR      153    35   M    13/21  :35-39             41:27     1:33:18     15:33/M
     87    Daron Boys                                               19    50   M     7/9   :50-54             41:56     1:33:47     15:38/M
     88    Gray Boys                                                20    12   F     1/1   : 0-14             30:25     1:33:58     15:40/M
     89    Shana Coker                       Bend  OR               30    48   F     3/9   :45-49             31:14     1:34:47     15:48/M
     90    cameron coker                     bend  OR               29    44   M    16/19  :40-44             42:59     1:34:50     15:48/M
     91    Chris Lee                         Portland  OR           81    33   M    10/10  :30-34             43:10     1:35:01     15:50/M
     92    Tyler Combs                       Portland  OR           33    38   M    14/21  :35-39             43:17     1:35:08     15:51/M
     93    Eileen Ehlert                     Portland  OR           45    32   F     3/10  :30-34             31:46     1:35:19     15:53/M
     94    Kate Kemp                         Portland  OR          164    33   F     4/10  :30-34             31:56     1:35:29     15:55/M
     95    Eva Weyers                        PORTLAND  OR          135    33   F     5/10  :30-34             32:06     1:35:39     15:57/M
     96    April Nehring                     Nehalem  OR           148    36   F     2/9   :35-39             32:07     1:35:40     15:57/M
     97    Nolan Skerbeck                    Kelso  WA             117    22   M     5/6   :20-24             44:09     1:36:00     16:00/M
     98    kylee slater                      kelso  WA             118    23   F     3/4   :20-24             32:27     1:36:00     16:00/M
     99    Jeri Reed                         Portland  OR          169    45   F     4/9   :45-49             33:00     1:36:33     16:06/M
    100    Kristi Carver                     Portland  OR          168    45   F     5/9   :45-49             33:12     1:36:45     16:08/M

                                                                                                               Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Back        Time        Pace  
    101    Jesse Walker                      STAYTON  OR           133    42   M    17/19  :40-44             45:06     1:36:57     16:10/M
    102    Lynsee Combs                      Portland  OR           32    32   F     6/10  :30-34             33:28     1:37:01     16:10/M
    103    Courtney Adams                    Portland  OR            2    31   F     7/10  :30-34             33:40     1:37:13     16:12/M
    104    Rochelle Monson                   Aloha  OR             161    49   F     6/9   :45-49             33:56     1:37:29     16:15/M
    105    Nicole Vogler                     N├╝rnberg             132    29   F     3/7   :25-29             33:58     1:37:31     16:15/M
    106    Laura Ruprecht                    Portland  OR          111    32   F     8/10  :30-34             34:03     1:37:36     16:16/M
    107    David Tyson                       Portland  OR          129    47   M    12/13  :45-49             45:48     1:37:39     16:17/M
    108    Mary Butt                         COLORADO SPGS  CO      27    26   F     4/7   :25-29             35:20     1:38:53     16:29/M
    109    Mischa Egolf                      Portland  OR           44    29   F     5/7   :25-29             35:21     1:38:54     16:29/M
    110    William Garling                   Vancouver  WA          54    36   M    15/21  :35-39             47:10     1:39:01     16:30/M
    111    Diana Worthen                     Portland  OR          141    35   F     3/9   :35-39             35:53     1:39:26     16:34/M
    112    Devin Gould                       VANCOUVER  WA          56    53   M     8/9   :50-54             48:27     1:40:18     16:43/M
    113    Ashley Dorety                                            41    32   F     9/10  :30-34             39:24     1:42:57     17:10/M
    114    SUSAN BUCHANAN                    TUALATIN  OR           23    51   F     4/4   :50-54             39:25     1:42:58     17:10/M
    115    Jen Perez                         TIGARD  OR             99    44   F     5/7   :40-44             39:26     1:42:59     17:10/M
    116    James Lesure                      LAKE OSWEGO  OR        82    37   M    16/21  :35-39             51:41     1:43:32     17:15/M
    117    Riley Zaik                        Beaverton  OR         163    20   M     6/6   :20-24             51:48     1:43:39     17:17/M
    118    Karin Worcester                   Portland  OR          139    46   F     7/9   :45-49             40:44     1:44:17     17:23/M
    119    Mariah Frye-Keele                 PORTLAND  OR           52    30   F    10/10  :30-34             41:21     1:44:54     17:29/M
    120    DAVID GAINES                      PORTLAND  OR           53    36   M    17/21  :35-39             53:04     1:44:55     17:29/M
    121    Kristen Frank                     portland  OR           49    36   F     4/9   :35-39             43:02     1:46:35     17:46/M
    122    Deanna Foster                     Gresham  OR           149    56   F     1/1   :55-59             43:50     1:47:23     17:54/M
    123    Nicholas Keilman                                         75    18   M     3/3   :15-19             55:45     1:47:36     17:56/M
    124    Mark Keilman                      The Dalles  OR         74    50   M     9/9   :50-54             55:45     1:47:36     17:56/M
    125    Maria Keilman                                            73    19   F     3/3   :15-19             44:03     1:47:36     17:56/M
    126    amy weller                        NORTH PLAINS  OR      134    38   F     5/9   :35-39             44:18     1:47:51     17:59/M
    127    Kayla Boys                        CAMAS  WA              21    49   F     8/9   :45-49             45:08     1:48:41     18:07/M
    128    Bonnie Barnes                     Milwaukie  OR         167    42   F     6/7   :40-44             46:10     1:49:43     18:17/M
    129    Joe Crelier                       Happy Valley  OR       36    49   M    13/13  :45-49             57:58     1:49:49     18:18/M
    130    Elizabeth Wilkinson               Eugene  OR            136    21   F     4/4   :20-24             46:47     1:50:20     18:23/M
    131    Skye Decker                       Portland  OR           39    29   F     6/7   :25-29             50:36     1:54:09     19:02/M
    132    David Rolinak                     Portland  OR          162    37   M    18/21  :35-39           1:02:28     1:54:19     19:03/M
    133    Doug Arant                        Nampa  ID               5    56   M     4/5   :55-59           1:02:39     1:54:30     19:05/M
    134    Kristena Barnes                   portland  OR           10    37   F     6/9   :35-39             54:09     1:57:42     19:37/M
    135    Caitlin Upshaw                    Portland  OR          159    41   F     7/7   :40-44             54:32     1:58:05     19:41/M
    136    Brian McDowell                    FOREST GROVE  OR       94    44   M    18/19  :40-44           1:06:23     1:58:14     19:42/M
    137    Bex Sakarias                      Portland  OR          156    37   F     7/9   :35-39           1:02:06     2:05:39     20:57/M
    138    David Volke                       Portland  OR          157    56   M     5/5   :55-59           1:14:00     2:05:51     20:59/M
    139    Matthew Toth                      Yakima  WA            126    36   M    19/21  :35-39           1:16:44     2:08:35     21:26/M
    140    Evan Fraisse                      Gladstone  OR          48    37   M    20/21  :35-39           1:25:19     2:17:10     22:52/M
    141    Jamie Crone                       Beaverton  OR          37    40   M    19/19  :40-44           1:30:13     2:22:04     23:41/M
    142    Jennifer White                    MOLALLA  OR           155    45   F     9/9   :45-49           1:25:39     2:29:12     24:52/M
    143    Taylor Haskell                    Silverdale  WA        170    26   F     7/7   :25-29           1:42:02     2:45:35     27:36/M
    144    Shawn Toth                        Ellensburg  WA        127    37   M    21/21  :35-39           1:53:50     2:45:41     27:37/M
    145    Dana Sanchez                      Denver  CO            113    39   F     8/9   :35-39           1:42:17     2:45:50     27:38/M
    146    Sarah Cox                         Beaverton  OR          35    37   F     9/9   :35-39           1:45:12     2:48:45     28:08/M
     DNF    James ARCIERI                     ZIONSVILLE  PA          6    30   M      /10  :30-34                                          
     DNF    Nicholas Arntz                    VANCOUVER  WA           7    29   M      /3   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Eric Berg                         Portland  OR           14    52   M      /9   :50-54                                          
     DNF    Brandon Borschel                  Happy Valley  OR       18    49   M      /13  :45-49                                          
     DNF    John Buckman                                             24    48   M      /13  :45-49                                          
     DNF    Toby Cothran                      Salem  OR              34    41   M      /19  :40-44                                          
     DNF    Mike Davis                        hillsboro  OR          38    62   M      /1   :60-64                                          
     DNF    Max Desalvo                       Vancouver  WA          40    26   M      /3   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Ashley Duncan                     Gresham  OR            43    27   F      /7   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Wendy Fekkers                     Albany  OR             47    54   F      /4   :50-54                                          
     DNF    Ben Fraticelli                    Portland  OR           51    36   M      /21  :35-39                                          
     DNF    Andrea Gillette                   PORTLAND  OR           55    48   F      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Dani Henderson                    Seaside  OR            66    53   F      /4   :50-54                                          
     DNF    Jonathan Hinkle                   Portland  OR           67    31   M      /10  :30-34                                          
     DNF    Jamie Ludwig                      Portland  OR           83    44   F      /7   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Patrick Maloney                                          85    45   M      /13  :45-49                                          
     DNF    Patrick Maloney                   Portland  OR           86    45   M      /13  :45-49                                          
     DNF    Rowena Manabat                    Aloha  OR              87    32   F      /10  :30-34                                          
     DNF    Michelle Markoya                  Portland  OR           88    44   F      /7   :40-44                                          
     DNF    Mike Orth                         HILLSBORO  OR          97    51   M      /9   :50-54                                          
     DNF    Heidi OShaughnessy                Portland  OR           98    46   F      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Matt Peter                        HILLSBORO  OR         100    40   M      /19  :40-44                                          
     DNF    Madeline Pointer                  SEASIDE  OR           103    30   F      /10  :30-34                                          
     DNF    Amber Radcliff                                          104    24   F      /4   :20-24                                          
     DNF    Kimberly Rafilson                                       105    49   F      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Russ Royer                        Beaverton  OR         110    67   M      /0   :65-69                                          
     DNF    Angela Selseth                    PORTLAND  OR          115    47   F      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    Callie Sendek                     Portland  OR          116    29   F      /7   :25-29                                          
     DNF    Jenny Silver                                            180    47   F      /9   :45-49                                          
     DNF    William Swint                     Salem  OR             123    45   M      /13  :45-49                                          
     DNF    Lily Womack                       Portland  OR          137    38   F      /9   :35-39                                          
     DNF    Chris Woods                       Sherwood  OR          138    57   M      /5   :55-59                                          
     DNF    Amanda Workman                    Lynnwood  WA          140    33   F      /10  :30-34                                          
     DNF    Mitch Yoder                       Portland  OR          143    56   M      /5   :55-59