Kevin's Cup 8k Trail Run 5.88 Mile Trail Run

Overall Finish List

November 15, 2014


Event Presented by X-Dog Events
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    BRIAN BERNIER           MCMINNVILLE  OR       581   31   1/11   M 30-34        37:38    6:24/M             
       2    Thomas Ferrell          Portland  OR          439   35   1/12   M 35-39        38:37    6:34/M        00:59
       3    Erik Soreng             Portland  OR          543   37   2/12   M 35-39        38:57    6:37/M        01:19
       4    Aaron Scovel            Nehalem  OR           530   31   2/11   M 30-34        40:28    6:53/M        02:50
       5    Noah Megowan            Lake Oswego  OR       499   41   1/20   M 40-44        40:45    6:56/M        03:07
       6    Shannon Rahlves         Truckee  CA           600   39   1/10   F 35-39        41:06    6:59/M             
       7    Steve Kerr              Portland  OR          590   43   2/20   M 40-44        43:13    7:21/M        05:35
       8    Vinay Prasad            Portland  OR          516   40   3/20   M 40-44        44:06    7:30/M        06:28
       9    Bryan Westby            Portland  OR          572   44   4/20   M 40-44        44:57    7:39/M        07:19
      10    Michael Street          Portland  OR          550   29   1/4    M 25-29        45:05    7:40/M        07:27
      11    Brett Shipton           Lake Oswego  OR       594   44   5/20   M 40-44        45:14    7:42/M        07:36
      12    Brad Pinkstaff          Rainier  OR           595   61   1/1    M 60-64        45:15    7:42/M        07:37
      13    Morgan Denny            portland  OR          428   33   1/7    F 30-34        45:23    7:43/M        04:17
      14    Kevin Pinkstaff         Rainier  OR           597   30   3/11   M 30-34        45:38    7:46/M        08:00
      15    Peter Tran              Portland  OR          561   27   2/4    M 25-29        45:43    7:46/M        08:05
      16    Erin Moran              Lake Oswego  OR        58   41   1/16   F 40-44        45:55    7:49/M        04:49
      17    Robert Moore            Portland  OR          494   32   4/11   M 30-34        46:03    7:50/M        08:25
      18    Tony Nelson             Pendleton  OR         496   38   3/12   M 35-39        46:21    7:53/M        08:43
      19    Casey Morin             Tualatin  OR          580   23   1/1    M 20-24        46:22    7:53/M        08:44
      20    Graham Moon             Lake Oswego  OR       492   32   5/11   M 30-34        46:41    7:56/M        09:03
      21    Mayachela Velez         Milwaukie  OR         568   26   1/5    F 25-29        46:56    7:59/M        05:50
      22    Tyler Post              Stockton  CA          394   42   6/20   M 40-44        46:59    7:59/M        09:21
      23    Jim Chea                Beaverton  OR         418   34   6/11   M 30-34        47:08    8:01/M        09:30
      24    Rick Grisel             Portland  OR          456   41   7/20   M 40-44        47:39    8:06/M        10:01
      25    Mike Sherpa Hendrickson Portland  OR          466   51   1/10   M 50-54        47:45    8:07/M        10:07
      26    Sam Gieryn              Milwaukie  OR         452   53   2/10   M 50-54        47:48    8:08/M        10:10
      27    Dean Hill               Lake Oswego  OR       468   45   1/4    M 45-45        49:05    8:21/M        11:27
      28    ELI VARGAS              TUALATIN  OR          567   35   4/12   M 35-39        49:26    8:24/M        11:48
      29    Daniel Frye             Tigard  OR            447   38   5/12   M 35-39        49:42    8:27/M        12:04
      30    Aaron Haas              Lake Oswego  OR       458   34   7/11   M 30-34        49:50    8:29/M        12:12
      31    Kate Benedict           Portland  OR          401   24   1/3    F 20-24        49:58    8:30/M        08:52
      32    Margaret Hanscom        Portland  OR          462   24   2/3    F 20-24        49:59    8:30/M        08:53
      33    Todd Mros               Portland  OR           59   53   3/10   M 50-54        50:05    8:31/M        12:27
      34    Kalvi Sokk              Hillsboro  OR         542   19   1/1    M 15-19        50:25    8:34/M        12:47
      35    Joy Fabos               Lake Oswego  OR       438   42   2/16   F 40-44        50:35    8:36/M        09:29
      36    Adam Fitzpatrick        Portland  OR          442   37   6/12   M 35-39        50:40    8:37/M        13:02
      37    Tyler Peebles           Portland  OR          509   35   7/12   M 35-39        51:23    8:44/M        13:45
      38    shanda button           gresham  OR           414   42   3/16   F 40-44        51:28    8:45/M        10:22
      39    Wendy Boyer             Bend  OR              405   44   4/16   F 40-44        51:30    8:46/M        10:24
      40    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR         409   43   8/20   M 40-44        51:33    8:46/M        13:55
      41    Darren Hamann           Portland  OR          599   40   9/20   M 40-44        51:41    8:47/M        14:03
      42    Ken Skeen               Portland  OR          537   53   4/10   M 50-54        51:44    8:48/M        14:06
      43    Elliot Chase            Portland  OR          417   31   8/11   M 30-34        52:04    8:51/M        14:26
      44    Ethan Scovel            Nehalem  OR           589   10   1/4    M  0-14        52:22    8:54/M        14:44
      45    Tamera Clifton          Portland  OR          420   45   1/4    F 45-45        52:26    8:55/M        11:20
      46    Todd Plummer            Gresham  OR           514   45   2/4    M 45-45        52:35    8:57/M        14:57
      47    Larry McNett            Gladstone  OR         484   41  10/20   M 40-44        52:52    8:59/M        15:14
      48    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR         457   44  11/20   M 40-44        53:23    9:05/M        15:45
      49    walter pohlenz          West Linn  OR         515   41  12/20   M 40-44        53:33    9:06/M        15:55
      50    Jackson Currier         Portland  OR          586   11   2/4    M  0-14        54:07    9:12/M        16:29
      51    Sheila Donahoe          Dundee  OR            433   49   1/6    F 46-49        54:10    9:13/M        13:04
      52    Tim Anderson            Portland  OR          397   44  13/20   M 40-44        54:14    9:13/M        16:36
      53    Kay Pinkstaff           Rainier  OR           596   56   1/2    F 55-59        54:26    9:15/M        13:20
      54    Nick Hughes             Portland  OR          593   35   8/12   M 35-39        54:49    9:19/M        17:11
      55    Toshi Yotsuya           West Linn  OR         579   52   5/10   M 50-54        54:54    9:20/M        17:16
      56    David Stinchfield       Washougal  WA         547   40  14/20   M 40-44        55:02    9:22/M        17:24
      57    Bruce Mcallister        damascus  OR          483   50   6/10   M 50-54        55:30    9:26/M        17:52
      58    Carlos Romero           Canby  OR             524   50   7/10   M 50-54        55:35    9:27/M        17:57
      59    Steve Schaer            Beaverton  OR         528   50   8/10   M 50-54        55:38    9:28/M        18:00
      60    Adam Vilander           Portland  OR          569   35   9/12   M 35-39        55:42    9:28/M        18:04
      61    Jynelle Mellen          or  OR                485   38   2/10   F 35-39        56:06    9:32/M        15:00
      62    Aaron Bruner            Portland  OR          412   28   3/4    M 25-29        56:10    9:33/M        18:32
      63    Terry O'Brien           Vancouver  WA         500   56   1/1    M 55-59        56:38    9:38/M        19:00
      64    Hillary Currier         Portland  OR          585   45   2/4    F 45-45        56:44    9:39/M        15:38
      65    Charles Stilfield       Hillsboro  OR         545   49   1/5    M 46-49        57:03    9:42/M        19:25
      66    Mike Orth               Hillsboro  OR         504   46   2/5    M 46-49        57:09    9:43/M        19:31
      67    Mary Gallop             milwaukie  OR         591   37   3/10   F 35-39        57:15    9:44/M        16:09
      68    Richie Unrein           Vancouver  WA         564   35  10/12   M 35-39        58:19    9:55/M        20:41
      69    Morgan Stinchfield      Washougal  WA         548   12   1/4    F  0-14        58:29    9:57/M        17:23
      70    Adina Stinchfield       Washougal  WA         546   41   5/16   F 40-44        58:32    9:57/M        17:26
      71    Sean Rogers             Portland  OR          523   45   3/4    M 45-45        59:10   10:04/M        21:32
      72    Erik Bond               Beaverton  OR         404   35  11/12   M 35-39        59:11   10:04/M        21:33
      73    Craig Goodell           Portland  OR          453   54   9/10   M 50-54        59:15   10:05/M        21:37
      74    marla stone             ridgefield  WA        549   46   2/6    F 46-49        59:18   10:05/M        18:12
      75    Eli Tait                West linn  OR         554    9   3/4    M  0-14        59:46   10:10/M        22:08
      76    Richard Dant            Hood River  OR        426   50  10/10   M 50-54      1:00:03   10:13/M        22:25
      77    Amanda Pickar           tigard  OR            512   42   6/16   F 40-44      1:00:08   10:14/M        19:02
      78    Rick Pickar             tigard  OR            513   43  15/20   M 40-44      1:00:13   10:14/M        22:35
      79    Tricia Barry            Portland  OR          398   35   4/10   F 35-39      1:00:16   10:15/M        19:10
      80    Jane Sayner             Marylhurst  OR        527   27   2/5    F 25-29      1:00:19   10:15/M        19:13
      81    Serena Grant            Gresham  OR           450   29   3/5    F 25-29      1:00:23   10:16/M        19:17
      82    Diane Cole              Wilsonville  OR       421   42   7/16   F 40-44      1:00:27   10:17/M        19:21
      83    David Holmes            Dayton  OR            472   48   3/5    M 46-49      1:00:42   10:19/M        23:04
      84    Alex Buchanan           Portland  OR          592   40  16/20   M 40-44      1:01:31   10:28/M        23:53
      85    Jayden Tait             West linn  OR         556   11   2/4    F  0-14      1:01:58   10:32/M        20:52
      86    Theresa Tait            West Linn  OR         557   44   8/16   F 40-44      1:01:59   10:32/M        20:53
      87    JOnathan Chan           Portland  OR          416   26   4/4    M 25-29      1:03:06   10:44/M        25:28
      88    Sean Halm               Troutdale  OR         460   33   9/11   M 30-34      1:03:27   10:47/M        25:49
      89    Karmen Parlier          Portland  OR          506   27   4/5    F 25-29      1:03:48   10:51/M        22:42
      90    Amy Kaluza              Portland  OR          480   37   5/10   F 35-39      1:04:42   11:00/M        23:36
      91    Kriss Lewis             Gresham  OR           481   48   3/6    F 46-49      1:04:43   11:00/M        23:37
      92    Lisa Anderson           Happy Valley  OR      396   45   3/4    F 45-45      1:04:45   11:01/M        23:39
      93    Holly Short             Clackamas  OR         533   33   2/7    F 30-34      1:05:09   11:05/M        24:03
      94    Caitlin Upshaw          Portland  OR          565   36   6/10   F 35-39      1:05:11   11:05/M        24:05
      95    Eric Whitz              Gladstone  OR         587   45   4/4    M 45-45      1:05:12   11:05/M        27:34
      96    Marne Brian G Pringle   Damascus  OR          518   36   7/10   F 35-39      1:05:23   11:07/M        24:17
      97    Emily Pringle           Damascus  OR          517   34   3/7    F 30-34      1:05:24   11:07/M        24:18
      98    Karl Kaluza             Portland  OR          539   39  12/12   M 35-39      1:05:51   11:12/M        28:13
      99    Heidi Sample            Vancouver  WA         443   44   9/16   F 40-44      1:05:57   11:13/M        24:51
     100    Deron Sample            Vancouver  WA         445   47   4/5    M 46-49      1:05:58   11:13/M        28:20

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Maija Rogers            Portland  OR          522   45   4/4    F 45-45      1:06:07   11:15/M        25:01
     102    Chris Skelley           Vancouver  WA         538   31  10/11   M 30-34      1:06:17   11:16/M        28:39
     103    Eric Tait               West linn  OR         555   44  17/20   M 40-44      1:06:21   11:17/M        28:43
     104    Jennifer Cox            Portland  OR          598   33   4/7    F 30-34      1:06:32   11:19/M        25:26
     105    Andrew Stewart          Sherwood  OR          541   36   8/10   F 35-39      1:06:34   11:19/M        25:28
     106    Lesley Castillo         Albany  OR            415   31   5/7    F 30-34      1:06:43   11:21/M        25:37
     107    Susan Schmidt           West Linn  OR         449   47   4/6    F 46-49      1:06:45   11:21/M        25:39
     108    Diklah Orevi            Bend  OR              503   38   9/10   F 35-39      1:06:52   11:22/M        25:46
     109    CINDY HOLMES            DAYTON  OR            471   44  10/16   F 40-44      1:07:13   11:26/M        26:07
     110    Kyra Jeffrey            West Linn  OR         425    9   3/4    F  0-14      1:08:10   11:36/M        27:04
     111    Jason Akins             vancouver  WA         393   31  11/11   M 30-34      1:08:16   11:37/M        30:38
     112    Jessica Moore           Salem  VA             493   25   5/5    F 25-29      1:08:23   11:38/M        27:17
     113    Brad Donahoe            Dundee  OR            432   49   5/5    M 46-49      1:08:27   11:38/M        30:49
     114    Lizann Dunegan          Boring  OR            435   49   5/6    F 46-49      1:08:35   11:40/M        27:29
     115    Tamara Mann             West Linn  OR         584   39  10/10   F 35-39      1:08:51   11:43/M        27:45
     116    Dylan Dernbach          Portland  OR          431   12   4/4    M  0-14      1:09:06   11:45/M        31:28
     117    Jennifer Silver         Tigard  OR            534   43  11/16   F 40-44      1:09:55   11:53/M        28:49
     118    Joe Kregal              Portland  OR          588   70   1/1    M 70-99      1:10:06   11:55/M        32:28
     119    Laura Miles             Oregon City  OR       487   44  12/16   F 40-44      1:10:08   11:56/M        29:02
     120    Allison Bradley         Canby  OR             407   33   6/7    F 30-34      1:10:10   11:56/M        29:04
     121    Becky Odem              Vancouver  WA         502   42  13/16   F 40-44      1:10:48   12:02/M        29:42
     122    Maureen Raczko          Vancouver  WA         520   41  14/16   F 40-44      1:10:49   12:03/M        29:43
     123    Mary Simon              Albany  OR            535   47   6/6    F 46-49      1:11:17   12:07/M        30:11
     124    John Shasteen           Salem  OR             531   44  18/20   M 40-44      1:12:01   12:15/M        34:23
     125    Curt Wagner             Salem  OR             570   44  19/20   M 40-44      1:12:02   12:15/M        34:24
     126    Jillian Thornburg       mcminnville  OR       559   13   4/4    F  0-14      1:12:21   12:18/M        31:15
     127    Shelly Shilhanek        McMinnville  OR       532   51   1/1    F 50-54      1:12:21   12:18/M        31:15
     128    Tina Mendel             Oregon City  OR       486   44  15/16   F 40-44      1:12:48   12:23/M        31:42
     129    Kayla Pearce            Lake Oswego  OR       508   23   3/3    F 20-24      1:17:13   13:08/M        36:07
     130    Kay Winters             Canby  OR             575   57   2/2    F 55-59      1:17:21   13:09/M        36:15
     131    DesMarie Wilson         Kent  WA              574   30   7/7    F 30-34      1:22:00   13:57/M        40:54
     132    Windy Sigler            Milwaukie  OR         583   40  16/16   F 40-44      1:22:07   13:58/M        41:01
     133    Gary Sigler             Milwaukie  OR         582   40  20/20   M 40-44      1:22:08   13:58/M        44:30