The Dirty Du

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2014


Event Presented by X-Dog Events

DUATHLON-SOLO

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
       1    Kirk Slack              Portland  OR           98   37     1 OVERALL      2:06:40                       
       2    Ben Sherwood            Hillsboro  OR          97   37     2 OVERALL      2:25:30                  18:50
       3    Keith Ochoa             Beaverton  OR          86   37     3 OVERALL      2:32:02                  25:22
       4    Ashley Offensend        Portland  OR           87   33     1 M 30-34      2:37:40                  31:00
       5    Graham Moon             Lake Oswego  OR       125   31     2 M 30-34      2:38:11                  31:31
       6    Kristopher Celtnieks    Portland  OR           58   27     1 M 25-29      2:38:39                  31:59
       7    Paul Barlow             Saint Helens  OR       54   43     1 MASTERS      2:38:50                  32:10
       8    Phil Barnhart           Portland  OR           55   54     1 M 50-54      2:50:09                  43:29
       9    Matthew Ferrier         Vancouver  WA         114   42     1 M 40-44      2:58:24                  51:44
      10    Seth Dawson             Eugene  OR             63   29     2 M 25-29      3:00:06                  53:26
      11    Eric Olson              Beaverton  OR          89   36     1 M 35-39      3:04:37                  57:57
      12    Matt A Hunt             Salem  OR             111   33     3 M 30-34      3:06:54                1:00:14
      13    Bryan Court             Portland  OR           61   25     3 M 25-29      3:07:12                1:00:32
      14    Mark Chasse             Portland  OR           59   46     1 M 45-49      3:11:08                1:04:28
      15    Harlan Brock            West Linn  OR          56   43     2 M 40-44      3:15:22                1:08:42
      16    Mark Sather             Wilsonville  OR        95   43     3 M 40-44      3:18:35                1:11:55
      17    Nels Mickaelson         Tigard  OR            119   47     2 M 45-49      3:21:32                1:14:52
      18    Brian Hansen            Portland  OR          110   53     2 M 50-54      3:25:44                1:19:04
      19    shanda button           gresham  OR           124   41     1 OVERALL      3:25:50                       
      20    David Clardy            Milwaukie  OR         120   44     4 M 40-44      3:39:02                1:32:22
      21    Nick Hughes             Portland  OR           74   34     4 M 30-34      3:42:40                1:36:00
      22    William Hodgert         Portland  OR          116   44     5 M 40-44      3:53:22                1:46:42
      23    Jonathan Thomas Elliott Corvallis  OR         103   27     4 M 25-29      3:54:53                1:48:13
      24    Jim Minor               Beaverton  OR          83   40     6 M 40-44      3:55:28                1:48:48
      25    Bob Rogers              Salem  OR              94   53     3 M 50-54      3:56:36                1:49:56
      26    David Fox               Salem  OR              67   48     3 M 45-49      3:57:34                1:50:54
      27    Bruce McAllister        Portland  OR           81   49     4 M 45-49      4:02:32                1:55:52
      28    Justin Sunnarborg       Tigard  OR            101   28     5 M 25-29      4:06:47                2:00:07
      29    Valentine Calvin        Portland  OR           57   27     2 OVERALL      4:20:34                  54:44
      30    Lynda Baer              Salem  OR              53   49     3 OVERALL      4:28:09                1:02:19
      31    Wayne Garrison Jr.      Sandy  OR              68   29     6 M 25-29      4:28:44                2:22:04
      32    Erik Bond               Beaverton  OR         105   34     5 M 30-34      4:35:20                2:28:40
      33    Joel O'Dea              Newber  OR             85   36     2 M 35-39      4:35:23                2:28:43
      34    Brandon Klettke         Sandy  OR              75   26     7 M 25-29      4:58:35                2:51:55
     DNF    Christiana Adams        Vancouver  WA          51   40       F 40-44                           96:34:09
     DNF    Holly Bentley           Portland  OR          104   35       F 35-39                           96:34:09
     DNF    Christopher Brooks      Portland  OR          115   34       M 30-34                           97:53:19
     DNF    Aaron Colson            Portland  OR           60   32       M 30-34                           97:53:19
     DNF    Morgan Denny            portland  OR           64   33       F 30-34                           96:34:09
     DNF    Deanna Foster           Portland  OR           66   51       F 50-54                           96:34:09
     DNF    Jen Hatch               Dallas  OR             70   44       F 40-44                           96:34:09
     DNF    Rich Howard             Keizer  OR             73   44       M 40-44                           97:53:19
     DNF    Heather Hydzik          Tacoma  WA            126   30       F 30-34                           96:34:09
     DNF    Bolivar Leiton          Portland  OR          123   48       M 45-49                           97:53:19
     DNF    Jonathan Lovenguth      Forest Grove  OR       78   41       M 40-44                           97:53:19
     DNF    Nancy Maclise           Beaverton  OR          80   43       F 40-44                           96:34:09
     DNF    Azure Olson             Beaverton  OR          88   38       F 35-39                           96:34:09
     DNF    Alexandra Phillips      Salem  OR              91   49       F 45-49                           96:34:09
     DNF    Katie Schmidlin         Banks  OR             118   30       F 30-34                           96:34:09
     DNF    Britt Sexton            Salem  OR              96   43       M 40-44                           97:53:19
     DNF    Don Stevens             North Bonneville  W   102   57       M 55-59                           97:53:19
     DNF    Kevin Sundbaum          Beaverton  OR         117   25       M 25-29                           97:53:19
     DNF    Kerry Topel             Salem  OR             100   47       F 45-49                           96:34:09
     DNF    Jennifer White          Molalla  OR           112   39       F 35-39                           96:34:09



 

DU-TEAM - MEN

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
       1    Sage Bowers             Eugene  OR            113   99     1 M  0-99      2:11:22                       
       2    Mike Murphy             Portland  OR           84   47     2 M  0-99      2:18:50                  07:28
       3    Jason Creasman          portland  OR           62   39     3 M  0-99      2:26:59                  15:37
       4    Juergen Panoscha        Portland  OR           90   50     4 M  0-99      3:18:25                1:07:03
       5    Jeff Barsness           Camas  WA             107   46     5 M  0-99      3:32:34                1:21:12
       6    Joyce Dawson            Camas  WA             108   48     1 F  0-99      3:32:36                       
       7    Erik Grotbeck           Beaverton  OR         106   43     6 M  0-99      3:43:52                1:32:30
       8    Matt LaPlante           Milwaukie  OR          77   28     7 M  0-99      3:58:17                1:46:55
     DNF    Gordon Albert           Salem  OR              52   46       M  0-99                           97:48:37
     DNF    Danette Giboney         Albany  OR             69   44       F  0-99                           96:27:23
     DNF    Mark LaPlante           Milwaukie  OR          76   55       M  0-99                           97:48:37
     DNF    Laura Miles             Oregon City  OR        82   43       F  0-99                           96:27:23
     DNF    Jessica Poffenroth      Vancouver  WA          92   35       F  0-99                           96:27:23
     DNF    Jenifer Trupp           Camas  WA             109   40       F  0-99                           96:27:23



 

DU-TEAM - Mixed

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
       1    Jon Hinkle              Oregon City  OR        72   38     1 M  0-99      2:28:06                       
       2    Jeff Tedder             Portland  OR           99   53     2 M  0-99      2:42:45                  14:39
       3    Mark Hildebrandt        Tigard  OR             71   58     3 M  0-99      2:53:08                  25:02
       4    Michael Eakin           Washougal  WA          65   41     4 M  0-99      3:36:05                1:07:59
       5    Thomas Poffenroth       Vancouver  WA          93   37     5 M  0-99      4:36:45                2:08:39
     DNF    Tammy Mackey            Washougal  WA          79   40       F  0-99