Ole's Astoria Assault

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2014


Event Presented by X-Dog Events

2-Hour Adventure Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Mike Allen              Astoria  OR             2   29 ***/5    M 25-29      1:16:49   10:58/M             
       2    Tim Gerke               Portland  OR          193   34 ***/18   M 30-34      1:17:52   11:07/M        01:03
       3    Mark Bond               Beaverton  OR          16   32 ***/18   M 30-34      1:18:31   11:13/M        01:42
       4    Scott Snair             Parkdale  OR          187   29   1/5    M 25-29      1:19:49   11:24/M        03:00
       5    Thomas Ferrell          Portland  OR           53   35   1/13   M 35-39      1:19:58   11:25/M        03:09
       6    Jim Chea                Beaverton  OR          27   34   1/18   M 30-34      1:21:56   11:42/M        05:07
       7    Trevin Sundbaum         Beaverton  OR         155   26   2/5    M 25-29      1:23:08   11:53/M        06:19
       8    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR          19   43 ***/12   M 40-44      1:26:37   12:22/M        09:48
       9    Craig Goodell           Portland  OR           64   53   1/4    M 50-54      1:26:59   12:26/M        10:10
      10    Monte Lamdwehr          Astoria  OR           188   46   1/11   M 45-49      1:27:24   12:29/M        10:35
      11    Kevin Sundbaum          Beaverton  OR         154   26   3/5    M 25-29      1:29:59   12:51/M        13:10
      12    Katie Schmidlin         Banks  OR             198   30 ***/9    F 30-34      1:32:23   13:12/M             
      13    Walter Pohlenz          West Linn  OR         130   41   1/12   M 40-44      1:33:03   13:18/M        16:14
      14    Joy Fabos               Lake Oswego  OR        51   41 ***/11   F 40-44      1:33:53   13:25/M        01:30
      15    Robert Moore            Portland  OR          109   32   2/18   M 30-34      1:34:20   13:29/M        17:31
      16    Heather Beyel           Jefferson  OR          12   39 ***/5    F 35-39      1:34:25   13:29/M        02:02
      17    Neil Jefferson          Oregon City  OR       197   35   2/13   M 35-39      1:34:40   13:31/M        17:51
      18    Brian Mennenga          Pomeroy  WA           102   34   3/18   M 30-34      1:35:10   13:36/M        18:21
      19    Bryan Westby            Portland  OR          168   44   2/12   M 40-44      1:35:34   13:39/M        18:45
      20    Graham Moon             Lake Oswego  OR       108   32   4/18   M 30-34      1:36:25   13:46/M        19:36
      21    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR          68   43   3/12   M 40-44      1:37:29   13:56/M        20:40
      22    Al Beyel                Jefferson  OR          11   50   2/4    M 50-54      1:44:50   14:59/M        28:01
      23    William Hodgert         Portland  OR           78   45   2/11   M 45-49      1:48:34   15:31/M        31:45
      24    Collin Namanny          La Center  WA         114   18   1/3    M 15-19      1:50:19   15:46/M        33:30
      25    Chad Namanny            La Center  WA         113   39   3/13   M 35-39      1:50:27   15:47/M        33:38
      26    Erik Bond               Beaverton  OR          15   34   5/18   M 30-34      1:50:46   15:49/M        33:57
      27    Christiana Adams        Vancouver  WA           1   41 ***/11   F 40-44      1:51:41   15:57/M        19:18
      28    Tad Thompson            Vancouver  WA         159   44   4/12   M 40-44      1:52:38   16:05/M        35:49
      29    Mike Oconnor            Astoria  OR           196   39   4/13   M 35-39      1:52:46   16:07/M        35:57
      30    Tonya Lempea            Astoria  OR           178   29   1/11   F 25-29      1:52:47   16:07/M        20:24
      31    Piotr MacEth            Hillsboro  OR         192   38   5/13   M 35-39      1:52:59   16:08/M        36:10
      32    Kolby Hollingsworth     Portland  OR           79   37   6/13   M 35-39      1:54:10   16:19/M        37:21
      33    Christopher Anderson    Amboy  WA               5   33   6/18   M 30-34      1:55:48   16:33/M        38:59
      34    Sheila Donahoe          Dundee  OR             48   49   1/4    F 45-49      1:56:06   16:35/M        23:43
      35    Rich Ascherl            Lincoln City  OR        6   45   3/11   M 45-49      1:56:24   16:38/M        39:35
      36    Erin Willey             Vancouver  WA         170   21   1/1    F 20-24      1:57:19   16:46/M        24:56
      37    John Buckman            Camas  WA              22   44   5/12   M 40-44      1:58:17   16:54/M        41:28
      38    Candi Vanderburg        Astoria  OR           177   41   1/11   F 40-44      1:59:01   17:00/M        26:38
      39    David Holmes            Dayton  OR             81   48   4/11   M 45-49      1:59:02   17:00/M        42:13
      40    Gabriel Ouellette       Beaverton  OR         121   32   7/18   M 30-34      1:59:46   17:07/M        42:57
      41    Donna Damiano           Vancouver  WA          42   41   2/11   F 40-44      2:00:31   17:13/M        28:08
      42    Dana Christopher        Wilsonville  OR        28   52   3/4    M 50-54      2:01:26   17:21/M        44:37
      43    Bill Wolf               Keizer  OR            172   59   1/2    M 55-59      2:03:12   17:36/M        46:23
      44    Lukas Martinek          Portland  OR          185    9   1/3    M  0-14      2:03:37   17:40/M        46:48
      45    Daniel Martinek         Portland  OR          186   45   5/11   M 45-49      2:03:38   17:40/M        46:49
      46    Carrie McCann           Seattle  WA           100   29   2/11   F 25-29      2:04:09   17:44/M        31:46
      47    Jeremy MacDonough       Seattle  WA            96   36   7/13   M 35-39      2:04:10   17:44/M        47:21
      48    Queena Beebe            Portland  OR            9   36   1/5    F 35-39      2:05:09   17:53/M        32:46
      49    Marla Stone             Ridgefield  WA        152   46   2/4    F 45-49      2:05:18   17:54/M        32:55
      50    Rowena Manabat          Hillsboro  OR          98   27   3/11   F 25-29      2:05:34   17:56/M        33:11
      51    Jacob Maslin            Hillsboro  OR          99   33   8/18   M 30-34      2:05:35   17:56/M        48:46
      52    Jessica Mennenga        Pomeroy  WA           103   34   1/9    F 30-34      2:05:59   18:00/M        33:36
      53    Amber Smith             Beaverton  OR         184   41   3/11   F 40-44      2:06:24   18:03/M        34:01
      54    Adam Parks              Beaverton  OR         183   42   6/12   M 40-44      2:06:25   18:04/M        49:36
      55    Jennifer Cox            Portland  OR           39   32   2/9    F 30-34      2:08:19   18:20/M        35:56
      56    Jeff Thompson           Vancouver  WA         158   47   6/11   M 45-49      2:08:28   18:21/M        51:39
      57    Erik Petersen           Portland  OR          128   32   9/18   M 30-34      2:08:29   18:21/M        51:40
      58    Mark Tomseth            Beaverton  OR         162   38   8/13   M 35-39      2:10:08   18:35/M        53:19
      59    Thao Nguyen             Portland  OR          115   37   2/5    F 35-39      2:10:40   18:40/M        38:17
      60    Shane Simpson           Portland  OR          145   41   7/12   M 40-44      2:10:42   18:40/M        53:53
      61    Dan Stamper             Beaverton  OR         151   36   9/13   M 35-39      2:12:09   18:53/M        55:20
      62    Diane Cole              Wilsonville  OR        33   42   4/11   F 40-44      2:12:27   18:55/M        40:04
      63    Chris Parsons           Beaverton  OR         122   30  10/18   M 30-34      2:13:29   19:04/M        56:40
      64    Deron Sample            Vancouver  WA         138   47   7/11   M 45-49      2:13:37   19:05/M        56:48
      65    Jennifer Parsons        Beaverton  OR         123   30   3/9    F 30-34      2:13:57   19:08/M        41:34
      66    Devin Gould             Vancouver  WA          65   49   8/11   M 45-49      2:14:13   19:10/M        57:24
      67    Heidi Sample            Vancouver  WA         139   44   5/11   F 40-44      2:14:27   19:12/M        42:04
      68    Sarah Jarrett           Portland  OR           85   27   4/11   F 25-29      2:14:47   19:15/M        42:24
      69    Cindy Holmes            Dayton  OR             80   44   6/11   F 40-44      2:14:52   19:16/M        42:29
      70    Mary Simon              Albany  OR            144   47   3/4    F 45-49      2:15:06   19:18/M        42:43
      71    Curt Wagner             Salem  OR             167   44   8/12   M 40-44      2:15:07   19:18/M        58:18
      72    Dawn Of The Dea Merrill Portland  OR          104   54   1/2    F 50-54      2:15:42   19:23/M        43:19
      73    Magnolia Blackwood      Portland  OR           13   32   4/9    F 30-34      2:15:43   19:23/M        43:20
      74    Jesse Hellwege          Portland  OR           75   41   9/12   M 40-44      2:15:44   19:23/M        58:55
      75    John Shasteen           Salem  OR             143   43  10/12   M 40-44      2:16:09   19:27/M        59:20
      76    James Delaney           Portland  OR           44   33  11/18   M 30-34      2:17:44   19:41/M      1:00:55
      77    Zachary Minteer         Portland  OR          107   30  12/18   M 30-34      2:18:37   19:48/M      1:01:48
      78    Holly Bentley           Portland  OR           10   35   3/5    F 35-39      2:18:54   19:51/M        46:31
      79    Wendy Forrester         Sherwood  OR           57   41   7/11   F 40-44      2:19:08   19:53/M        46:45
      80    Mariko Fisher           Forest Grove  OR       55   29   5/11   F 25-29      2:21:48   20:15/M        49:25
      81    Kory Russell            Dallesport  WA        136   30  13/18   M 30-34      2:23:04   20:26/M      1:06:15
      82    Participant Glen                              999   99   1/1    M 75-99      2:23:16   20:28/M      1:06:27
      83    Brian Gardes            Portland  OR           60   40  11/12   M 40-44      2:24:26   20:38/M      1:07:37
      84    Megann Hartung          Portland  FPO          73   29   6/11   F 25-29      2:24:40   20:40/M        52:17
      85    Nate Klauer             Beaverton Or  OR       91   37  10/13   M 35-39      2:24:41   20:40/M      1:07:52
      86    Josef Pulkrabkova       San Diego  CA         182   12   2/3    M  0-14      2:25:26   20:47/M      1:08:37
      87    `gabriela Zabrankova    Hillsboro  OR         191   29   7/11   F 25-29      2:25:33   20:48/M        53:10
      88    Jiri Zbranek            Hillsboro  OR         190   38  11/13   M 35-39      2:25:34   20:48/M      1:08:45
      89    Marci Caputo            Vancouver  WA          24   46   4/4    F 45-49      2:26:12   20:53/M        53:49
      90    Mark Long               Vancouver  WA          95   38  12/13   M 35-39      2:26:13   20:53/M      1:09:24
      91    Brad Donahoe            Dundee  OR             47   48   9/11   M 45-49      2:28:00   21:09/M      1:11:11
      92    Chris Ouellette         Clayskanie  OR        119   49  10/11   M 45-49      2:33:09   21:53/M      1:16:20
      93    Manfred Mueller         Portland  OR          111   27   4/5    M 25-29      2:36:29   22:21/M      1:19:40
      94    Jordan Hufnagel         Portland  OR           82   33  14/18   M 30-34      2:36:45   22:24/M      1:19:56
      95    Tabitha Hufnagel        Portland  OR           83   30   5/9    F 30-34      2:36:54   22:25/M      1:04:31
      96    Mark Grew               Vancouver  WA          67   51   4/4    M 50-54      2:38:22   22:37/M      1:21:33
      97    Jacob Carlson           Parkdale  OR          195   19   2/3    M 15-19      2:39:31   22:47/M      1:22:42
      98    Courtney Dowell         Vancouver  WA         194   19   1/3    F 15-19      2:39:32   22:47/M      1:07:09
      99    Kristen Bradish         Forest Grove  OR       17   25   8/11   F 25-29      2:41:08   23:01/M      1:08:45
     100    Charles Kintner         Hillsboro  OR          89   29   5/5    M 25-29      2:41:09   23:01/M      1:24:20

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Timothy Schmick         Beaverton  OR         140   33  15/18   M 30-34      2:43:53   23:25/M      1:27:04
     102    Tina Mendel             Oregon City  OR       101   44   8/11   F 40-44      2:43:55   23:25/M      1:11:32
     103    Dave Coulter            Portland  OR           38   33  16/18   M 30-34      2:43:59   23:26/M      1:27:10
     104    Lesley Castillo         Albany  OR             25   31   6/9    F 30-34      2:45:04   23:35/M      1:12:41
     105    Eva Pulkrabkova         Astoria  OR           181   44   9/11   F 40-44      2:46:33   23:48/M      1:14:10
     106    Jennifer White          Molalla  OR           169   40  10/11   F 40-44      2:49:21   24:12/M      1:16:58
     107    Michael Morton          Washougal  WA         110   56   2/2    M 55-59      2:49:50   24:16/M      1:33:01
     108    Jeff Barsness           Camas  WA               8   46  11/11   M 45-49      2:57:47   25:24/M      1:40:58
     109    Benito Fernandez        Beaverton  OR          52   16   3/3    M 15-19      2:59:58   25:43/M      1:43:09
     110    London Klauer           Beaverton  OR          90   16   2/3    F 15-19      2:59:59   25:43/M      1:27:36
     111    Chris Crewdson          Portland  OR           41   33  17/18   M 30-34      3:11:24   27:21/M      1:54:35
     112    Jessica Beckett         Portland  OR          176   28   9/11   F 25-29      3:11:25   27:21/M      1:39:02
     113    Tatiana Mueller         Portland  OR          112   28  10/11   F 25-29      3:11:34   27:22/M      1:39:11
     114    Tonje Melas             Astoria  OR           180   17   3/3    F 15-19      3:12:35   27:31/M      1:40:12
     115    Jennifer Vedenoja       Astoria  OR           179   38   4/5    F 35-39      3:12:36   27:31/M      1:40:13
     116    Grant Farley            Jefferson  OR         189   13   3/3    M  0-14      3:23:30   29:04/M      2:06:41
     117    Ene Sokk                Hillsboro  OR         149   54   2/2    F 50-54      3:23:46   29:07/M      1:51:23
     118    Veronica Young          Portland  OR          174   32   7/9    F 30-34      3:32:36   30:22/M      2:00:13
     119    Lauren Tivey            Astoria  OR           161   33   8/9    F 30-34      3:41:46   31:41/M      2:09:23
     120    Teresa Hawkins          Warrenton  OR          74   30   9/9    F 30-34      3:41:47   31:41/M      2:09:24
     121    Aysia Hardage           Portland  OR          175   36   5/5    F 35-39      3:42:22   31:46/M      2:09:59
     122    Doug Allmer             Portland  OR            3   37  13/13   M 35-39      3:42:23   31:46/M      2:25:34
     123    John Ashcraft           Portland  OR            7   34  18/18   M 30-34      3:53:35   33:22/M      2:36:46
     124    Marjorie Gresham        Portland  OR           66   26  11/11   F 25-29      3:53:40   33:23/M      2:21:17
     125    Michael Clark           Clatskanie  OR         31   42  12/12   M 40-44      3:58:53   34:08/M      2:42:04
     126    Jennifer Clark          Clatskanie  OR         30   43  11/11   F 40-44      3:58:54   34:08/M      2:26:31