Mt. Hood Scramble 6.4 MIle Scramble

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2014


Event Presented by X-Dog Events
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Thomas Ferrell          Portland  OR          589   35       1 Open            55:51    8:44/M             
       2    Levi Younger            Eagle River  AK       800   26       2 Open            56:32    8:50/M        00:41
       3    Scott Snair             Parkdale  OR          757   29       3 Open            57:06    8:55/M        01:15
       4    Mark Bond               beaverton  OR         528   32   1/20   M 30-34      1:01:03    9:32/M        05:12
       5    Andy Graham             Portland  OR          617   36   1/19   M 35-39      1:03:30    9:55/M        07:39
       6    Luke Sosnowski          Camas  WA             760   37   2/19   M 35-39      1:03:33    9:56/M        07:42
       7    Logan Banning-Shaughn   Portland  OR          514   20   1/7    M 20-24      1:03:59   10:00/M        08:08
       8    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR         531   43       1 Mast          1:04:30   10:05/M        08:39
       9    Mark Flaiz                                    806   27   1/4    M 25-29      1:05:29   10:14/M        09:38
      10    Michael Doll            Portland  OR          571   40   1/27   M 40-44      1:05:40   10:16/M        09:49
      11    Chris Weiss                                   803   26   2/4    M 25-29      1:06:14   10:21/M        10:23
      12    Trevin Sundbaum         Beaverton  OR         766   25   3/4    M 25-29      1:08:15   10:40/M        12:24
      13    Dan Kearsley            Portland  OR          650   34   2/20   M 30-34      1:09:02   10:47/M        13:11
      14    Mark Davis              Seattle  WA           566   33   3/20   M 30-34      1:09:04   10:48/M        13:13
      15    Kalvi Sokk              Hillsboro  OR         759   18   1/3    M 15-19      1:09:52   10:55/M        14:01
      16    Matthew Cameron         Battle Ground  WA     541   48   1/16   M 45-49      1:10:01   10:56/M        14:10
      17    Mike Sweeny             Tigard  OR            769   43   2/27   M 40-44      1:10:04   10:57/M        14:13
      18    Morgan Denny            portland  OR          569   33       1 Open          1:10:21   11:00/M             
      19    Mike Barron             Portland  OR          515   32   4/20   M 30-34      1:11:05   11:06/M        15:14
      20    Jericho Jefferson       Oregon City  OR       645   38   3/19   M 35-39      1:11:45   11:13/M        15:54
      21    Forrest Longanecker     Portland  OR          668   22   2/7    M 20-24      1:12:44   11:22/M        16:53
      22    Shawn Lehr              Portland  OR          661   42   3/27   M 40-44      1:13:32   11:29/M        17:41
      23    Carl Zoch                                     807   30   5/20   M 30-34      1:13:38   11:30/M        17:47
      24    Mike Reed               tigard  OR            724   47   2/16   M 45-49      1:14:04   11:34/M        18:13
      25    shanda button           gresham  OR           540   41       2 Open          1:14:35   11:39/M        04:14
      26    Jake Gould              Vancouver  WA         616   16   2/3    M 15-19      1:15:38   11:49/M        19:47
      27    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR         619   43   4/27   M 40-44      1:15:59   11:52/M        20:08
      28    Brandon Borschel        Gresham  OR           529   44   5/27   M 40-44      1:16:13   11:55/M        20:22
      29    Marcus Simpson          Gresham  OR           748   14   1/4    M  0-14      1:16:29   11:57/M        20:38
      30    Mark Sather             Wilsonville  OR       738   43   6/27   M 40-44      1:16:50   12:00/M        20:59
      31    Sam Gieryn              Milwaukie  OR         610   53   1/6    M 50-54      1:17:54   12:10/M        22:03
      32    Patrick Maguire         Spokane  WA           671   34   6/20   M 30-34      1:18:47   12:19/M        22:56
      33    Tad Thompson            Vancouver  WA         773   44   7/27   M 40-44      1:18:57   12:20/M        23:06
      34    David Clardy            Milwaukie  OR         550   45   3/16   M 45-49      1:19:19   12:24/M        23:28
      35    Riley Kent              portland  OR          652   12   2/4    M  0-14      1:19:25   12:25/M        23:34
      36    Joe Dwyre               Gresham  OR           578   35   4/19   M 35-39      1:19:29   12:25/M        23:38
      37    Eric Halberg            Warren  OR            620   43   8/27   M 40-44      1:19:55   12:29/M        24:04
      38    Erik Bond               Beaverton  OR         527   34   7/20   M 30-34      1:19:59   12:30/M        24:08
      39    Bryan Ferguson          Oregon City  OR       587   47   4/16   M 45-49      1:20:02   12:30/M        24:11
      40    Ethan Ferguson          Oregon City  OR       588   14   3/4    M  0-14      1:20:03   12:30/M        24:12
      41    Graham Moon             Lake Oswego  OR       693   31   8/20   M 30-34      1:20:21   12:33/M        24:30
      42    George Otanic           Portland  OR          708   42   9/27   M 40-44      1:20:42   12:37/M        24:51
      43    William Hodgert         Portland  OR          634   44  10/27   M 40-44      1:20:46   12:37/M        24:55
      44    Brent Hodgert                                 804   24   3/7    M 20-24      1:21:09   12:41/M        25:18
      45    Eric Skundrick          V ancouver  WA        753   40  11/27   M 40-44      1:21:26   12:43/M        25:35
      46    Jessica Peck            Albany  OR            714   33       3 Open          1:21:27   12:44/M        11:06
      47    Bruce McAllister        Damascus  CA          676   50   2/6    M 50-54      1:22:06   12:50/M        26:15
      48    Blaise Geddry           vancouver  WA         607   42  12/27   M 40-44      1:22:08   12:50/M        26:17
      49    Amanda Geddry           Vancouver  WA         606   37   1/17   F 35-39      1:22:10   12:50/M        11:49
      50    Todd Plummer            Gresham  OR           719   45   5/16   M 45-49      1:22:13   12:51/M        26:22
      51    Bryan Westby            Portland  OR          784   43  13/27   M 40-44      1:22:17   12:51/M        26:26
      52    Rod Quinn               Vancouver  WA         721   43  14/27   M 40-44      1:22:24   12:53/M        26:33
      53    Jeffrey Babbidge        Portland  OR          511   37   5/19   M 35-39      1:22:44   12:56/M        26:53
      54    John Letts              Troutdale  OR         663   61   1/3    M 60-64      1:22:56   12:58/M        27:05
      55    Kevin Ripka             Vancouver  WA         729   38   6/19   M 35-39      1:22:59   12:58/M        27:08
      56    Mason Simpson           Gresham  OR           749   13   4/4    M  0-14      1:23:24   13:02/M        27:33
      57    Shane Simpson           Gresham  OR           750   41  15/27   M 40-44      1:23:25   13:02/M        27:34
      58    Megan Darby Donahue     Bend  OR              564   34   1/11   F 30-34      1:23:28   13:03/M        13:07
      59    Sarah Matthews          Vancouver  WA         674   39   2/17   F 35-39      1:23:29   13:03/M        13:08
      60    Bill Love               Sherwood  OR          669   46   6/16   M 45-49      1:23:30   13:03/M        27:39
      61    Mark Mochon             Lake Oswego  OR       814   64   2/3    M 60-64      1:23:31   13:03/M        27:40
      62    Vernon Kent             Portland  OR          653   57   1/3    M 55-59      1:23:55   13:07/M        28:04
      63    William White           Salem  OR             786   43  16/27   M 40-44      1:23:57   13:07/M        28:06
      64    Brian Ronstadt          Portland  OR          808   32   9/20   M 30-34      1:24:18   13:10/M        28:27
      65    brian turner            Vancouver  WA         778   36   7/19   M 35-39      1:24:33   13:13/M        28:42
      66    Jeff Walls              Hillsboro  OR         783   29   4/4    M 25-29      1:24:34   13:13/M        28:43
      67    Amy Brant               Clackamas  OR         811   38   3/17   F 35-39      1:24:45   13:15/M        14:24
      68    Dan Parnell             Welches  OR           710   53   3/6    M 50-54      1:24:47   13:15/M        28:56
      69    Scott Mocklin-Dwiggin   Beaverton  OR         692   38   8/19   M 35-39      1:24:59   13:17/M        29:08
      70    Patrick Scranton        Vancouver  WA         743   38   9/19   M 35-39      1:25:15   13:19/M        29:24
      71    Blair Whiteman          Portland  OR          787   34  10/20   M 30-34      1:25:22   13:20/M        29:31
      72    Sean Halm               Troutdale  OR         624   32  11/20   M 30-34      1:25:29   13:21/M        29:38
      73    Mike Sherpa Hendrickson Portland  OR          630   50   4/6    M 50-54      1:25:48   13:24/M        29:57
      74    James McPherson         Vancouver  WA         678   39  10/19   M 35-39      1:25:54   13:25/M        30:03
      75    David Holmes            Dayton  OR            638   47   7/16   M 45-49      1:27:16   13:38/M        31:25
      76    Adam Vilander           Portland  OR          781   34  12/20   M 30-34      1:27:19   13:39/M        31:28
      77    Joe Buck                Portland  OR          536   33  13/20   M 30-34      1:28:14   13:47/M        32:23
      78    Andrew Holmbeck         Vancouver  WA         635   33  14/20   M 30-34      1:28:21   13:48/M        32:30
      79    Mariko Fisher           Forest Grove  OR      593   29   1/12   F 25-29      1:28:55   13:54/M        18:34
      80    Cece Hall               Portland  OR          622   16   1/3    F 15-19      1:29:29   13:59/M        19:08
      81    Rebecca Miles           Lake Oswego  OR       681   18   2/3    F 15-19      1:29:50   14:02/M        19:29
      82    Steven Miles            Lake OSwego  OR       682   50   5/6    M 50-54      1:29:51   14:02/M        34:00
      83    Maria Follen            Damascus  OR          812   35   4/17   F 35-39      1:29:59   14:04/M        19:38
      84    Susan Witcraft          Lake Oswego  OR       791   58       1 Mast          1:30:15   14:06/M        19:54
      85    Amanda Workman          Lynnwood  WA          796   28   2/12   F 25-29      1:30:26   14:08/M        20:05
      86    hasan sabzalian         portland  OR          737   41  17/27   M 40-44      1:30:28   14:08/M        34:37
      87    Michael Wickstrom       gresham  OR           788   23   4/7    M 20-24      1:32:17   14:25/M        36:26
      88    CINDY HOLMES            DAYTON  OR            637   43   1/14   F 40-44      1:32:50   14:30/M        22:29
      89    Jeff Davis              portland  OR          565   42  18/27   M 40-44      1:32:52   14:31/M        37:01
      90    Wayne Miller            PORTLAND  OR          690   36  11/19   M 35-39      1:33:26   14:36/M        37:35
      91    Jessie Taylor           Beaverton  OR         771   28   3/12   F 25-29      1:34:06   14:42/M        23:45
      92    Jeannie Nguyen          Portland  OR          699   28   4/12   F 25-29      1:34:09   14:43/M        23:48
      93    Madeline Bahner         Salem  OR             513   17   3/3    F 15-19      1:34:11   14:43/M        23:50
      94    Chris Bahner            Salem  OR             512   45   8/16   M 45-49      1:34:13   14:43/M        38:22
      95    Dorothy Brown-Kwaiser   Troutdale  OR         535   36   5/17   F 35-39      1:34:14   14:43/M        23:53
      96    Tyson Nishihara         Salem  OR             701   24   5/7    M 20-24      1:34:16   14:44/M        38:25
      97    Ashley Duncan           Gresham  OR           577   22   1/1    F 20-24      1:34:17   14:44/M        23:56
      98    Bill Wolf               Keizer  OR            793   59   2/3    M 55-59      1:34:19   14:44/M        38:28
      99    Brian Gardes            Portland  OR          602   40  19/27   M 40-44      1:34:21   14:45/M        38:30
     100    Chris Brown             Portland  OR          533   33  15/20   M 30-34      1:34:22   14:45/M        38:31

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Brian Hughes            Portland  OR          643   42  20/27   M 40-44      1:34:24   14:45/M        38:33
     102    Kristi Englander        Portland  OR          581   43   2/14   F 40-44      1:34:26   14:45/M        24:05
     103    Trevor Love             Sherwood  OR          670   20   6/7    M 20-24      1:34:27   14:45/M        38:36
     104    Gerry Sposato           PORTLAND  OR          761   37   6/17   F 35-39      1:34:29   14:46/M        24:08
     105    Sarah Gonzales          PORTLAND  OR          613   33   2/11   F 30-34      1:34:31   14:46/M        24:10
     106    Karen Schmidt           Portland  OR          739   48   1/10   F 45-49      1:35:27   14:55/M        25:06
     107    Mary Hingst             Portland  OR          633   26   5/12   F 25-29      1:35:57   15:00/M        25:36
     108    Eric Hall               Portland  OR          623   45   9/16   M 45-49      1:36:28   15:04/M        40:37
     109    Sammantha Kouba         Sabin  MN             657   27   6/12   F 25-29      1:36:58   15:09/M        26:37
     110    Sheila Donahoe          Dundee  OR            573   49   2/10   F 45-49      1:36:59   15:09/M        26:38
     111    Barrett Rosteck         Portland  OR          734   36  12/19   M 35-39      1:37:19   15:12/M        41:28
     112    Jack Chism              Hillsboro  OR         549   33  16/20   M 30-34      1:37:37   15:15/M        41:46
     113    Robert Wolters          Portland  OR          794   47  10/16   M 45-49      1:37:53   15:18/M        42:02
     114    Devin Gould             Vancouver  WA         615   48  11/16   M 45-49      1:37:59   15:19/M        42:08
     115    doug allmer             portland  OR          503   37  13/19   M 35-39      1:38:21   15:22/M        42:30
     116    Mark Tomseth            Beaverton  OR         775   38  14/19   M 35-39      1:38:24   15:23/M        42:33
     117    Kayla Marchek           Portland  OR          672   25   7/12   F 25-29      1:38:36   15:24/M        28:15
     118    Steve Martin            Gilbert  AZ           673   39  15/19   M 35-39      1:38:41   15:25/M        42:50
     119    Rebecca Flaiz-Schmidt   Hood River  OR        594   30   3/11   F 30-34      1:40:11   15:39/M        29:50
     120    April Donovan           Hood River  OR        574   37   7/17   F 35-39      1:40:12   15:39/M        29:51
     121    Lindsay Ronstadt        Portland  OR          809   29   8/12   F 25-29      1:40:32   15:43/M        30:11
     122    Lindsey Reddig          Hood River  OR        723   32   4/11   F 30-34      1:40:36   15:43/M        30:15
     123    Nancy Cameron           Wilsonville  OR       542   56   1/2    F 55-59      1:40:39   15:44/M        30:18
     124    Pam Bissing             West Des Moines  IA   525   53   1/7    F 50-54      1:40:58   15:47/M        30:37
     125    Jessica Goddell         Portland  OR          813   27   9/12   F 25-29      1:40:59   15:47/M        30:38
     126    marla stone             ridgefield  WA        763   46   3/10   F 45-49      1:41:02   15:47/M        30:41
     127    Craig Goodell           Portland  OR          614   53   6/6    M 50-54      1:41:04   15:48/M        45:13
     128    Jennifer Wilkerson      Florissant  MO        789   54   2/7    F 50-54      1:41:07   15:48/M        30:46
     129    Julie Berg              sherwood  OR          523   48   4/10   F 45-49      1:41:49   15:55/M        31:28
     130    Jim Klienstuber         Yamhill  OR           656   48  12/16   M 45-49      1:41:51   15:55/M        46:00
     131    Dean Shouer             West Linn  OR         746   48  13/16   M 45-49      1:41:54   15:55/M        46:03
     132    Laurie Crandall         Portland  OR          562   46   5/10   F 45-49      1:42:06   15:57/M        31:45
     133    Mike Willey             Portland  OR          790   46  14/16   M 45-49      1:42:08   15:58/M        46:17
     134    Curt Wagner             Salem  OR             782   43  21/27   M 40-44      1:42:28   16:01/M        46:37
     135    Jennifer Cox            Portland  OR          561   32   5/11   F 30-34      1:42:59   16:05/M        32:38
     136    Cameron Johnson         Portland  OR          647   40  22/27   M 40-44      1:43:26   16:10/M        47:35
     137    James Siri              Clackamas  OR         752   63   3/3    M 60-64      1:44:16   16:18/M        48:25
     138    Jamie Erdman            Portland  OR          582   33   6/11   F 30-34      1:44:40   16:21/M        34:19
     139    John Shasteen           Salem  OR             745   43  23/27   M 40-44      1:47:10   16:45/M        51:19
     140    Philip Rossi            Lake Oswego  OR       733   65   1/1    M 65-69      1:47:18   16:46/M        51:27
     141    Kevin North             Hillsboro  OR         703   15   3/3    M 15-19      1:47:21   16:46/M        51:30
     142    Matt North              Hillsboro  OR         704   37  16/19   M 35-39      1:47:29   16:48/M        51:38
     143    David Buss              Salem  OR             539   38  17/19   M 35-39      1:47:46   16:50/M        51:55
     144    Shawna Hanks            Oregon City  OR       625   37   8/17   F 35-39      1:49:11   17:04/M        38:50
     145    Jay Woika               Manzanita  OR         792   40  24/27   M 40-44      1:49:17   17:05/M        53:26
     146    Donna Damiano           Vancouver  WA         563   41   3/14   F 40-44      1:49:58   17:11/M        39:37
     147    Lucia Gonzales          Cascade Locks  OR     612   41   4/14   F 40-44      1:51:03   17:21/M        40:42
     148    Katie Surbrook          Ptld  OR              768   41   5/14   F 40-44      1:51:04   17:21/M        40:43
     149    Jeff Barsness           Camas  WA             516   46  15/16   M 45-49      1:51:51   17:29/M        56:00
     150    Laurel Wright           Pueblo West  CO       797   60   1/1    F 60-64      1:51:56   17:29/M        41:35
     151    Karmen Parlier          Portland  OR          709   27  10/12   F 25-29      1:52:37   17:36/M        42:16
     152    Erik Peterson           cook  WA              718   39  18/19   M 35-39      1:52:42   17:37/M        56:51
     153    Orlanda John            Cook  WA              646   41   6/14   F 40-44      1:52:46   17:37/M        42:25
     154    Ryan Wade                 AK                  810   23   7/7    M 20-24      1:52:54   17:38/M        57:03
     155    Kriss Lewis             Gresham  OR           665   47   6/10   F 45-49      1:52:59   17:39/M        42:38
     156    Erik Olson              Portland  OR          707   34  17/20   M 30-34      1:55:01   17:58/M        59:10
     157    Katrina Boice           Scappoose  OR         526   42   7/14   F 40-44      1:55:03   17:59/M        44:42
     158    Christina Flaxel        Portland  OR          595   57   2/2    F 55-59      1:56:08   18:09/M        45:47
     159    Elise Arnett            POrtland  OR          510   29  11/12   F 25-29      1:56:30   18:12/M        46:09
     160    Dianna Randolph         Hillsboro  OR         722   54   3/7    F 50-54      1:56:32   18:13/M        46:11
     161    Laurie Johnson          Portland  OR          648   31   7/11   F 30-34      1:56:45   18:15/M        46:24
     162    Jodi Anderson           hillsboro  OR         507   41   8/14   F 40-44      1:56:48   18:15/M        46:27
     163    Greg Anderson           Hillsboro  OR         506   42  25/27   M 40-44      1:56:51   18:15/M      1:01:00
     164    Thao Nguyen             Portland  OR          700   37   9/17   F 35-39      1:57:14   18:19/M        46:53
     165    wendy forrester         Sherwood  OR          597   40   9/14   F 40-44      1:57:21   18:20/M        47:00
     166    Susan Billette          Lyle  WA              524   54   4/7    F 50-54      1:57:23   18:20/M        47:02
     167    Dottie Truelove         Stevenson  WA         776   53   5/7    F 50-54      1:57:25   18:21/M        47:04
     168    Jill Hertel             Hillsboro  OR         631   37  10/17   F 35-39      1:57:32   18:22/M        47:11
     169    Windy Sigler            Milwaukie  OR         801   39  11/17   F 35-39      1:58:07   18:27/M        47:46
     170    Gary Sigler             Milwaukie  OR         802   40  26/27   M 40-44      1:58:09   18:28/M      1:02:18
     171    Jordan Ferris           Hillsboro  OR         591   34   8/11   F 30-34      1:58:56   18:35/M        48:35
     172    Tyler Mays              PORTLAND  OR          675   37  19/19   M 35-39      1:58:59   18:35/M      1:03:08
     173    Kasumi Kozina           Portland  OR          658   37  12/17   F 35-39      1:59:01   18:36/M        48:40
     174    Jessica Halberg         warren  OR            621   42  10/14   F 40-44      1:59:03   18:36/M        48:42
     175    Mary Simon              Albany  OR            747   46   7/10   F 45-49      2:01:44   19:01/M        51:23
     176    Erin Bayne              Beaverton  OR         519   36  13/17   F 35-39      2:02:58   19:13/M        52:37
     177    Floyd Slocum            Portland  OR          754   40  27/27   M 40-44      2:04:44   19:29/M      1:08:53
     178    Brad Donahoe            Dundee  OR            572   48  16/16   M 45-49      2:05:53   19:40/M      1:10:02
     179    Jennifer White          Molalla  OR           785   40  11/14   F 40-44      2:07:08   19:52/M        56:47
     180    Tina Mendel             Oregon City  OR       680   43  12/14   F 40-44      2:07:11   19:52/M        56:50
     181    MICHAEL MORTON          WASHOUGAL  WA         697   56   3/3    M 55-59      2:12:20   20:41/M      1:16:29
     182    Flora Houzvicka         Lake Oswego  OR       640   54   6/7    F 50-54      2:12:54   20:46/M      1:02:33
     183    Michelle Miller         Gilbert  AZ           688   47   8/10   F 45-49      2:15:22   21:09/M      1:05:01
     184    Kathi Rogers            Portland  OR          732   39  14/17   F 35-39      2:18:02   21:34/M      1:07:41
     185    Jen Miller              Bellingham  WA        685   41  13/14   F 40-44      2:18:04   21:34/M      1:07:43
     186    Colleen Dunegan                               805   39  15/17   F 35-39      2:18:37   21:40/M      1:08:16
     187    Stacie Garrison         Carson  WA            605   35  16/17   F 35-39      2:18:39   21:40/M      1:08:18
     188    Lesley Castillo         Albany  OR            545   31   9/11   F 30-34      2:19:39   21:49/M      1:09:18
     189    Julian Anderson Skundr  Vancouver  WA         508   37  17/17   F 35-39      2:19:58   21:52/M      1:09:37
     190    Kyle Mecham             Portland  OR          679   31  18/20   M 30-34      2:35:21   24:16/M      1:39:30
     191    Ann Marie Cervantes     Portland  OR          546   41  14/14   F 40-44      2:35:22   24:17/M      1:25:01
     192    Angie Neal              Milwaukie  OR         698   25  12/12   F 25-29      2:51:55   26:52/M      1:41:34
     193    Lacey Runner            Salem  OR             735   30  10/11   F 30-34      2:52:12   26:54/M      1:41:51
     194    Leslie Miller           Portland  OR          687   34  11/11   F 30-34      2:52:36   26:58/M      1:42:15
     195    Tim Miller              portland  OR          689   34  19/20   M 30-34      2:58:38   27:55/M      2:02:47
     196    Diana Kirkpatrick       Vancouver  WA         654   51   7/7    F 50-54      3:04:22   28:48/M      1:54:01
     197    Michelle Preston        Clackamas  OR         720   47   9/10   F 45-49      3:04:23   28:49/M      1:54:02
     198    Robin Clarke            Camas  WA             551   46  10/10   F 45-49      3:04:24   28:49/M      1:54:03
     199    Guy "STICK MAN" Rodrigu Estacada  OR          731   30  20/20   M 30-34      7:05:00   66:24/M      6:09:09