McCubbin's Gulch Scramble

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Event Presented by X-Dog Events

5.9 Mile Scramble

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Torrey Lindbo           Portland  OR          316   40   1/20   M 40-44        42:44    7:15/M             
       2    Tobias Sunnell          Beaverton  OR         177   33   1/13   M 30-34        46:08    7:49/M        03:24
       3    phil lantz              Oregon City  OR       199   47   1/6    M 45-49        47:41    8:05/M        04:57
       4    Trevin Sundbaum         Beaverton  OR         363   24   1/6    M 20-24        47:59    8:08/M        05:15
       5    Randy Goode             Portland  OR          192   51   1/8    M 50-54        48:38    8:15/M        05:54
       6    Jim Chea                Beaverton  OR         257   33   2/13   M 30-34        50:03    8:29/M        07:19
       7    Gary Terlecki           Salem  OR             201   38   1/14   M 35-39        50:12    8:31/M        07:28
       8    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR         249   42   2/20   M 40-44        50:20    8:32/M        07:36
       9    David Artman            Portland  OR          188   34   3/13   M 30-34        50:57    8:38/M        08:13
      10    Graham Moon             Lake Oswego  OR       325   30   4/13   M 30-34        50:58    8:38/M        08:14
      11    Bryan Westby            Portland  OR          377   42   3/20   M 40-44        50:59    8:38/M        08:15
      12    George Otanic           Portland  OR          333   41   4/20   M 40-44        51:18    8:42/M        08:34
      13    Michael Street          Portland  OR          361   28   1/2    M 25-29        51:26    8:43/M        08:42
      14    Kalvi Sokk              Hillsboro  OR         359   17   1/1    M 15-19        51:33    8:44/M        08:49
      15    Bill Merrill            Salem  OR             182   50   2/8    M 50-54        51:42    8:46/M        08:58
      16    Angela Lindbo           Portland  OR          315   42   1/8    F 40-44        51:43    8:46/M             
      17    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR         295   42   5/20   M 40-44        52:08    8:50/M        09:24
      18    walter pohlenz          West Linn  OR         340   40   6/20   M 40-44        55:06    9:20/M        12:22
      19    Todd Neal               Southern Pines  NC    328   30   5/13   M 30-34        57:06    9:41/M        14:22
      20    Justin Sunnarborg       Portland  OR          364   28   2/2    M 25-29        57:20    9:43/M        14:36
      21    Jericho Jefferson       Oregon City  OR       309   37   2/14   M 35-39        57:21    9:43/M        14:37
      22    Forrest Longanecker     Portland  OR          205   21   2/6    M 20-24        57:22    9:43/M        14:38
      23    James Hillary           Portland  OR          303   36   3/14   M 35-39        57:23    9:44/M        14:39
      24    Margaret Hanscom        Portland  OR          299   23   1/3    F 20-24        57:24    9:44/M        05:41
      25    Sam Gieryn              Milwaukie  OR         293   52   3/8    M 50-54        57:26    9:44/M        14:42
      26    Beth Armstrong          McMinnville  OR       236   46   1/8    F 45-49        57:26    9:44/M        05:43
      27    Jill Hertel             Hillsboro  OR         302   36   1/12   F 35-39        57:28    9:44/M        05:45
      28    Amy AL-Khalisi          Portland  OR          202   37   2/12   F 35-39        57:29    9:45/M        05:46
      29    Michelle Lawrence       Wasco  OR             186   41   2/8    F 40-44        57:42    9:47/M        05:59
      30    Matthew Ferrier         Vancouver  OR         279   41   7/20   M 40-44        57:45    9:47/M        15:01
      31    Jeff Malmquist          Portland  OR          318   62   1/1    M 60-64        57:52    9:48/M        15:08
      32    Stu Lantz               Molalla  OR           200   42   8/20   M 40-44        57:56    9:49/M        15:12
      33    Mark Sather             Wilsonville  OR       183   42   9/20   M 40-44        58:11    9:52/M        15:27
      34    Queena Beebe            Portland  OR          241   35   3/12   F 35-39        58:40    9:57/M        06:57
      35    Jose Rojas              Vancouver  WA         175   38   4/14   M 35-39        58:58   10:00/M        16:14
      36    Mike Sherpa Hendrickson Portland  OR          187   50   4/8    M 50-54      1:00:00   10:10/M        17:16
      37    Gary Adams              Portland  OR          233   65   1/1    M 65-69      1:00:03   10:11/M        17:19
      38    Kolby Hollingsworth     Tempe  AZ             193   35   5/14   M 35-39      1:00:09   10:12/M        17:25
      39    Ignacio Rojas           Portland  OR          346   40  10/20   M 40-44      1:00:14   10:13/M        17:30
      40    gabe sunnell            Tigard  OR            178   34   6/13   M 30-34      1:00:34   10:16/M        17:50
      41    Dave Anctil             Beaverton  OR         235   51   5/8    M 50-54      1:00:40   10:17/M        17:56
      42    Elliot Chase            Portland  OR          256   30   7/13   M 30-34      1:00:47   10:18/M        18:03
      43    John Buckman            Camas  WA             253   43  11/20   M 40-44      1:01:15   10:23/M        18:31
      44    Kevin Sundbaum          Beaverton  OR         362   24   3/6    M 20-24      1:01:23   10:24/M        18:39
      45    David Clardy            Milwaukie  OR         258   44  12/20   M 40-44      1:01:33   10:26/M        18:49
      46    Robert Moore            Portland  OR          326   30   8/13   M 30-34      1:01:36   10:26/M        18:52
      47    Ian McMurray            Portland  OR          320   35   6/14   M 35-39      1:01:59   10:30/M        19:15
      48    David Holmes            Dayton  OR            306   47   2/6    M 45-49      1:02:01   10:31/M        19:17
      49    Sheila Donahoe          Dundee  OR            272   48   2/8    F 45-49      1:02:05   10:31/M        10:22
      50    Rod Quinn               Vancouver  WA         341   42  13/20   M 40-44      1:02:08   10:32/M        19:24
      51    Todd Cook               Redmond  OR           262   44  14/20   M 40-44      1:02:23   10:34/M        19:39
      52    Susan Witcraft          Lake Oswego  OR       381   57   1/1    F 55-59      1:02:36   10:37/M        10:53
      53    Michael Wichstrom       Gresham  OR           215   22   4/6    M 20-24      1:02:39   10:37/M        19:55
      54    Nils Martinsson         Portland  OR          185   23   5/6    M 20-24      1:02:56   10:40/M        20:12
      55    John Collins            Dayton  OR            260   51   6/8    M 50-54      1:03:06   10:42/M        20:22
      56    Erik Bond               Beaverton  OR         246   33   9/13   M 30-34      1:03:55   10:50/M        21:11
      57    Mark Tomseth            Beaverton  OR         366   37   7/14   M 35-39      1:03:58   10:51/M        21:14
      58    Jeanette Ramos          Gresham  OR           211   36   4/12   F 35-39      1:08:01   11:32/M        16:18
      59    CINDY HOLMES            Dayton  OR            305   42   3/8    F 40-44      1:08:04   11:32/M        16:21
      60    Harry Fosteer           Brush Prairie  WA     283   41  15/20   M 40-44      1:08:58   11:41/M        26:14
      61    Robert Wolters          Portland  OR          383   47   3/6    M 45-49      1:09:30   11:47/M        26:46
      62    Ashley Duncan           Gresham  OR           214   21   2/3    F 20-24      1:09:46   11:49/M        18:03
      63    Jeremy Nofziger         Lebanon  OR           330   36   8/14   M 35-39      1:09:49   11:50/M        27:05
      64    Rudier Ramos            Portland  OR          207   34  10/13   M 30-34      1:10:10   11:54/M        27:26
      65    Ricardo Bostiuos        Fairview  OR          208   37   9/14   M 35-39      1:10:12   11:54/M        27:28
      66    marla stone             Ridgefield  WA        360   45   3/8    F 45-49      1:10:23   11:56/M        18:40
      67    Shawna Hanks            Oregon City  OR       298   36   5/12   F 35-39      1:10:33   11:57/M        18:50
      68    Beatriz Rzimos          Gresham  OR           210   30   1/5    F 30-34      1:10:38   11:58/M        18:55
      69    Bill Wolf               Salem  OR             382   58   1/3    M 55-59      1:10:48   12:00/M        28:04
      70    Miguel Coulter          Portland  OR          189   51   7/8    M 50-54      1:11:06   12:03/M        28:22
      71    Brett Sheppard          Portland  OR          353   57   2/3    M 55-59      1:11:17   12:05/M        28:33
      72    Brian Gardes            Portland  OR          286   39  10/14   M 35-39      1:11:25   12:06/M        28:41
      73    Derrick Boiller         Portland  OR          176   30  11/13   M 30-34      1:12:09   12:14/M        29:25
      74    Melissa Cox                                   203   38   6/12   F 35-39      1:12:27   12:17/M        20:44
      75    Kayla Marzhek                                 204   25   1/4    F 25-29      1:13:06   12:23/M        21:23
      76    Steve Woodley           Vancouver  WA         184   42  16/20   M 40-44      1:15:29   12:48/M        32:45
      77    Chris Brown             Portland  OR          251   32  12/13   M 30-34      1:16:27   12:57/M        33:43
      78    doug allmer             Portland  OR          234   36  11/14   M 35-39      1:16:56   13:02/M        34:12
      79    Heidi Sample            Vancouver  WA         349   43   4/8    F 40-44      1:17:28   13:08/M        25:45
      80    Jule Collura            Portland  OR          261   39   7/12   F 35-39      1:17:45   13:11/M        26:02
      81    Tim Miller              Portland  OR          324   34  13/13   M 30-34      1:17:46   13:11/M        35:02
      82    Joy Fabos               Lake Oswego  OR       277   40   5/8    F 40-44      1:17:54   13:12/M        26:11
      83    Paige Sully             Enterprise  OR        179   49   4/8    F 45-49      1:18:12   13:15/M        26:29
      84    Matthew Ursin           Portland  OR          372   41  17/20   M 40-44      1:18:16   13:16/M        35:32
      85    Arron Heriford          Portland  OR          194   41  18/20   M 40-44      1:18:19   13:16/M        35:35
      86    Bri Brown               Portland  OR          250   34   2/5    F 30-34      1:18:34   13:19/M        26:51
      87    Jamie Fabos             Colorado Springs  C   195   37   8/12   F 35-39      1:18:36   13:19/M        26:53
      88    Lori Avis                                     197   43   6/8    F 40-44      1:18:39   13:20/M        26:56
      89    John Shasteen           Salem  OR             352   42  19/20   M 40-44      1:18:46   13:21/M        36:02
      90    Liana Walta             Vancouver  WA         376   31   3/5    F 30-34      1:18:56   13:23/M        27:13
      91    Susan Billette          Lyle  WA              243   53   1/3    F 50-54      1:22:18   13:57/M        30:35
      92    thomas DeLoughery       Portland  OR          268   54   8/8    M 50-54      1:22:19   13:57/M        39:35
      93    Reyna Sanchez           Portland  OR          209   60   1/1    F 60-64      1:22:20   13:57/M        30:37
      94    Kriss Lewis             Beaverton  OR         314   46   5/8    F 45-49      1:22:22   13:58/M        30:39
      95    Dawna North             Maupin  OR            331   37   9/12   F 35-39      1:23:56   14:14/M        32:13
      96    Dottie Truelove         Stevenson  WA         368   53   2/3    F 50-54      1:25:11   14:26/M        33:28
      97    Deron Sample            Vancouver  WA         348   45   4/6    M 45-49      1:25:19   14:28/M        42:35
      98    Mary Simon              Albany  OR            354   46   6/8    F 45-49      1:26:15   14:37/M        34:32
      99    Lesley Castillo         Albany  OR            255   30   4/5    F 30-34      1:26:21   14:38/M        34:38
     100    Holly Bentley           Portland  OR          242   34   5/5    F 30-34      1:27:17   14:48/M        35:34

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Jennifer Wallace        Kirkland  WA          375   27   2/4    F 25-29      1:27:31   14:50/M        35:48
     102    Tyler Mays              Portland  OR          319   36  12/14   M 35-39      1:28:23   14:59/M        45:39
     103    MICHAEL MORTON          Washougal  WA         327   55   3/3    M 55-59      1:33:47   15:54/M        51:03
     104    Katie Gazlay            Portland  OR          196   28   3/4    F 25-29      1:34:14   15:58/M        42:31
     105    Amanda Dalrymple        Portland  OR          198   28   4/4    F 25-29      1:34:16   15:59/M        42:33
     106    Curt Wagner             Salem  OR             374   42  20/20   M 40-44      1:35:52   16:15/M        53:08
     107    Ene Sokk                Hillsboro  OR         358   53   3/3    F 50-54      1:36:55   16:26/M        45:12
     108    Jennifer White          Molalla  OR           378   39  10/12   F 35-39      1:36:58   16:26/M        45:15
     109    Windy Sigler            Milwaukie  OR         180   38  11/12   F 35-39      1:37:28   16:31/M        45:45
     110    Gary Sigler             Milwaukie  OR         181   39  13/14   M 35-39      1:37:29   16:31/M        54:45
     111    Anthony Bucci           Estacada  OR          206   22   6/6    M 20-24      1:39:26   16:51/M        56:42
     112    Caitlin Upshaw          Portland  OR          371   35  12/12   F 35-39      1:43:26   17:32/M        51:43
     113    Jeff Barsness           Camas  WA             239   45   5/6    M 45-49      1:43:36   17:34/M      1:00:52
     114    Jacie Scobie            West Linn  OR         190   48   7/8    F 45-49      1:43:38   17:34/M        51:55
     115    Heather Barber          Portland  OR          238   43   7/8    F 40-44      1:44:56   17:47/M        53:13
     116    Brianna Batey           Merritt Island  FL    240   12   1/1    F  0-14      1:47:08   18:09/M        55:25
     117    Brad Donahoe            Dundee  OR            271   47   6/6    M 45-49      1:47:09   18:10/M      1:04:25
     118    Heather Lawhead         BattleGround  OR      311   40   8/8    F 40-44      1:50:08   18:40/M        58:25
     119    Scott Lawhead           BattleGround  OR      312   39  14/14   M 35-39      1:50:09   18:40/M      1:07:25
     120    Stephanie GEIGER        Clackamas  OR         291   21   3/3    F 20-24      1:52:39   19:06/M      1:00:56
     121    Susan GEIGER            Oregon City  OR       292   46   8/8    F 45-49      1:52:52   19:08/M      1:01:09
     122    Christiana Adams        Vancouver  WA         232   40    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     123    Elise Arnett            Portland  OR          237   28    /4    F 25-29                            99:08:16
     124    John Bacon              Camas  WA             212   15    /1    M 15-19                            99:17:15
     125    Nick Berry              Camas  WA             213   15    /1    M 15-19                            99:17:15
     126    Elizabeth Blackwell     Portland  OR          244   36    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     127    Katrina Boice           Scappoose  OR         245   41    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     128    Kristen Bradish         Forest Grove  OR      247   24    /3    F 20-24                            99:08:16
     129    Amy Brant               Clackamas  OR         248   37    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     130    Travis Brown            Portland  OR          252   33    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     131    shanda button           Gresham  OR           254   40    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     132    Tamera Clifton          Portland  OR          259   44    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     133    lacy corlis             Hood River  OR        263   28    /4    F 25-29                            99:08:16
     134    Julia Corson            Portland  OR          264   45    /8    F 45-49                            99:08:16
     135    Laura Coughlin          Beaverton  OR         265   43    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     136    Donna Damiano           Vancouver  WA         266   40    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     137    Joyce Dawson            Camas  WA             267   47    /8    F 45-49                            99:08:16
     138    Morgan Denny            Portland  OR          269   32    /5    F 30-34                            99:08:16
     139    Shayna Denny            Portland  OR          270   30    /5    F 30-34                            99:08:16
     140    Lauren Durham           Forest Grove  OR      273   24    /3    F 20-24                            99:08:16
     141    Marcus Ekdahl           Durham  CA            274   32    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     142    Jonathan Thomas Elliott Corvallis  OR         275   26    /2    M 25-29                            99:17:15
     143    brittany estep          Portland  OR          276   31    /5    F 30-34                            99:08:16
     144    Thomas Ferrell          Portland  OR          278   34    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     145    Mariko Fisher           Forest Grove  OR      280   28    /4    F 25-29                            99:08:16
     146    Ted Forcum              Beaverton  OR         281   51    /8    M 50-54                            99:17:15
     147    wendy forrester         Sherwood  OR          282   39    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     148    Deanna Foster           Portland  OR          284   50    /3    F 50-54                            99:08:16
     149    Amy Freeman             Portland  OR          285   40    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     150    Chester Garrison        Milwaukie  OR         287   46    /6    M 45-49                            99:17:15
     151    Kris Garrison           Portland  OR          288   39    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     152    Stacie Garrison         Carson  WA            289   34    /5    F 30-34                            99:08:16
     153    Chris GEIGER            Oregon City  OR       290   51    /8    M 50-54                            99:17:15
     154    Craig Goodell           Portland  OR          294   52    /8    M 50-54                            99:17:15
     155    Eric Hall               Portland  OR          296   44    /20   M 40-44                            99:17:15
     156    Sean Halm               Troutdale  OR         297   31    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     157    Patrick Harbison        Kalama  WA            300   34    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     158    Bob Harrison            Portland  OR          301   61    /1    M 60-64                            99:17:15
     159    William Hodgert         Portland  OR          304   43    /20   M 40-44                            99:17:15
     160    Simon Huff              Dallas  OR            307   13    /0    M  0-14                            99:17:15
     161    Heather Hydzik          Tacoma  WA            308   29    /4    F 25-29                            99:08:16
     162    Brian Kelly             Portland  OR          310   38    /14   M 35-39                            99:17:15
     163    Kelly Kemp              Vancouver  WA         191   43    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     164    Andrew Lewis            Maupin  OR            313   48    /6    M 45-49                            99:17:15
     165    Michael Livy            Vancouver  WA         317   35    /14   M 35-39                            99:17:15
     166    Tina Mendel             Oregon City  OR       321   42    /8    F 40-44                            99:08:16
     167    Amber Miller            Lake Oswego  OR       322   13    /1    F  0-14                            99:08:16
     168    Justin Miller           Lake Oswego  OR       323   15    /1    M 15-19                            99:17:15
     169    Thao Nguyen             Portland  OR          329   36    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     170    Dominick Noval          Portland  OR          332   33    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     171    audrianna patterson     Oregon City  OR       334   22    /3    F 20-24                            99:08:16
     172    Kayla Pearce            Lake Oswego  OR       335   22    /3    F 20-24                            99:08:16
     173    Tyler Peebles           Portland  OR          336   33    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     174    Stacey Peters           Clarkston  WA         337   41    /20   M 40-44                            99:17:15
     175    Erik Petersen           Portland  OR          338   31    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     176    Todd Plummer            Beaverton  OR         339   44    /20   M 40-44                            99:17:15
     177    Maureen Raczko          Vancouver  WA         342   39    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     178    Dianna Randolph         Hillsboro  OR         343   53    /3    F 50-54                            99:08:16
     179    Joe Remitz              Portland  OR          344   34    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     180    Guy Rodrigue            Estacada  OR          345   29    /2    M 25-29                            99:17:15
     181    Damon Rutherford        Portland  OR          347   34    /13   M 30-34                            99:17:15
     182    Eric Schwab             Portland  OR          350   43    /20   M 40-44                            99:17:15
     183    Aaron Scovel            Nehalem  OR           351   29    /2    M 25-29                            99:17:15
     184    James Siri              Clackamas  OR         355   62    /1    M 60-64                            99:17:15
     185    Floyd Slocum            Portland  OR          356   39    /14   M 35-39                            99:17:15
     186    Teri Smith              Tualatin  OR          357   46    /8    F 45-49                            99:08:16
     187    dave thackery           Redmond  OR           365   47    /6    M 45-49                            99:17:15
     188    Steve Trautwein         Milwaukie  OR         367   47    /6    M 45-49                            99:17:15
     189    Jenifer Trupp           Camas  WA             369   39    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     190    Mike Tyler              Salem  OR             370   46    /6    M 45-49                            99:17:15
     191    Heather Vanderbilt      Tigard  OR            373   38    /12   F 35-39                            99:08:16
     192    Stephanie Wilken        Portland  OR          379   45    /8    F 45-49                            99:08:16
     193    Dean Willmert           Portland  OR          380   24    /6    M 20-24                            99:17:15