Whine on the Vine - 5-mile Adventure Run

Overall Finish List

August 03, 2014


Event Presented by X-Dog Events

5-Mile Adventure Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Mike Allen              Astoria  OR           818   29       1 OVERALL         38:54    7:47/M             
       2    Thomas Ferrell          Portland  OR          869   35       2 OVERALL         40:09    8:02/M        01:15
       3    Taylor Overmiller                             923   24       3 OVERALL         42:40    8:32/M        03:46
       4    Tim Gerke               Portland  OR          986   34   1/8    M 30-34        43:37    8:43/M        04:43
       5    Jim Chea                Beaverton  OR         847   34   2/8    M 30-34        45:58    9:12/M        07:04
       6    Bryan Westby            Portland  OR          969   43       1 Masters         48:30    9:42/M        09:36
       7    George Otanic           Portland  OR          922   42   1/9    M 40-44        50:16   10:03/M        11:22
       8    Michael Street          Portland  OR          955   29   1/6    M 25-29        50:38   10:08/M        11:44
       9    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR         837   43   2/9    M 40-44        50:43   10:09/M        11:49
      10    Justin Sunnarborg       Tigard  OR            958   29   2/6    M 25-29        51:09   10:14/M        12:15
      11    Morgan Denny            portland  OR          861   33       1 OVERALL         52:12   10:26/M             
      12    walter pohlenz          West Linn  OR         931   41   3/9    M 40-44        53:07   10:37/M        14:13
      13    James Hillary           Portland  OR          894   37   1/5    M 35-39        53:20   10:40/M        14:26
      14    Tamera Clifton          Portland  OR          850   45       2 OVERALL         53:27   10:41/M        01:15
      15    Joy Fabos               Lake Oswego  OR       868   41       3 OVERALL         53:56   10:47/M        01:44
      16    Mike Sherpa Hendrickson Portland  OR          892   51   1/3    M 50-54        54:10   10:50/M        15:16
      17    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR         886   43   4/9    M 40-44        54:40   10:56/M        15:46
      18    Sheila Donahoe          Dundee  OR            864   49       1 Masters         55:09   11:02/M        02:57
      19    Christiana Adams        Vancouver  WA         815   41   1/8    F 40-44        56:50   11:22/M        04:38
      20    Elliot Chase            Portland  OR          846   31   3/8    M 30-34        56:52   11:22/M        17:58
      21    Ingmar Saul             Portland  OR          939   49   1/6    M 45-49        57:50   11:34/M        18:56
      22    Todd Plummer            Gresham  OR           930   45   2/6    M 45-49        58:07   11:37/M        19:13
      23    ilme raudsepp           Portland  OR          975   48   1/3    F 45-49        59:06   11:49/M        06:54
      24    Eric Hall               Portland  OR          887   45   3/6    M 45-49        59:53   11:59/M        20:59
      25    Jennifer Benvenuti                            828   27   1/6    F 25-29      1:00:40   12:08/M        08:28
      26    Nick Benvenuti                                829   28   3/6    M 25-29      1:00:41   12:08/M        21:47
      27    Jonathan Thomas Elliott Corvallis  OR         867   27   4/6    M 25-29      1:00:50   12:10/M        21:56
      28    John Buckman            Camas  WA             842   44   5/9    M 40-44      1:01:17   12:15/M        22:23
      29    Queena Beebe            Portland  OR          826   36   1/6    F 35-39      1:01:19   12:16/M        09:07
      30    Tami Cockeram                                 851   52   1/6    F 50-54      1:01:57   12:23/M        09:45
      31    Mark Tomseth            Beaverton  OR         961   38   2/5    M 35-39      1:02:39   12:32/M        23:45
      32    Jeremy Nofziger         Lebanon  OR           919   37   3/5    M 35-39      1:03:34   12:43/M        24:40
      33    Erik Bond               Beaverton  OR         833   34   4/8    M 30-34      1:03:37   12:43/M        24:43
      34    Tasha Sherman                                 944   24   1/4    F 20-24      1:04:11   12:50/M        11:59
      35    Ashley Blanchard                              831   24   2/4    F 20-24      1:04:16   12:51/M        12:04
      36    Kaleb Brumbaugh                               841   24   1/3    M 20-24      1:04:28   12:54/M        25:34
      37    David Cotteleer         honeoye falls  NY     856   42   6/9    M 40-44      1:05:33   13:07/M        26:39
      38    Bill Wolf               Keizer  OR            973   59   1/4    M 55-59      1:05:35   13:07/M        26:41
      39    Mariko Fisher           Forest Grove  OR      872   29   2/6    F 25-29      1:07:37   13:31/M        15:25
      40    Chris Brown             Portland  OR          839   33   5/8    M 30-34      1:07:45   13:33/M        28:51
      41    Andrew Hueter           Portland  OR          900   27   5/6    M 25-29      1:07:52   13:34/M        28:58
      42    Sean Clifton            Portland  OR          849   47   4/6    M 45-49      1:08:04   13:37/M        29:10
      43    Jessica Kelly                                 904   28   3/6    F 25-29      1:08:09   13:38/M        15:57
      44    Amanda Bray             Vancouver  WA         836   34   1/9    F 30-34      1:08:20   13:40/M        16:08
      45    Francine Beckler                              825   51   2/6    F 50-54      1:09:39   13:56/M        17:27
      46    Terry O'Brien           woodland  WA          921   55   2/4    M 55-59      1:09:40   13:56/M        30:46
      47    Stephanie Keske         Portland  OR          985   26   4/6    F 25-29      1:10:24   14:05/M        18:12
      48    Kelly Waugh             Forest Grove  OR      968   54   2/3    M 50-54      1:10:39   14:08/M        31:45
      49    Karen Sotto             Forest Grove  OR      980   40   2/8    F 40-44      1:11:12   14:14/M        19:00
      50    Steven Dawson           Camas  WA             981   46   5/6    M 45-49      1:11:14   14:15/M        32:20
      51    Joyce Dawson            Camas  WA             860   48   2/3    F 45-49      1:12:07   14:25/M        19:55
      52    Caitlin Upshaw          Portland  OR          964   36   2/6    F 35-39      1:12:11   14:26/M        19:59
      53    Tami Buedefeldt         Hillsboro  OR         843   54   3/6    F 50-54      1:12:16   14:27/M        20:04
      54    Trisha Adams            Buxton  OR            816   39   3/6    F 35-39      1:12:22   14:28/M        20:10
      55    Robert Watt                                   967   50   3/3    M 50-54      1:12:24   14:29/M        33:30
      56    Brad Donahoe            Dundee  OR            863   48   6/6    M 45-49      1:12:27   14:29/M        33:33
      57    Jennifer Parsons        Beaverton  OR         978   30   2/9    F 30-34      1:13:06   14:37/M        20:54
      58    Christopher Parsons     Beaverton  OR         979   30   6/8    M 30-34      1:13:07   14:37/M        34:13
      59    John Shasteen           Salem  OR             943   43   7/9    M 40-44      1:13:57   14:47/M        35:03
      60    Jess Runge                                    937   24   3/4    F 20-24      1:14:48   14:58/M        22:36
      61    Jason Akers                                   817   27   6/6    M 25-29      1:14:51   14:58/M        35:57
      62    Melanie Althaus                               820   31   3/9    F 30-34      1:15:50   15:10/M        23:38
      63    Katie Gillies                                 884   35   4/6    F 35-39      1:15:51   15:10/M        23:39
      64    Curt Wagner             Salem  OR             966   43   8/9    M 40-44      1:16:32   15:18/M        37:38
      65    Sarah Bittinger         Vancouver  WA         830   38   5/6    F 35-39      1:17:36   15:31/M        25:24
      66    Maureen Raczko          Vancouver  WA         935   40   3/8    F 40-44      1:17:37   15:31/M        25:25
      67    Rod Quinn               Vancouver  WA         934   43   9/9    M 40-44      1:17:38   15:32/M        38:44
      68    Holly Bentley           Portland  OR          827   35   6/6    F 35-39      1:17:59   15:36/M        25:47
      69    Emily Stewart                                 953   33   4/9    F 30-34      1:18:19   15:40/M        26:07
      70    Brett Taylor                                  959   38   4/5    M 35-39      1:18:20   15:40/M        39:26
      71    Jennifer White          Molalla  OR           970   40   4/8    F 40-44      1:19:12   15:50/M        27:00
      72    Tina Mendel             Oregon City  OR       910   43   5/8    F 40-44      1:19:20   15:52/M        27:08
      73    Kelly Freuler                                 879   50   4/6    F 50-54      1:19:36   15:55/M        27:24
      74    Kayla Pearce            Lake Oswego  OR       925   23   4/4    F 20-24      1:19:50   15:58/M        27:38
      75    Ryan Howell                                   899   35   5/5    M 35-39      1:19:51   15:58/M        40:57
      76    Jennifer Cox            Portland  OR          858   32   5/9    F 30-34      1:20:40   16:08/M        28:28
      77    Jule Collura            Portland  OR          853   40   6/8    F 40-44      1:22:13   16:27/M        30:01
      78    John Frantz             Salem  OR             877   31   7/8    M 30-34      1:22:48   16:34/M        43:54
      79    Brett Elliott                                 866   55   3/4    M 55-59      1:22:59   16:36/M        44:05
      80    Andy Albin              Hillsboro  OR         984   21   2/3    M 20-24      1:23:17   16:39/M        44:23
      81    Charlie Ransom          Newberg  OR           982   21   3/3    M 20-24      1:23:18   16:40/M        44:24
      82    Eric Albin              Hillsboro  OR         983   18   1/1    M 15-19      1:23:19   16:40/M        44:25
      83    Krista Saul             Portland  OR          940   50   5/6    F 50-54      1:23:36   16:43/M        31:24
      84    Kevin Hanway                                  889   60   1/2    M 60-64      1:24:09   16:50/M        45:15
      85    Abbie Firestone                               871   32   6/9    F 30-34      1:25:13   17:03/M        33:01
      86    Stephanie Wile                                971   33   7/9    F 30-34      1:25:14   17:03/M        33:02
      87    Bobbi Cockeram-Poosch                         852   43   7/8    F 40-44      1:26:03   17:13/M        33:51
      88    MICHAEL MORTON          WASHOUGAL  WA         916   56   4/4    M 55-59      1:27:33   17:31/M        48:39
      89    Connor Wood             Gaston  OR            977    8   1/1    M  0-14      1:33:46   18:45/M        54:52
      90    Brian Wood              Gaston  OR            976   32   8/8    M 30-34      1:33:47   18:45/M        54:53
      91    Heather Barber          Portland  OR          822   44   8/8    F 40-44      1:38:29   19:42/M        46:17
      92    Judie Lavender                                905   46   3/3    F 45-49      1:42:08   20:26/M        49:56
      93    Candace Frantz                                876   28   5/6    F 25-29      1:42:09   20:26/M        49:57
      94    Michelle Martell                              909   53   6/6    F 50-54      1:42:30   20:30/M        50:18
      95    Randal Crowe                                  859   60   2/2    M 60-64      1:42:31   20:30/M      1:03:37
      96    Justine Poteraj                               933   30   8/9    F 30-34      1:44:11   20:50/M        51:59
      97    Christina Mullen                              917   30   9/9    F 30-34      1:44:12   20:50/M        52:00
      98    Brianna Batey           Merritt Island  FL    824   13   1/1    F  0-14      1:49:22   21:52/M        57:10
      99    Jaclyn Poteraj                                932   29   6/6    F 25-29      1:49:32   21:54/M        57:20