Deschutes River Half Marathon & 2.019 Hangover Run

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2019


Event Presented by X-Dog Events

Half Marathon

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Robert Pedersen         EUGENE  OR            676   20     1 OPEN         1:14:03    5:39/M             
       2    Brandon Brasher         Prineville  OR        545   42     1 MASTERS      1:20:10    6:07/M        06:07
       3    Tom Ferrel                                    672   39     2 OPEN         1:28:57    6:47/M        14:54
       4    James Blanchard         Prineville  OR        696   48     1 M 45-49      1:34:23    7:12/M        20:20
       5    Katherine Jones         ATLANTA  GA           518   26     1 OPEN         1:37:19    7:26/M             
       6    Riva Johnson            Bend  OR              689   56     1 MASTERS      1:37:49    7:28/M        00:30
       7    Robert Brown            Pendleton  OR         695   38     3 OPEN         1:44:34    7:59/M        30:31
       8    John Jones              Tempe  AZ             534   57     1 M 55-59      1:45:40    8:04/M        31:37
       9    Rebecca Williams        PORTLAND  OR          686   36     2 OPEN         1:47:50    8:14/M        10:31
      10    Ben Porter                                    684   32     1 M 30-34      1:48:21    8:16/M        34:18
      11    Beth McKoy              Redmond  OR           532   40     1 F 40-44      1:50:22    8:25/M        13:03
      12    Daniel Maurer           Portland  OR          542   67     1 M 65-69      1:50:42    8:27/M        36:39
      13    Caleb Wilkinson         Portland  OR          543   43     1 M 40-44      1:50:47    8:27/M        36:44
      14    Aaron Schauer           Portland  OR          544   45     2 M 45-49      1:50:59    8:28/M        36:56
      15    Steven Gontarz          Tacoma  WA            541   36     1 M 35-39      1:52:23    8:35/M        38:20
      16    ronda sundermeier       BEND  OR              525   51     1 F 50-54      1:53:24    8:39/M        16:05
      17    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR         688   48     3 M 45-49      1:53:28    8:40/M        39:25
      18    Greg Davy               Prineville  OR        677   63     1 M 60-64      1:55:03    8:47/M        41:00
      19    Gwen Gray               Corvallis  OR         531   17     3 OPEN         1:55:59    8:51/M        18:40
      20    Nick Hernandez          The Dalles  OR        687   33     2 M 30-34      2:01:55    9:18/M        47:52
      21    Zeb Farmer              Silverton  OR         572   35     2 M 35-39      2:05:23    9:34/M        51:20
      22    Maddison Orner          Portland  OR          504   29     1 F 25-29      2:06:57    9:41/M        29:38
      23    Brandy-Joe Milliron     HVRE DE GRACE  MD     508   38     1 F 35-39      2:06:57    9:41/M        29:38
      24    Shannon Redaaud         The Dalles  OR        685   40     2 F 40-44      2:09:59    9:55/M        32:40
      25    Dan Chapman             McMinnville  OR       698   44     2 M 40-44      2:12:08   10:05/M        58:05
      26    Meredith Wiggers        Salem  OR             517   43     3 F 40-44      2:12:27   10:07/M        35:08
      27    Debbie Lehner-Warner                          682   49     1 F 45-49      2:12:59   10:09/M        35:40
      28    Shull   683                                   683   49     4 M 45-49      2:12:59   10:09/M        58:56
      29    Emily Parent            Albany  OR            528   36     2 F 35-39      2:15:58   10:23/M        38:39
      30    Edward Davidson         Prineville  OR        546   38     3 M 35-39      2:16:23   10:25/M      1:02:20
      31    CINDY HOLMES            DAYTON  OR            681   48     2 F 45-49      2:18:37   10:35/M        41:18
      32    Wesley Wells            Lake oswego  OR       533   20     1 F 20-24      2:20:36   10:44/M        43:17
      33    Rebecca Schade          SEATTLE  WA           511   36     3 F 35-39      2:21:14   10:47/M        43:55
      34    Charlie Boone           Portland  OR          535   43     3 M 40-44      2:22:07   10:51/M      1:08:04
      35    Michael Handley         PORTLAND  OR          536   50     1 M 50-54      2:23:28   10:57/M      1:09:25
      36    Anna Lay                The Dalles  OR        697   36     4 F 35-39      2:24:23   11:01/M        47:04
      37    Marsha Boone            Portland  OR          505   45     3 F 45-49      2:26:48   11:12/M        49:29
      38    Kim Maurer              PORTLAND  OR          514   26     2 F 25-29      2:33:30   11:43/M        56:11
      39    Elizabeth Jones         Tempe  AZ             502   54     2 F 50-54      2:34:31   11:48/M        57:12
      40    Cj Follett              Scappoose  OR         538   55     2 M 55-59      2:34:45   11:49/M      1:20:42
      41    Dave Holmes                                   680   52     2 M 50-54      2:35:50   11:54/M      1:21:47
      42    Jenny Silver                                  673   47     4 F 45-49      2:53:32   13:15/M      1:16:13
      43    Karen Mooney            HOOD RIVER  OR        690   58     1 F 55-59      3:06:24   14:14/M      1:29:05
      44    Rosie Hegge             HOOD RIVER  OR        524   37     5 F 35-39      3:06:24   14:14/M      1:29:05
      45    Angela Chapman          WOODBURN  OR          699   43     4 F 40-44      3:12:50   14:43/M      1:35:31
      46    Megan Berg              Covington  WA         526   32     1 F 30-34      3:31:46   16:10/M      1:54:27
      47    Emily Gori              Eugene  OR            510   39     6 F 35-39      3:48:07   17:25/M      2:10:48
      48    Mary Morgan             Portland  OR          516   64     1 F 60-64      3:48:40   17:27/M      2:11:21
     DNS    Chandra Basham          West Linn  OR         521   39       F 35-39                           98:22:40
     DNS    Dan Chapman             McMinnville  OR       539   44       M 40-44                           98:45:56
     DNS    Kellie Follett          Scappoose  OR         512   49       F 45-49                           98:22:40
     DNS    Marsha Morrison         The Dalles  OR        519   68       F 65-69                           98:22:40
     DNS    Alyssa Nitschelm        Redmond  OR           520   23       F 20-24                           98:22:40
     DNS    Participant nam Partici Contact address: Ci   529    0       M  0-19                           98:45:56
     DNS    Ken Patterson           Castle Rock  WA       540   64       M 60-64                           98:45:56
     DNS    Megan Patton-Lopez      Corvallis  OR         509   43       F 40-44                           98:22:40
     DNS    Trevor Witt             Corvallis  OR         555   16       M  0-19                           98:45:56



 

Hangover Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Michael Collins         Portland  OR          662   36     1 M 35-39        12:53    6:23/M             
       2    Michael Mirande         Dufur  OR             671   59     1 M 55-59        14:39    7:15/M        01:46
       3    Nicholas Schwarz        EL SEGUNDO  CA        675   21     1 M 20-24        15:34    7:42/M        02:41
       4    Carson Gray             Corvallis  OR         552   20     2 M 20-24        18:14    9:02/M        05:21
       5    Hannah Bessette         PORTLAND  OR          513   24     1 F 20-24        18:17    9:03/M             
       6    Taryn Gray              Corvallis  OR         694   21     2 F 20-24        18:26    9:08/M        00:09
       7    Kriss Lewis             Gresham  OR           670   52     1 F 50-54        19:26    9:37/M        01:09
       8    Kosti Estathion                               668   34     1 M 30-34        20:17   10:02/M        07:24
       9    Mark Fink               Beaverton  OR         667   34     2 M 30-34        20:18   10:03/M        07:25
      10    Andrew Lewis            Portland  OR          669   54     2 F 50-54        20:20   10:04/M        02:03
      11    Bex Sakarias                                  665   37     1 F 35-39        22:40   11:13/M        04:23
      12    Deanna Foster           gresham  OR           674   56     1 F 55-59        24:05   11:55/M        05:48
      13    Betrsy Barnhart                               663   66     1 F 65-69        26:10   12:57/M        07:53
      14    David Volke             Portland  OR          664   55     2 M 55-59        27:22   13:33/M        14:29
      15    Elliott Boone           Portland  OR          537   11     1 M  0-16        33:35   16:38/M        20:42
      16    Amy Ciampi              Bend  OR              501   30     1 F 30-34        33:45   16:42/M        15:28
      17    Justin Ciampi           BEND  OR              550   36     2 M 35-39        33:46   16:43/M        20:53
      18    Bill Sundermeier        Bend  OR              556   55     3 M 55-59        33:47   16:43/M        20:54
      19    Kelsey Owen             San Francisco  CA     661   33     2 F 30-34        36:23   18:01/M        18:06
      20    bewth Gramner           Philadelphia  PA      660   33     3 F 30-34        36:24   18:01/M        18:07
      21    Pamela Glass            SEATTLE  WA           523   31     4 F 30-34        38:36   19:07/M        20:19
      22    Susan Collard           Portland  OR          678   55     2 F 55-59        39:53   19:45/M        21:36
      23    Nora boone              Portland  OR          679    9     1 F  0-16        39:54   19:45/M        21:37
      24    Jasmine Maeram          Woodburn  OR          691   15     2 F  0-16        58:27   28:56/M        40:10
      25    Isabele Chapman         Woodburn  OR          692   14     3 F  0-16        58:27   28:56/M        40:10
      26    Trista Mcginnis         Woodburn  OR          693   14     4 F  0-16        58:27   28:56/M        40:10
     DNS    Madeline Teitelman                            522   12       F  0-16                           99:41:42